Chorley Grand Prix

Road , Chorley – Saturday, 26 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Opening round of Motorpoint Spring Cup Series for 2016

Event Details

Event URN:

388888

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Astley Park, Park Road, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 1NP

View map

Series:

Motorpoint Spring Cup Series

Entry close date

Fri, 26th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Dexter Gardias Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Craig Wallace Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Gullen Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Connor Swift Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Steven Lawley SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished Elite 2

20. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Joel Lewis Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Joshua Burns SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Carl Donaldson GS Metro Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Elliot Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Ben Rowe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Robert Partridge NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Charlie Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 11:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 187km / 116 miles
Sat 26/03/16 – 11:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
187km / 116 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Opening round of Motorpoint Spring Cup Series for 2016

Event Details

Event URN:

388888

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Astley Park, Park Road, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 1NP

View map

Series:

Motorpoint Spring Cup Series

Entry close date

Fri, 26th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Dexter Gardias Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Craig Wallace Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Gullen Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Connor Swift Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Steven Lawley SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished Elite 2

20. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Joel Lewis Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Joshua Burns SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Carl Donaldson GS Metro Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Elliot Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Ben Rowe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Robert Partridge NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Charlie Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 11:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 187km / 116 miles
Sat 26/03/16 – 11:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
187km / 116 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk