VCT Road Race

Road , Leighton Buzzard – Sunday, 26 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Map and profile are available here: http://www.strava.com/segments/1702206

Event Details

Event URN:

388880

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cottesloe School, Aylesbury Road, Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 0PB

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Vincent VCT Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robin Burrow Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Julian Smith Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Oxenham WDMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Laborero Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Jones VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joshua Curtis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nathan Bloom Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Henley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Baran TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Samuel Carrington Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Fletcher TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Luke Souter Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Spencer Wilson Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kyle Peppo Finished N/A 0

31.  Kyle Peppo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 08:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 08:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Map and profile are available here: http://www.strava.com/segments/1702206

Event Details

Event URN:

388880

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cottesloe School, Aylesbury Road, Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 0PB

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Vincent VCT Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robin Burrow Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Julian Smith Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Oxenham WDMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Laborero Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Jones VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joshua Curtis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nathan Bloom Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Henley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Baran TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Samuel Carrington Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Fletcher TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Luke Souter Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Spencer Wilson Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kyle Peppo Finished N/A 0

31.  Kyle Peppo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 08:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 08:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk