Mud, Sweat and Gears XC Series 2016 - Round 4

MTB XC , Benfleet – Sunday, 05 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mud, Sweat and Gears have been organising the Eastern Region Series since its inception in 2009. During that time we have seen a huge increase in not only the number of events but also the number of people enjoing our events.

We are a very welcoming bunch and we want our events to be everything to everyone and allow everybody to gain what they want from racing, be you a first timer or an old pro, all are welcome.

We will be running to our tried and tested MSG format that allows ample course practice time along with dedicated race time. For more information please vist www.mudsweatgears.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

388978

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hadleigh Park, Chapel Lane, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2PP

View map

Series:

Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series

Entry close date

Tue, 31st May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Elite 01:07:23:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:23:000
2.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:10:16:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:16:000
3.  Emily Quantrill Kings Lynn MTB Finished Expert 01:14:37:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:14:37:000
4.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Expert 01:24:51:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:24:51:000

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished Junior 01:38:35:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:38:35:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Elvita Branch Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Sport 01:02:45:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:45:000
2.  Elisabeth Brama Bigfoot CC Finished Sport 01:06:00:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:00:000
3.  Hayley Martin Finished Sport 01:09:24:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:24:000
4.  Jodie Cole HKR XC Team Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 01:00:51:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:51:000
2.  Susan Wood Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 01:06:02:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:06:02:000
0.  Anita Ward Finished N/A --- 0

0. Anita Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:56:10:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:56:10:000
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:01:45:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:45:000
3.  Caitlyn Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Youth 01:05:18:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:18:000
4.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Megan Bettles Clee Cycles Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 01:01:40:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:40:000

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Clem Forrester Finished N/A 00:48:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:43:000
2.  Lucy May-Gillings Finished 00:54:26:000 0

2. Lucy May-Gillings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:26:000
3.  Alison Goss Finished 00:55:05:000 0

3. Alison Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:05:000
4.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:55:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:55:21:000
5.  Kristine Vaska Finished 01:04:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:29:000
6.  Jane Brockman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 01:11:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:02:000
--- Cara Ainsworth Did not finish --- 0

6. Cara Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth 00:49:04:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:04:000
2.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 00:49:33:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:33:000
3.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:50:30:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:50:30:000
4.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:50:41:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:50:41:000
5.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth 00:51:48:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:48:000
6.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Youth 00:52:25:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:52:25:000
7.  Eddie Davies Finished 00:52:49:000 0

7. Eddie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:49:000
8.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Youth 00:53:17:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:53:17:000
9.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth 00:53:28:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:53:28:000
10.  Harry Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 00:57:30:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:30:000
11.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:58:45:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:45:000
12.  Connor May Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 00:58:53:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:53:000
13.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:59:25:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:25:000
14.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 01:05:21:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:21:000
15.  Matthew Darley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Ryan Gooderham Finished --- 0

16. Ryan Gooderham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Ben Matthews Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Alexander Robb Mildenhall CC Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:52:42:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:42:000
2.  Sam Trotter Boston Whls CC Finished Juvenile 00:53:48:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:48:000
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:56:05:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:05:000
4.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 00:57:51:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:57:51:000
5.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:00:13:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:13:000
6.  Ben Hoyle Finished Juvenile 01:03:06:000 64

6. Ben Hoyle -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:06:000
7.  Cameron Neilson Fenland Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 01:05:09:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:05:09:000
8.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 01:05:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:47:000
9.  Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile --- 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile --- 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Claire Lynn Finished --- 0

11. Claire Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adam Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Juvenile --- 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jensen Barraclough Finished Juvenile --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Juvenile --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Brendan Rose Finished --- 0

17. Brendan Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Lowe Finished --- 0

18. Ben Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished Juvenile --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Scott Thompson Finished --- 0

21. Scott Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Ian Turner St Neots CC Finished N/A 00:50:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:58:000
2.  Matt Morgan Finished 00:51:09:000 0

2. Matt Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:09:000
3.  Paul Quantrill Kings Lynn MTB Finished Veteran 00:52:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:52:03:000
4.  Paul Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 00:53:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:01:000
5.  Ben Swann Finished 00:53:34:000 0

5. Ben Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:34:000
6.  Mark Tilley Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A 00:53:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:47:000
7.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:54:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:41:000
8.  Mark Darley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 00:55:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:56:000
9.  Jonathan Ling Finished 00:56:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:53:000
10.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 00:57:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:22:000
11.  Michael Scott Finished N/A 00:58:44:000 0

11. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:44:000
12.  Linley Gales Kings Lynn MTB Finished Veteran 00:59:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:17:000
13.  Daniel Heath Finished 01:00:14:000 0

13. Daniel Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:14:000
14.  Matthew Phillips Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:00:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:17:000
15.  Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:00:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:59:000
16.  Ian Megginson Finished 01:01:07:000 0

16. Ian Megginson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:07:000
17.  James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 01:01:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:25:000
18.  Andrew Oregan Finished 01:01:40:000 0

18. Andrew Oregan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:40:000
19.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:01:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:53:000
20.  Nick Bowyer Finished 01:02:00:000 0

20. Nick Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:00:000
21.  Chris English Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:03:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:36:000
22.  Steven Jackson Finished Sport 01:03:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:03:37:000
23.  Andy Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:38:000
24.  Paul Mihill Finished 01:04:20:000 0

24. Paul Mihill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:20:000
25.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 01:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:04:22:000
26.  Adam Mathew Finished 01:05:21:000 0

26. Adam Mathew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:21:000
27.  Mihkel Olop Finished 01:05:47:000 0

27. Mihkel Olop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:47:000
28.  Kevin Beales Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 01:06:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:16:000
28.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:06:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:16:000
30.  Peter Buchkov Finished 01:07:05:000 0

30. Peter Buchkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:05:000
31.  Stuart Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:18:000
32.  David Robb Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:07:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:26:000
33.  Dale Perrin Dunmow Velo Finished 01:07:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:32:000
34.  John Mcmahon Finished 01:07:55:000 0

34. John Mcmahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:55:000
35.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A 01:07:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:59:000
36.  John Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:08:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:58:000
37.  Chris Dewson Finished 01:09:52:000 0

37. Chris Dewson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:52:000
38.  Richard Stone Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 01:12:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:25:000
39.  Justin Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Mark Oxenham Hadleigh MTB Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Colin Stevenson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Finlay Finished --- 0

42. Matthew Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Stephen Cole Finished N/A --- 0

43. Stephen Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dale Brinkley Finished --- 0

44. Dale Brinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Matt Lane Finished --- 0

45. Matt Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Matthew Kendrick Finished --- 0

46. Matthew Kendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Mike Rose Finished --- 0

47. Mike Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Sam Ponder Finished --- 0

48. Sam Ponder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Paul Smith Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
51.  mark levett Finished --- 0

51. mark levett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Roger Seals Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Przemyslaw Lowkiewicz Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Paul Fisher Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Curtis St Ives CC Finished G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Clive Barton St Ives CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Barry Deeks Did not finish --- 0

56. Barry Deeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Fynn Hunter-Metcalfe Finished 00:17:51:000 0

1. Fynn Hunter-Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:51:000
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished N/A 00:18:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:07:000
3.  Max Rethman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:19:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:19:18:000
4.  Harry Tilley Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 00:19:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:19:40:000
5.  Dean Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished N/A 00:19:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:19:49:000
6.  Joe Cooper Finished 00:20:40:000 0

6. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:40:000
7.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 00:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:21:000
8.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:38:000
9.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:12:000
10.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Brinkley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alex Nunn Finished --- 0

15. Alex Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Tilley Finished --- 0

16. Oliver Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Barraclough Finished --- 0

17. William Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Francis Robb Mildenhall CC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Daniel Flockhart Finished --- 0

20. Daniel Flockhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sebastian Robinson Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joseph Prashner Finished --- 0

22. Joseph Prashner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Finley Isaac Finished --- 0

23. Finley Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:19:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:19:05:000
2.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:33:000
3.  Lily Gibson Finished --- 0

3. Lily Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Elite 01:25:52:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:25:52:000
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Elite 01:28:46:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:28:46:000
3.  Andrew Cockburn Newdales Cycles RT Finished Elite 01:32:06:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:06:000
4.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished N/A 01:34:13:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:13:000
5.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Elite 01:38:02:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:02:000
6.  Lee Woodcock HKR XC Team Finished Expert --- 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Paddy Atkinson Team Bikesoup-Bianchi Finished Expert --- 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Tom O'Neill Revel Outdoors Finished Expert --- 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jimmy Hupton HKR XC Team Finished Expert --- 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 01:25:55:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:55:000
2.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 01:27:36:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:27:36:000
3.  Zac Herrod Finished Junior 01:29:34:000 90

3. Zac Herrod -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:29:34:000
4.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 01:29:43:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:29:43:000
5.  Jake Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 01:31:27:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:31:27:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 01:23:37:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:37:000
2.  Seb Herrod Finished Sport 01:23:44:000 100

2. Seb Herrod -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:44:000
3.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Sport 01:25:31:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:31:000
4.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished Sport 01:26:58:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:26:58:000
5.  Stuart Weatherley Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:28:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:04:000
6.  Paul Thomas Finished 01:28:32:000 0

6. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:32:000
7.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 01:29:01:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:01:000
8.  Marco Jardim Finished Expert 01:29:38:000 0

8. Marco Jardim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:38:000
9.  Adam Chamberlin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:30:47:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:47:000
10.  Chris Panayiotou Fruit 4 London Finished Sport 01:31:06:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:06:000
11.  Scott Bishop Finished Sport 01:31:45:000 40

11. Scott Bishop -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:45:000
12.  Ashley Kirk HKR XC Team Finished Sport 01:31:50:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:50:000
13.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Sport 01:32:24:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:24:000
14.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:32:44:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:44:000
15.  Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished Sport 01:34:21:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:21:000
16.  Tony May HKR XC Team Finished N/A 01:34:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:26:000
17.  Robert Langley Finished Sport 01:34:42:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:42:000
18.  Alex Jones Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 01:34:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:47:000
19.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Sport 01:34:51:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:51:000
20.  Ben Cavers Finished Sport 01:37:45:000 22

20. Ben Cavers -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:45:000
21.  Chris Du Preez Finished 01:39:39:000 0

21. Chris Du Preez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:39:000
22.  Will Kearse Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Sport 01:41:32:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:32:000
23.  Stanley Nutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Richard Matthews Finished --- 0

24. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Cathal Bartolo Deal Tri Ltd Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nathan Risbey Finished Sport --- 10

26. Nathan Risbey -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Rob Elliott Haverhill Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Wayne Barber Strada-Sport Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Craig Joy Adalta Race Team Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Veteran 01:23:39:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:23:39:000
2.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Veteran 01:25:04:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:04:000
3.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Veteran 01:26:42:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:42:000
4.  Justin Burrell Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Veteran 01:26:53:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:53:000
5.  Craig Gunnell Finished Veteran 01:28:09:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:09:000
6.  Andy Sampson Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 01:28:39:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:39:000
7.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Veteran 01:29:52:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:52:000
8.  Jason Nunn HKR XC Team Finished Veteran 01:30:27:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:27:000
9.  Paul Barrow Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:31:12:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:12:000
10.  Glenn Stanford Finished Master 01:31:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:31:41:000
11.  Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:31:57:000 0

11. Chris Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:57:000
12.  Russell Welch Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:32:07:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:07:000
13.  Nick Laing Walden Velo Finished N/A 01:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:11:000
14.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 01:33:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:22:000
15.  Paul Hudson Hethersett and Wymondham Velo ... Finished N/A 01:33:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:29:000
16.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Veteran 01:33:54:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:54:000
17.  Iain Kemp Finished Veteran 01:34:30:000 0

17. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:30:000
18.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 01:35:57:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:57:000
19.  Garry Hurst KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Veteran 01:35:59:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:59:000
20.  Ben Findlay Finished 01:36:35:000 0

20. Ben Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:35:000
21.  Matthew Briers Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 01:36:51:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:51:000
22.  Steven Williams Finished N/A 01:38:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:28:000
23.  Neil Cooper Finished --- 0

23. Neil Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Veteran --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Chamberlain Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Matthew Burrows HKR XC Team Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Kris Kasperkiewicz Tottenham Bike Club Finished Veteran --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Coulson Finished --- 0

30. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Daniel Wood HKR XC Team Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Martyn Dunn Club Corley Cycles Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
35.  David Elliott Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mike May-Gillings Finished --- 0

36. Mike May-Gillings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Neil Cooke Finished --- 0

40. Neil Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Howard Clarke Finished --- 0

41. Howard Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nick Ainsworth Did not finish --- 0

41. Nick Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Julian Bosley Did not finish --- 0

41. Julian Bosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phil Johnston Did not finish N/A --- 0

41. Phil Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Wayne Jones Did not finish --- 0

41. Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Terry Minter Did not finish --- 0

41. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Clement Palozzi HKR XC Team Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Steven Waitt Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

G.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G.Vet Male - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Finished G/Vet 01:25:29:000 120

1. Jimmy Piper -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:29:000
2.  Ian Dalton Finished N/A 01:28:31:000 0

2. Ian Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:31:000
3.  Kurt Minter Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 01:32:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:00:000
4.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished G/Vet 01:32:33:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:32:33:000
5.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:33:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:33:39:000
6.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:35:06:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:06:000
7.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 01:36:51:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:36:51:000
8.  Andrew Ward Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished G/Vet 01:39:52:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:39:52:000
9.  John McAndrew Ely & District CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Lawrence HKR XC Team Finished G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Nigel Herrod Finished S/Vet --- 120

11. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
12.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished G/Vet --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished G/Vet --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Stephen Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished G/Vet --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Paul Mockett Newdales Cycles RT Finished G/Vet --- 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Paul Spowage Finished N/A --- 0

16. Paul Spowage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished S/Vet --- 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
19.  Mark Langley Finished G/Vet --- 28

19. Mark Langley -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Ion Thomson Finished N/A --- 0

20. Ion Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Harbinson Ely & District CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Shaun Woodley Finished N/A --- 0

22. Shaun Woodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  TONY WOOD Finished --- 0

23. TONY WOOD -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Harry Board Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
27.  Mark Bilner Finished N/A --- 0

27. Mark Bilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished S/Vet --- 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
29.  Gary Byford Finished N/A --- 0

29. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Iain Webb Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
31.  Robert Lee Finished S/Vet --- 80

31. Robert Lee -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Robert Jackson Beyond Mountain Bikes Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Dave Paton Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
0.  John Rogers Finished N/A --- 0

0. John Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Shaun Woodley Finished --- 0

0. Shaun Woodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please visit the website www.mudsweatgears.co.uk for all the information about the timeline for the events and pre-event information downloads. Also make sure you follow us on Facebook and Twitter for up to date info and chat.

The Races

Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 10 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:06 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:06
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:10 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:10
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:11 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:11
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:12 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:12
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 10 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Under 9 Coaching and Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:00 Non-Ranking N/A 02 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
02 hr 30 mins
G.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Under 12 Coaching and Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:00 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mud, Sweat and Gears have been organising the Eastern Region Series since its inception in 2009. During that time we have seen a huge increase in not only the number of events but also the number of people enjoing our events.

We are a very welcoming bunch and we want our events to be everything to everyone and allow everybody to gain what they want from racing, be you a first timer or an old pro, all are welcome.

We will be running to our tried and tested MSG format that allows ample course practice time along with dedicated race time. For more information please vist www.mudsweatgears.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

388978

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hadleigh Park, Chapel Lane, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2PP

View map

Series:

Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series

Entry close date

Tue, 31st May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Elite 01:07:23:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:23:000
2.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:10:16:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:16:000
3.  Emily Quantrill Kings Lynn MTB Finished Expert 01:14:37:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:14:37:000
4.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Expert 01:24:51:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:24:51:000

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished Junior 01:38:35:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:38:35:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Elvita Branch Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Sport 01:02:45:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:45:000
2.  Elisabeth Brama Bigfoot CC Finished Sport 01:06:00:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:00:000
3.  Hayley Martin Finished Sport 01:09:24:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:24:000
4.  Jodie Cole HKR XC Team Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 01:00:51:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:51:000
2.  Susan Wood Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 01:06:02:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:06:02:000
0.  Anita Ward Finished N/A --- 0

0. Anita Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:56:10:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:56:10:000
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:01:45:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:45:000
3.  Caitlyn Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Youth 01:05:18:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:18:000
4.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Megan Bettles Clee Cycles Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 01:01:40:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:40:000

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Clem Forrester Finished N/A 00:48:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:43:000
2.  Lucy May-Gillings Finished 00:54:26:000 0

2. Lucy May-Gillings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:26:000
3.  Alison Goss Finished 00:55:05:000 0

3. Alison Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:05:000
4.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:55:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:55:21:000
5.  Kristine Vaska Finished 01:04:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:29:000
6.  Jane Brockman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 01:11:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:02:000
--- Cara Ainsworth Did not finish --- 0

6. Cara Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth 00:49:04:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:04:000
2.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 00:49:33:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:33:000
3.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:50:30:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:50:30:000
4.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:50:41:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:50:41:000
5.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth 00:51:48:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:48:000
6.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Youth 00:52:25:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:52:25:000
7.  Eddie Davies Finished 00:52:49:000 0

7. Eddie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:49:000
8.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Youth 00:53:17:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:53:17:000
9.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth 00:53:28:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:53:28:000
10.  Harry Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 00:57:30:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:30:000
11.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:58:45:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:45:000
12.  Connor May Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 00:58:53:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:53:000
13.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:59:25:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:25:000
14.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 01:05:21:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:21:000
15.  Matthew Darley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Ryan Gooderham Finished --- 0

16. Ryan Gooderham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Ben Matthews Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Alexander Robb Mildenhall CC Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:52:42:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:42:000
2.  Sam Trotter Boston Whls CC Finished Juvenile 00:53:48:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:48:000
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:56:05:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:05:000
4.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 00:57:51:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:57:51:000
5.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:00:13:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:13:000
6.  Ben Hoyle Finished Juvenile 01:03:06:000 64

6. Ben Hoyle -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:06:000
7.  Cameron Neilson Fenland Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 01:05:09:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:05:09:000
8.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 01:05:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:47:000
9.  Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile --- 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile --- 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Claire Lynn Finished --- 0

11. Claire Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adam Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Juvenile --- 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jensen Barraclough Finished Juvenile --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Juvenile --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Brendan Rose Finished --- 0

17. Brendan Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Lowe Finished --- 0

18. Ben Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished Juvenile --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Scott Thompson Finished --- 0

21. Scott Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Ian Turner St Neots CC Finished N/A 00:50:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:58:000
2.  Matt Morgan Finished 00:51:09:000 0

2. Matt Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:09:000
3.  Paul Quantrill Kings Lynn MTB Finished Veteran 00:52:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:52:03:000
4.  Paul Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 00:53:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:01:000
5.  Ben Swann Finished 00:53:34:000 0

5. Ben Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:34:000
6.  Mark Tilley Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A 00:53:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:47:000
7.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:54:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:41:000
8.  Mark Darley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 00:55:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:56:000
9.  Jonathan Ling Finished 00:56:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:53:000
10.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 00:57:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:22:000
11.  Michael Scott Finished N/A 00:58:44:000 0

11. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:44:000
12.  Linley Gales Kings Lynn MTB Finished Veteran 00:59:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:17:000
13.  Daniel Heath Finished 01:00:14:000 0

13. Daniel Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:14:000
14.  Matthew Phillips Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:00:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:17:000
15.  Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:00:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:59:000
16.  Ian Megginson Finished 01:01:07:000 0

16. Ian Megginson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:07:000
17.  James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 01:01:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:25:000
18.  Andrew Oregan Finished 01:01:40:000 0

18. Andrew Oregan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:40:000
19.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:01:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:53:000
20.  Nick Bowyer Finished 01:02:00:000 0

20. Nick Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:00:000
21.  Chris English Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:03:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:36:000
22.  Steven Jackson Finished Sport 01:03:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:03:37:000
23.  Andy Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:38:000
24.  Paul Mihill Finished 01:04:20:000 0

24. Paul Mihill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:20:000
25.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 01:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:04:22:000
26.  Adam Mathew Finished 01:05:21:000 0

26. Adam Mathew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:21:000
27.  Mihkel Olop Finished 01:05:47:000 0

27. Mihkel Olop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:47:000
28.  Kevin Beales Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 01:06:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:16:000
28.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:06:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:16:000
30.  Peter Buchkov Finished 01:07:05:000 0

30. Peter Buchkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:05:000
31.  Stuart Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:18:000
32.  David Robb Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:07:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:26:000
33.  Dale Perrin Dunmow Velo Finished 01:07:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:32:000
34.  John Mcmahon Finished 01:07:55:000 0

34. John Mcmahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:55:000
35.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A 01:07:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:59:000
36.  John Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:08:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:58:000
37.  Chris Dewson Finished 01:09:52:000 0

37. Chris Dewson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:52:000
38.  Richard Stone Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 01:12:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:25:000
39.  Justin Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Mark Oxenham Hadleigh MTB Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Colin Stevenson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Finlay Finished --- 0

42. Matthew Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Stephen Cole Finished N/A --- 0

43. Stephen Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dale Brinkley Finished --- 0

44. Dale Brinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Matt Lane Finished --- 0

45. Matt Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Matthew Kendrick Finished --- 0

46. Matthew Kendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Mike Rose Finished --- 0

47. Mike Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Sam Ponder Finished --- 0

48. Sam Ponder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Paul Smith Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
51.  mark levett Finished --- 0

51. mark levett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Roger Seals Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Przemyslaw Lowkiewicz Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Paul Fisher Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Curtis St Ives CC Finished G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Clive Barton St Ives CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Barry Deeks Did not finish --- 0

56. Barry Deeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Fynn Hunter-Metcalfe Finished 00:17:51:000 0

1. Fynn Hunter-Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:51:000
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished N/A 00:18:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:07:000
3.  Max Rethman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:19:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:19:18:000
4.  Harry Tilley Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 00:19:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:19:40:000
5.  Dean Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished N/A 00:19:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:19:49:000
6.  Joe Cooper Finished 00:20:40:000 0

6. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:40:000
7.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 00:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:21:000
8.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:38:000
9.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:12:000
10.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Brinkley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alex Nunn Finished --- 0

15. Alex Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Tilley Finished --- 0

16. Oliver Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Barraclough Finished --- 0

17. William Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Francis Robb Mildenhall CC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Daniel Flockhart Finished --- 0

20. Daniel Flockhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sebastian Robinson Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joseph Prashner Finished --- 0

22. Joseph Prashner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Finley Isaac Finished --- 0

23. Finley Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:19:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:19:05:000
2.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:33:000
3.  Lily Gibson Finished --- 0

3. Lily Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Elite 01:25:52:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:25:52:000
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Elite 01:28:46:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:28:46:000
3.  Andrew Cockburn Newdales Cycles RT Finished Elite 01:32:06:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:06:000
4.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished N/A 01:34:13:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:13:000
5.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Elite 01:38:02:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:02:000
6.  Lee Woodcock HKR XC Team Finished Expert --- 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Paddy Atkinson Team Bikesoup-Bianchi Finished Expert --- 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Tom O'Neill Revel Outdoors Finished Expert --- 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jimmy Hupton HKR XC Team Finished Expert --- 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 01:25:55:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:55:000
2.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 01:27:36:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:27:36:000
3.  Zac Herrod Finished Junior 01:29:34:000 90

3. Zac Herrod -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:29:34:000
4.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 01:29:43:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:29:43:000
5.  Jake Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 01:31:27:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:31:27:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 01:23:37:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:37:000
2.  Seb Herrod Finished Sport 01:23:44:000 100

2. Seb Herrod -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:44:000
3.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Sport 01:25:31:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:31:000
4.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished Sport 01:26:58:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:26:58:000
5.  Stuart Weatherley Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:28:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:04:000
6.  Paul Thomas Finished 01:28:32:000 0

6. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:32:000
7.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 01:29:01:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:01:000
8.  Marco Jardim Finished Expert 01:29:38:000 0

8. Marco Jardim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:38:000
9.  Adam Chamberlin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:30:47:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:47:000
10.  Chris Panayiotou Fruit 4 London Finished Sport 01:31:06:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:06:000
11.  Scott Bishop Finished Sport 01:31:45:000 40

11. Scott Bishop -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:45:000
12.  Ashley Kirk HKR XC Team Finished Sport 01:31:50:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:50:000
13.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Sport 01:32:24:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:24:000
14.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:32:44:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:44:000
15.  Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished Sport 01:34:21:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:21:000
16.  Tony May HKR XC Team Finished N/A 01:34:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:26:000
17.  Robert Langley Finished Sport 01:34:42:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:42:000
18.  Alex Jones Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 01:34:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:47:000
19.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Sport 01:34:51:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:51:000
20.  Ben Cavers Finished Sport 01:37:45:000 22

20. Ben Cavers -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:45:000
21.  Chris Du Preez Finished 01:39:39:000 0

21. Chris Du Preez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:39:000
22.  Will Kearse Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Sport 01:41:32:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:32:000
23.  Stanley Nutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Richard Matthews Finished --- 0

24. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Cathal Bartolo Deal Tri Ltd Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nathan Risbey Finished Sport --- 10

26. Nathan Risbey -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Rob Elliott Haverhill Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Wayne Barber Strada-Sport Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Craig Joy Adalta Race Team Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Veteran 01:23:39:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:23:39:000
2.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Veteran 01:25:04:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:04:000
3.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Veteran 01:26:42:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:42:000
4.  Justin Burrell Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Veteran 01:26:53:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:53:000
5.  Craig Gunnell Finished Veteran 01:28:09:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:09:000
6.  Andy Sampson Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 01:28:39:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:39:000
7.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Veteran 01:29:52:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:52:000
8.  Jason Nunn HKR XC Team Finished Veteran 01:30:27:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:27:000
9.  Paul Barrow Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:31:12:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:12:000
10.  Glenn Stanford Finished Master 01:31:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:31:41:000
11.  Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:31:57:000 0

11. Chris Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:57:000
12.  Russell Welch Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:32:07:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:07:000
13.  Nick Laing Walden Velo Finished N/A 01:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:11:000
14.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 01:33:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:22:000
15.  Paul Hudson Hethersett and Wymondham Velo ... Finished N/A 01:33:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:29:000
16.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Veteran 01:33:54:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:54:000
17.  Iain Kemp Finished Veteran 01:34:30:000 0

17. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:30:000
18.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 01:35:57:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:57:000
19.  Garry Hurst KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Veteran 01:35:59:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:59:000
20.  Ben Findlay Finished 01:36:35:000 0

20. Ben Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:35:000
21.  Matthew Briers Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 01:36:51:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:51:000
22.  Steven Williams Finished N/A 01:38:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:28:000
23.  Neil Cooper Finished --- 0

23. Neil Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Veteran --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Chamberlain Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Matthew Burrows HKR XC Team Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Kris Kasperkiewicz Tottenham Bike Club Finished Veteran --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Coulson Finished --- 0

30. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Daniel Wood HKR XC Team Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Martyn Dunn Club Corley Cycles Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
35.  David Elliott Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mike May-Gillings Finished --- 0

36. Mike May-Gillings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Neil Cooke Finished --- 0

40. Neil Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Howard Clarke Finished --- 0

41. Howard Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nick Ainsworth Did not finish --- 0

41. Nick Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Julian Bosley Did not finish --- 0

41. Julian Bosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phil Johnston Did not finish N/A --- 0

41. Phil Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Wayne Jones Did not finish --- 0

41. Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Terry Minter Did not finish --- 0

41. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Clement Palozzi HKR XC Team Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Steven Waitt Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

G.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G.Vet Male - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Finished G/Vet 01:25:29:000 120

1. Jimmy Piper -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:29:000
2.  Ian Dalton Finished N/A 01:28:31:000 0

2. Ian Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:31:000
3.  Kurt Minter Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 01:32:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:00:000
4.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished G/Vet 01:32:33:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:32:33:000
5.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:33:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:33:39:000
6.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:35:06:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:06:000
7.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 01:36:51:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:36:51:000
8.  Andrew Ward Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished G/Vet 01:39:52:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:39:52:000
9.  John McAndrew Ely & District CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Lawrence HKR XC Team Finished G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Nigel Herrod Finished S/Vet --- 120

11. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
12.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished G/Vet --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished G/Vet --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Stephen Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished G/Vet --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Paul Mockett Newdales Cycles RT Finished G/Vet --- 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Paul Spowage Finished N/A --- 0

16. Paul Spowage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished S/Vet --- 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
19.  Mark Langley Finished G/Vet --- 28

19. Mark Langley -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Ion Thomson Finished N/A --- 0

20. Ion Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Harbinson Ely & District CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Shaun Woodley Finished N/A --- 0

22. Shaun Woodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  TONY WOOD Finished --- 0

23. TONY WOOD -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Harry Board Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
27.  Mark Bilner Finished N/A --- 0

27. Mark Bilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished S/Vet --- 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
29.  Gary Byford Finished N/A --- 0

29. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Iain Webb Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
31.  Robert Lee Finished S/Vet --- 80

31. Robert Lee -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Robert Jackson Beyond Mountain Bikes Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Dave Paton Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
0.  John Rogers Finished N/A --- 0

0. John Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Shaun Woodley Finished --- 0

0. Shaun Woodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please visit the website www.mudsweatgears.co.uk for all the information about the timeline for the events and pre-event information downloads. Also make sure you follow us on Facebook and Twitter for up to date info and chat.

The Races

Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 10 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:06 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:06
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:10 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:10
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:11 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:11
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:12 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:12
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 10 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Under 9 Coaching and Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:00 Non-Ranking N/A 02 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
02 hr 30 mins
G.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Under 12 Coaching and Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 10:00 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk