Torbay Velopark - Youth Series 3

Closed Circuit , Paignton – Wednesday, 25 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dedicated youth races at the new Torbay Velo Park closed road circuit. The series is designed to encourage youth riders into regular competition.

Event Details

Event URN:

388897

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 5JR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Louie Priddle Mid Devon CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bradley Messenger Mid Devon CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Plummer T1Diabetes.info Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Pilgrim Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sean Cotton Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabella Ashford Mid Devon CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Dodd Mid Devon CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Gibson Clay Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Howells Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Sanderson Finished 0

3. Henry Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dylan Gorrin Finished 0

4. Dylan Gorrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Louis Atkins Finished 0

5. Louis Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oscar Hallam Finished 0

6. Oscar Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Sheridan Finished C 0

7. Ben Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joseph Tranter Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harvey Bates Finished 0

9. Harvey Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Adriana Dodd Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Max Renton Ely Race Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  George Watch Ely Race Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Angus Graham Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Theo Elliott Exeter Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ainie Graham Finished 0

1. Ainie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Honey Renton Finished 0

2. Honey Renton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bayley Woodger Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jacob Start Finished 0

3. Jacob Start -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day, please arrive 20 mins before your event. Day licences can be purchased for those who are not British Cycling members.

The Races

U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
24km / 15 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
24km / 15 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:15 Youth Only None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
13km / 8 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:15 Youth Only None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
13km / 8 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dedicated youth races at the new Torbay Velo Park closed road circuit. The series is designed to encourage youth riders into regular competition.

Event Details

Event URN:

388897

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 5JR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Louie Priddle Mid Devon CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bradley Messenger Mid Devon CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Plummer T1Diabetes.info Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Pilgrim Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sean Cotton Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabella Ashford Mid Devon CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Dodd Mid Devon CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Gibson Clay Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Howells Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Sanderson Finished 0

3. Henry Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dylan Gorrin Finished 0

4. Dylan Gorrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Louis Atkins Finished 0

5. Louis Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oscar Hallam Finished 0

6. Oscar Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Sheridan Finished C 0

7. Ben Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joseph Tranter Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harvey Bates Finished 0

9. Harvey Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Adriana Dodd Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Max Renton Ely Race Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  George Watch Ely Race Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Angus Graham Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Theo Elliott Exeter Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ainie Graham Finished 0

1. Ainie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Honey Renton Finished 0

2. Honey Renton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bayley Woodger Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jacob Start Finished 0

3. Jacob Start -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day, please arrive 20 mins before your event. Day licences can be purchased for those who are not British Cycling members.

The Races

U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
24km / 15 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
24km / 15 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:15 Youth Only None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
13km / 8 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:15 Youth Only None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
13km / 8 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk