Torbay Velopark - Youth Series 4

Closed Circuit , Paignton – Wednesday, 22 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dedicated youth races at the new Torbay Velo Park closed road circuit. The series is designed to encourage youth riders into regular competition.

Event Details

Event URN:

388898

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 5JR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Messenger Mid Devon CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Corey Bale Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Gibson Clay Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Reuben Renton Mid Devon CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Ashford Mid Devon CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Howells Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ben Sheridan Finished C 0

5. Ben Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Louis Atkins Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finlay Webb Exeter Aces CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Theo Mallett Exeter Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alexander James Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Max Renton Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Theo Elliott Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ben Goldsmith Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Angus Graham Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Arch Harris Finished 0

9. Arch Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  William James Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bayley Woodger Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ainie Graham Finished 0

1. Ainie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Honey Renton Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alice Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day, please arrive 20 mins before your event. Day licences can be purchased for those who are not British Cycling members.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:45
Youth Only, Band 5
24km / 15 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:45
Youth Only, Band 5
24km / 15 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:15 Youth Only None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
13km / 8 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:15 Youth Only None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:15

U10

Youth Only, None
13km / 8 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dedicated youth races at the new Torbay Velo Park closed road circuit. The series is designed to encourage youth riders into regular competition.

Event Details

Event URN:

388898

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 5JR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Messenger Mid Devon CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Corey Bale Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Gibson Clay Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Reuben Renton Mid Devon CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Ashford Mid Devon CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Howells Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ben Sheridan Finished C 0

5. Ben Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Louis Atkins Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finlay Webb Exeter Aces CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Theo Mallett Exeter Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alexander James Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Max Renton Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Theo Elliott Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ben Goldsmith Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Angus Graham Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Arch Harris Finished 0

9. Arch Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  William James Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bayley Woodger Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ainie Graham Finished 0

1. Ainie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Honey Renton Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alice Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day, please arrive 20 mins before your event. Day licences can be purchased for those who are not British Cycling members.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:45
Youth Only, Band 5
24km / 15 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:45
Youth Only, Band 5
24km / 15 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:15 Youth Only None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
13km / 8 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:15 Youth Only None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:15

U10

Youth Only, None
13km / 8 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk