Borderline UK Dh Series Round 1 Presented by Kingud

MTB DH , Oswestry – Saturday, 09 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Borderline DH Series Presented by Kingud Bike Care is brought to you by the team at Borderline Events.

Rounds 1 & 2 will open on Friday 11th December st 9am and entries will be capped at 225 per round for both Revolution and Llangollen.

Borderline DH Series presented by Kingud Bike Care Products


09th / 10th Apr 2016 - Borderline DH 1 - Revolution BP
21st & 22nd May 2016 - Borderline DH 2 - Llangollen
10th & 11th Sep 2016 - Borderline DH 3 - Antur Stiniog
15th & 16th Oct 2016 - Borderline DH 4 - Caersws

Event Details

Event URN:

388819

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Revolution Bike Park, Llangynog, Oswestry, SY10 0HJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:03:05:560 60

1. Scott Mears -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:05:560
2.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:03:09:220 50

2. Robert Smith -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:09:220
3.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:03:09:360 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:09:360
4.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:03:11:050 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:050
5.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:03:12:910 36

5. James Hughes -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:12:910
6.  Andrew Kelly Finished N/A 00:03:31:470 32

6. Andrew Kelly -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:31:470

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Oliver Watson Finished Expert 00:03:11:390 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:390
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Expert 00:03:13:380 50

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:380
3.  David Smith Finished Expert 00:03:13:590 45

3. David Smith -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:590
4.  Lewis Summers Finished Expert 00:03:13:840 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:840
5.  Conor Martin Finished Expert 00:03:16:660 36

5. Conor Martin -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:660
6.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:03:18:640 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:18:640
7.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:03:18:820 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:18:820
8.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:03:19:400 26

8. Edward Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:19:400
9.  James Marshall Finished Expert 00:03:20:500 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:500
10.  Jason Gaiger Finished Expert 00:03:20:890 22

10. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:890
11.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:03:21:710 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:710
12.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Expert 00:03:24:490 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:24:490
13.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:03:25:850 18

13. Sean Davies -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:850
14.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:03:27:180 17

14. Michael Straw -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:180
15.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Expert 00:03:27:570 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:570
16.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:03:27:580 15

16. Tom Housman -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:580
17.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:28:020 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:28:020
18.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:03:28:790 13

18. Jake Hancock -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:28:790
19.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:03:31:370 12

19. Richard Acott -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:31:370
20.  Ben Taylor Finished Expert 00:03:31:420 11

20. Ben Taylor -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:31:420
21.  Ben Lord Finished Expert 00:03:36:890 10

21. Ben Lord -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:36:890

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:04:00:550 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:00:550
2.  Harry Lawley Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:370 50

2. Harry Lawley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:370
3.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:11:680 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:11:680
4.  Xavier Caine Finished Juvenile 00:04:23:050 40

4. Xavier Caine -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:23:050
5.  Elis Roberts Finished Juvenile 00:04:23:550 0

5. Elis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:23:550
6.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:04:29:470 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:29:470
7.  Thomas Shakespeare Finished Juvenile 00:04:44:900 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:44:900
8.  Tom Spencer Finished Juvenile 00:04:46:320 26

8. Tom Spencer -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:46:320
9.  Alex Mccabe Finished Juvenile 00:04:50:690 24

9. Alex Mccabe -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:50:690
10.  William Shaw Finished Juvenile 00:05:08:660 22

10. William Shaw -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:08:660
11.  Thomas Mellows Finished Juvenile 00:05:22:950 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:22:950

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:03:23:650 60

1. Riley Scott -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:23:650
2.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:03:24:190 50

2. Jack Mills -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:190
3.  Joseph Derrick Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:37:960 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:960
4.  Sam Cofano Finished Juvenile 00:03:40:190 0

4. Sam Cofano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:40:190
5.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:03:49:630 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:49:630
6.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:03:50:950 32

6. Eli Wright -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:950
7.  Thomas Wilson Finished Youth 00:03:52:720 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:52:720
8.  Oliver Driscoll Finished Youth 00:03:54:390 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:54:390
9.  Ollie Hamilton-Fox Finished Junior 00:03:56:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:730
10.  Cameron Chisholm Finished Youth 00:03:57:520 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:57:520
11.  Harry Fisher Finished Youth 00:03:59:160 20

11. Harry Fisher -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:59:160
12.  Owen Portch Finished Youth 00:04:05:010 19

12. Owen Portch -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:05:010
13.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth 00:04:09:410 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:09:410
14.  Sam Yardley Finished 00:04:10:610 0

14. Sam Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:10:610
15.  james Bowen-jones Finished 00:04:13:360 0

15. james Bowen-jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:360
16.  Ryan Hicks Finished Youth 00:04:14:510 15

16. Ryan Hicks -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:14:510
17.  Joseph Lowe Finished Youth 00:04:15:250 14

17. Joseph Lowe -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:15:250
18.  James Perry Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 00:04:16:240 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:16:240
19.  Jack Gilroy Finished Youth 00:04:23:870 12

19. Jack Gilroy -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:23:870
20.  Matteo Crompton Finished Youth 00:04:23:930 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:23:930
21.  Max Cartlidge Finished 00:04:25:260 0

21. Max Cartlidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:25:260
22.  William Smith Finished N/A 00:04:37:980 9

22. William Smith -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:37:980
23.  Callum Rhead Finished Youth 00:04:55:110 8

23. Callum Rhead -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:55:110
24.  Drew Alker Finished Youth 00:05:09:890 7

24. Drew Alker -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:09:890
25.  Callum Noble Finished 00:05:33:910 0

25. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:33:910

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Louis Mead Finished 00:03:14:290 0

1. Louis Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:290
2.  Kyle Hall Finished Junior 00:03:33:220 50

2. Kyle Hall -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:33:220
3.  Jack Tennyson Finished Junior 00:03:33:540 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:33:540
4.  Kyle McGeoghie Progression Bikes Racing Finished Junior 00:03:39:760 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:39:760
5.  Jack Cooper Finished Junior 00:03:42:330 36

5. Jack Cooper -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:42:330
6.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:03:43:410 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:410
7.  Zachary Lester Finished N/A 00:03:43:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:43:960
8.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Junior 00:03:52:140 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:52:140
9.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:03:53:410 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:53:410
10.  Henry Giles Finished Junior 00:03:56:930 0

10. Henry Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:930
11.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:03:57:780 20

11. Dylan Young -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:57:780
12.  Finn Chapman Life Behind Bars Cardiff Finished Junior 00:03:59:680 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:59:680
13.  Csaba Csenge Finished Junior 00:04:11:130 18

13. Csaba Csenge -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:130
14.  Thomas Mayers Finished Junior 00:04:12:840 0

14. Thomas Mayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:12:840
15.  Tom Gilbert-Walker Finished 00:04:17:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:840
16.  Alfie Ridout Finished Junior 00:04:18:760 15

16. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:18:760
17.  Liam Middleton Finished N/A 00:04:32:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:32:770

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:03:14:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:300
2.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:03:22:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:560
3.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 00:03:22:700 45

3. Simon Cheung -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:700
4.  Sam Bradford Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:03:24:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:460
5.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:03:24:520 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:520
6.  Bradley Anderson Finished Senior 00:03:24:920 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:920
7.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:25:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:250
8.  Tom Caffrey One Vision Global Racing Finished Senior 00:03:28:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:790
9.  Aiken Collinge Finished N/A 00:03:30:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:730
10.  Sam Burgess Finished 00:03:31:970 0

10. Sam Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:970
11.  Tom Walker Finished 00:03:33:510 0

11. Tom Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:510
12.  Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:03:34:770 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:770
13.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:36:810 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:36:810
14.  Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:38:320 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:320
15.  Boyd Cowan Finished Senior 00:03:39:110 0

15. Boyd Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:110
16.  James Mellor Finished Senior 00:03:39:190 15

16. James Mellor -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:190
17.  Steven Thompson Finished Senior 00:03:39:230 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:230
18.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:03:40:230 0

18. Blake White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:230
19.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:03:40:350 12

19. Jason Taylor -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:350
20.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:03:40:800 11

20. Sam Faux -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:800
21.  Jake Martin Finished 00:03:42:290 0

21. Jake Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:290
22.  Aron Roberts Finished N/A 00:03:42:490 0

22. Aron Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:42:490
23.  Oscar James Progression Bikes Racing Finished Senior 00:03:44:670 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:670
24.  Callum Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:45:330 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:330
25.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:03:46:960 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:960
26.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:03:47:510 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:510
27.  Rodrigo Castro Finished 00:03:48:110 0

27. Rodrigo Castro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:110
28.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:03:48:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:160
29.  Greg Miles Finished Senior 00:03:49:330 2

29. Greg Miles -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:330
30.  Davey Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:49:610 1

30. Davey Brookes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:610
31.  Michael Chatel Finished Master 00:03:49:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:49:610
32.  Fabian Welford-Tuitt Finished 00:03:51:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:060
33.  Ian Hampson Finished Senior 00:03:51:520 0

33. Ian Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:520
34.  Charlie Flynn Finished Senior 00:03:51:800 0

34. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:800
35.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:53:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:53:330
36.  Jamie Wilson Finished 00:03:54:700 0

36. Jamie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:700
37.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:03:54:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:970
38.  Karl Taylor Finished Senior 00:03:56:400 0

38. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:56:400
39.  Callum Rowlands Finished 00:03:58:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:990
40.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 00:03:59:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:59:250
41.  Owen Henley Finished Senior 00:04:00:720 0

41. Owen Henley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:00:720
42.  Sam Corlett Finished 00:04:01:080 0

42. Sam Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:01:080
43.  Michael Pearman University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 00:04:02:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:02:490
44.  chris way Finished 00:04:02:900 0

44. chris way -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:02:900
45.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:04:03:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:03:390
46.  Ben Stokes Finished 00:04:03:910 0

46. Ben Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:910
47.  Jamie Cruse Finished 00:04:06:040 0

47. Jamie Cruse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:06:040
49.  Ben Mawlam Finished 00:04:08:080 0

49. Ben Mawlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:080
50.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:04:09:270 0

50. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:09:270
51.  James Gregory Finished 00:04:09:830 0

51. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:09:830
52.  scott lewis Finished 00:04:18:330 0

52. scott lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:18:330
53.  Harry Higgins Finished 00:04:19:650 0

53. Harry Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:650
54.  Martin Pritchard Finished Senior 00:04:21:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:21:680
55.  Henry Darling Finished N/A 00:04:23:560 0

55. Henry Darling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:560
56.  George Roberts Finished Senior 00:04:24:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:24:690
57.  Keith Hackman Finished 00:04:26:050 0

57. Keith Hackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:26:050
58.  Harry Sayle Finished 00:04:27:820 0

58. Harry Sayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:27:820
59.  Tom Mutlow Finished 00:04:29:150 0

59. Tom Mutlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:150
60.  Henry Bucknall Finished Senior 00:04:34:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:34:770
61.  Douglas Harding Finished Senior 00:04:37:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:37:410
62.  Mark Pitts Finished N/A 00:04:46:450 0

62. Mark Pitts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:46:450
63.  jack edwards Finished 00:04:50:090 0

63. jack edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:50:090
64.  kai mountford Finished 00:04:58:010 0

64. kai mountford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:010
65.  Benjamin Routledge Finished Senior 00:05:06:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:06:400
66.  Karl Avis Finished 00:05:16:210 0

66. Karl Avis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:16:210
67.  Tom Walton Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 00:05:16:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:16:780

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:19:540 60

1. Craig Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:19:540
2.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 00:03:21:480 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:21:480
3.  Nathan Cavalier Finished 00:03:21:940 0

3. Nathan Cavalier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:940
4.  Neil White Finished Master 00:03:22:790 40

4. Neil White -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:22:790
5.  Matthew Hakes Finished Master 00:03:22:950 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:22:950
6.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:03:24:070 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:24:070
7.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:03:25:220 28

7. Paul Birtle -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:25:220
8.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:03:28:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:010
9.  Lewis Bateman Finished 00:03:29:080 0

9. Lewis Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:080
10.  Mike Taylor Finished Master 00:03:29:820 22

10. Mike Taylor -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:29:820
11.  Alastair Ward York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:03:30:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:30:690
12.  Jethro Whitfield Finished Master 00:03:31:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:000
13.  Brad Hale Finished 00:03:34:200 0

13. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:200
14.  Jon Scrafton Finished Master 00:03:34:510 0

14. Jon Scrafton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:510
15.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:03:34:730 16

15. Mark Neal -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:730
16.  Peter Walton Finished 00:03:35:870 0

16. Peter Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:870
17.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:03:41:410 14

17. Ifan Evans -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:410
18.  James Weames Finished Master 00:03:42:290 0

18. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:42:290
19.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:03:42:380 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:42:380
20.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:03:42:820 11

20. Andy Poynton -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:42:820
21.  Carl Travers Finished Master 00:03:47:970 10

21. Carl Travers -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:47:970
22.  Robin Quinn Finished 00:03:51:540 0

22. Robin Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:540
23.  Mat Moseley Finished 00:03:54:440 0

23. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:440
24.  james hook Finished 00:03:54:510 0

24. james hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:510
25.  Phill Clarkson Finished Master 00:03:54:700 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:54:700
26.  Simon Corner Finished 00:03:55:270 0

26. Simon Corner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:270
27.  Daniel Partington Finished Master 00:03:55:550 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:55:550
28.  David Moore Finished 00:03:56:410 0

28. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:56:410
29.  Matt Burridge Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:56:430 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:56:430
30.  Aled Williams Finished Master 00:03:56:570 1

30. Aled Williams -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:56:570
31.  James Dalleywater Finished Master 00:03:57:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:57:040
32.  Keir Groves Finished 00:03:57:520 0

32. Keir Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:57:520
33.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 00:03:58:590 0

33. Ben Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:58:590
34.  Michael Coupe Finished Master 00:03:58:900 0

34. Michael Coupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:58:900
35.  David Addison Finished 00:03:59:550 0

35. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:59:550
36.  Gaz Wilson Finished Master 00:04:01:150 0

36. Gaz Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:01:150
37.  Neil Kenna Finished 00:04:03:480 0

37. Neil Kenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:480
38.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:04:03:660 0

38. Kris Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:03:660
39.  Sam Jones Finished 00:04:04:410 0

39. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:410
40.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:04:07:210 0

40. Mark Cray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:07:210
41.  Oliver Champness Finished N/A 00:04:07:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:07:360
42.  lee warren Finished 00:04:08:540 0

42. lee warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:540
43.  Paul Thornberry Finished N/A 00:04:12:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:12:150
44.  Justin Towle Finished 00:04:14:920 0

44. Justin Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:920
45.  Phil Summerbell Finished 00:04:16:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:820
46.  Thomas Alexander Finished Master 00:04:22:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:22:200
47.  Eddie Langham Finished 00:04:25:700 0

47. Eddie Langham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:25:700
48.  Matt Dean Finished 00:04:29:050 0

48. Matt Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:050
49.  Ben Robinson Finished 00:04:29:060 0

49. Ben Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:060
50.  Martin Dolman Finished N/A 00:04:30:250 0

50. Martin Dolman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:30:250
51.  Neil Clarke Congleton CC Finished Master 00:04:30:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:30:800
52.  George Faire Finished 00:04:31:940 0

52. George Faire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:31:940
53.  Liam Mackenzie Finished N/A 00:04:34:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:34:040
54.  Luke Thomson Finished 00:04:38:270 0

54. Luke Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:270
55.  Craig Simpkin Finished Master 00:04:38:440 0

55. Craig Simpkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:38:440
56.  David Griffiths Finished 00:04:45:860 0

56. David Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:45:860
57.  James Greaves Finished Master 00:04:46:350 0

57. James Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:46:350
58.  Dexter Lines Finished 00:05:05:590 0

58. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:05:590
59.  Chris Dentith Finished 00:05:06:920 0

59. Chris Dentith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:06:920
60.  Rob Sears Finished Master 00:05:22:610 0

60. Rob Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:22:610
61.  Andrew Mccabe Finished 00:05:22:790 0

61. Andrew Mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:22:790
62.  richard coxhead Finished 00:05:36:800 0

62. richard coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:36:800
63.  Adam Stagnell Finished 00:06:21:640 0

63. Adam Stagnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:21:640
64.  Martin Pollock Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:06:45:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:45:550

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield Finished Veteran 00:03:23:930 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:23:930
2.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:03:32:910 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:32:910
3.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Finished Veteran 00:03:39:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:39:930
4.  David Fairservice Finished N/A 00:03:40:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:720
5.  Jimmy Pewtress Finished Veteran 00:03:47:670 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:47:670
6.  Justin Barratt Finished Veteran 00:03:51:420 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:51:420
7.  Ross Holding Finished Senior 00:04:02:910 0

7. Ross Holding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:02:910
8.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:04:02:960 26

8. Andy Marsh -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:02:960
9.  Andy Luffman Finished Veteran 00:04:04:300 24

9. Andy Luffman -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:04:300
10.  Mark Holland Finished Veteran 00:04:07:020 22

10. Mark Holland -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:07:020
11.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:04:07:050 20

11. David Ingleby -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:07:050
12.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:04:07:300 0

12. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:07:300
13.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:04:12:820 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:12:820
14.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Veteran 00:04:23:220 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:23:220
15.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:04:23:460 16

15. Bill Young -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:23:460
16.  Jason Ellis Finished 00:04:29:250 0

16. Jason Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:250
17.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:04:30:560 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:30:560
18.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:04:35:680 13

18. John Boothman -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:35:680
19.  Pat McGucken Finished N/A 00:04:55:170 0

19. Pat McGucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:55:170
20.  Paul Le Maitre Finished Veteran 00:05:19:730 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:19:730
21.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:05:24:150 10

21. Richie Molloy -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:24:150
22.  Dean Jones Caersws DH BikePark Finished Veteran 00:08:03:150 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:08:03:150

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:04:05:460 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:05:460

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Maxfield Caersws DH BikePark Finished Elite 00:03:58:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:58:190
2.  Lucy Drees Finished Elite 00:04:06:850 60

2. Lucy Drees -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:06:850
3.  Megan Whyte Finished Senior 00:04:09:600 60

3. Megan Whyte -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:09:600
4.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:04:52:720 0

4. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:52:720
5.  Lucy Bulkeley Finished Senior 00:06:57:810 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:57:810

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Georgina MacKenzie Finished Junior 00:04:38:510 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:38:510
2.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:04:43:210 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:43:210
3.  Cairn Bell Finished Junior 00:05:13:120 50

3. Cairn Bell -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:13:120

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee now includes number board at each round. Those with BC licences will score points but they are not compulsory to enter these events.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile, Senio...
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile, Senio...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior, Veteran
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior, Veteran
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Women mixed - Exact categories decided on day of event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Borderline DH Series Presented by Kingud Bike Care is brought to you by the team at Borderline Events.

Rounds 1 & 2 will open on Friday 11th December st 9am and entries will be capped at 225 per round for both Revolution and Llangollen.

Borderline DH Series presented by Kingud Bike Care Products


09th / 10th Apr 2016 - Borderline DH 1 - Revolution BP
21st & 22nd May 2016 - Borderline DH 2 - Llangollen
10th & 11th Sep 2016 - Borderline DH 3 - Antur Stiniog
15th & 16th Oct 2016 - Borderline DH 4 - Caersws

Event Details

Event URN:

388819

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Revolution Bike Park, Llangynog, Oswestry, SY10 0HJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:03:05:560 60

1. Scott Mears -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:05:560
2.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:03:09:220 50

2. Robert Smith -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:09:220
3.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:03:09:360 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:09:360
4.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:03:11:050 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:050
5.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:03:12:910 36

5. James Hughes -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:12:910
6.  Andrew Kelly Finished N/A 00:03:31:470 32

6. Andrew Kelly -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:31:470

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Oliver Watson Finished Expert 00:03:11:390 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:390
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Expert 00:03:13:380 50

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:380
3.  David Smith Finished Expert 00:03:13:590 45

3. David Smith -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:590
4.  Lewis Summers Finished Expert 00:03:13:840 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:840
5.  Conor Martin Finished Expert 00:03:16:660 36

5. Conor Martin -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:660
6.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:03:18:640 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:18:640
7.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:03:18:820 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:18:820
8.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:03:19:400 26

8. Edward Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:19:400
9.  James Marshall Finished Expert 00:03:20:500 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:500
10.  Jason Gaiger Finished Expert 00:03:20:890 22

10. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:890
11.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:03:21:710 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:710
12.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Expert 00:03:24:490 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:24:490
13.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:03:25:850 18

13. Sean Davies -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:850
14.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:03:27:180 17

14. Michael Straw -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:180
15.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Expert 00:03:27:570 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:570
16.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:03:27:580 15

16. Tom Housman -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:580
17.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:28:020 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:28:020
18.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:03:28:790 13

18. Jake Hancock -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:28:790
19.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:03:31:370 12

19. Richard Acott -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:31:370
20.  Ben Taylor Finished Expert 00:03:31:420 11

20. Ben Taylor -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:31:420
21.  Ben Lord Finished Expert 00:03:36:890 10

21. Ben Lord -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:36:890

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:04:00:550 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:00:550
2.  Harry Lawley Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:370 50

2. Harry Lawley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:370
3.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:11:680 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:11:680
4.  Xavier Caine Finished Juvenile 00:04:23:050 40

4. Xavier Caine -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:23:050
5.  Elis Roberts Finished Juvenile 00:04:23:550 0

5. Elis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:23:550
6.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:04:29:470 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:29:470
7.  Thomas Shakespeare Finished Juvenile 00:04:44:900 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:44:900
8.  Tom Spencer Finished Juvenile 00:04:46:320 26

8. Tom Spencer -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:46:320
9.  Alex Mccabe Finished Juvenile 00:04:50:690 24

9. Alex Mccabe -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:50:690
10.  William Shaw Finished Juvenile 00:05:08:660 22

10. William Shaw -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:08:660
11.  Thomas Mellows Finished Juvenile 00:05:22:950 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:22:950

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:03:23:650 60

1. Riley Scott -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:23:650
2.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:03:24:190 50

2. Jack Mills -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:190
3.  Joseph Derrick Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:37:960 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:960
4.  Sam Cofano Finished Juvenile 00:03:40:190 0

4. Sam Cofano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:40:190
5.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:03:49:630 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:49:630
6.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:03:50:950 32

6. Eli Wright -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:950
7.  Thomas Wilson Finished Youth 00:03:52:720 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:52:720
8.  Oliver Driscoll Finished Youth 00:03:54:390 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:54:390
9.  Ollie Hamilton-Fox Finished Junior 00:03:56:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:730
10.  Cameron Chisholm Finished Youth 00:03:57:520 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:57:520
11.  Harry Fisher Finished Youth 00:03:59:160 20

11. Harry Fisher -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:59:160
12.  Owen Portch Finished Youth 00:04:05:010 19

12. Owen Portch -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:05:010
13.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth 00:04:09:410 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:09:410
14.  Sam Yardley Finished 00:04:10:610 0

14. Sam Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:10:610
15.  james Bowen-jones Finished 00:04:13:360 0

15. james Bowen-jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:360
16.  Ryan Hicks Finished Youth 00:04:14:510 15

16. Ryan Hicks -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:14:510
17.  Joseph Lowe Finished Youth 00:04:15:250 14

17. Joseph Lowe -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:15:250
18.  James Perry Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 00:04:16:240 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:16:240
19.  Jack Gilroy Finished Youth 00:04:23:870 12

19. Jack Gilroy -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:23:870
20.  Matteo Crompton Finished Youth 00:04:23:930 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:23:930
21.  Max Cartlidge Finished 00:04:25:260 0

21. Max Cartlidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:25:260
22.  William Smith Finished N/A 00:04:37:980 9

22. William Smith -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:37:980
23.  Callum Rhead Finished Youth 00:04:55:110 8

23. Callum Rhead -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:55:110
24.  Drew Alker Finished Youth 00:05:09:890 7

24. Drew Alker -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:09:890
25.  Callum Noble Finished 00:05:33:910 0

25. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:33:910

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Louis Mead Finished 00:03:14:290 0

1. Louis Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:290
2.  Kyle Hall Finished Junior 00:03:33:220 50

2. Kyle Hall -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:33:220
3.  Jack Tennyson Finished Junior 00:03:33:540 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:33:540
4.  Kyle McGeoghie Progression Bikes Racing Finished Junior 00:03:39:760 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:39:760
5.  Jack Cooper Finished Junior 00:03:42:330 36

5. Jack Cooper -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:42:330
6.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:03:43:410 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:410
7.  Zachary Lester Finished N/A 00:03:43:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:43:960
8.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Junior 00:03:52:140 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:52:140
9.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:03:53:410 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:53:410
10.  Henry Giles Finished Junior 00:03:56:930 0

10. Henry Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:930
11.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:03:57:780 20

11. Dylan Young -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:57:780
12.  Finn Chapman Life Behind Bars Cardiff Finished Junior 00:03:59:680 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:59:680
13.  Csaba Csenge Finished Junior 00:04:11:130 18

13. Csaba Csenge -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:130
14.  Thomas Mayers Finished Junior 00:04:12:840 0

14. Thomas Mayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:12:840
15.  Tom Gilbert-Walker Finished 00:04:17:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:840
16.  Alfie Ridout Finished Junior 00:04:18:760 15

16. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:18:760
17.  Liam Middleton Finished N/A 00:04:32:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:32:770

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:03:14:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:300
2.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:03:22:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:560
3.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 00:03:22:700 45

3. Simon Cheung -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:700
4.  Sam Bradford Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:03:24:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:460
5.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:03:24:520 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:520
6.  Bradley Anderson Finished Senior 00:03:24:920 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:920
7.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:25:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:250
8.  Tom Caffrey One Vision Global Racing Finished Senior 00:03:28:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:790
9.  Aiken Collinge Finished N/A 00:03:30:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:730
10.  Sam Burgess Finished 00:03:31:970 0

10. Sam Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:970
11.  Tom Walker Finished 00:03:33:510 0

11. Tom Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:510
12.  Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:03:34:770 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:770
13.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:36:810 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:36:810
14.  Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:38:320 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:320
15.  Boyd Cowan Finished Senior 00:03:39:110 0

15. Boyd Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:110
16.  James Mellor Finished Senior 00:03:39:190 15

16. James Mellor -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:190
17.  Steven Thompson Finished Senior 00:03:39:230 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:230
18.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:03:40:230 0

18. Blake White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:230
19.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:03:40:350 12

19. Jason Taylor -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:350
20.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:03:40:800 11

20. Sam Faux -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:800
21.  Jake Martin Finished 00:03:42:290 0

21. Jake Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:290
22.  Aron Roberts Finished N/A 00:03:42:490 0

22. Aron Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:42:490
23.  Oscar James Progression Bikes Racing Finished Senior 00:03:44:670 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:670
24.  Callum Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:45:330 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:330
25.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:03:46:960 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:960
26.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:03:47:510 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:510
27.  Rodrigo Castro Finished 00:03:48:110 0

27. Rodrigo Castro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:110
28.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:03:48:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:160
29.  Greg Miles Finished Senior 00:03:49:330 2

29. Greg Miles -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:330
30.  Davey Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:49:610 1

30. Davey Brookes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:610
31.  Michael Chatel Finished Master 00:03:49:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:49:610
32.  Fabian Welford-Tuitt Finished 00:03:51:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:060
33.  Ian Hampson Finished Senior 00:03:51:520 0

33. Ian Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:520
34.  Charlie Flynn Finished Senior 00:03:51:800 0

34. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:800
35.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:53:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:53:330
36.  Jamie Wilson Finished 00:03:54:700 0

36. Jamie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:700
37.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:03:54:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:970
38.  Karl Taylor Finished Senior 00:03:56:400 0

38. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:56:400
39.  Callum Rowlands Finished 00:03:58:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:990
40.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 00:03:59:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:59:250
41.  Owen Henley Finished Senior 00:04:00:720 0

41. Owen Henley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:00:720
42.  Sam Corlett Finished 00:04:01:080 0

42. Sam Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:01:080
43.  Michael Pearman University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 00:04:02:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:02:490
44.  chris way Finished 00:04:02:900 0

44. chris way -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:02:900
45.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:04:03:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:03:390
46.  Ben Stokes Finished 00:04:03:910 0

46. Ben Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:910
47.  Jamie Cruse Finished 00:04:06:040 0

47. Jamie Cruse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:06:040
49.  Ben Mawlam Finished 00:04:08:080 0

49. Ben Mawlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:080
50.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:04:09:270 0

50. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:09:270
51.  James Gregory Finished 00:04:09:830 0

51. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:09:830
52.  scott lewis Finished 00:04:18:330 0

52. scott lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:18:330
53.  Harry Higgins Finished 00:04:19:650 0

53. Harry Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:650
54.  Martin Pritchard Finished Senior 00:04:21:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:21:680
55.  Henry Darling Finished N/A 00:04:23:560 0

55. Henry Darling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:560
56.  George Roberts Finished Senior 00:04:24:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:24:690
57.  Keith Hackman Finished 00:04:26:050 0

57. Keith Hackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:26:050
58.  Harry Sayle Finished 00:04:27:820 0

58. Harry Sayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:27:820
59.  Tom Mutlow Finished 00:04:29:150 0

59. Tom Mutlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:150
60.  Henry Bucknall Finished Senior 00:04:34:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:34:770
61.  Douglas Harding Finished Senior 00:04:37:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:37:410
62.  Mark Pitts Finished N/A 00:04:46:450 0

62. Mark Pitts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:46:450
63.  jack edwards Finished 00:04:50:090 0

63. jack edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:50:090
64.  kai mountford Finished 00:04:58:010 0

64. kai mountford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:010
65.  Benjamin Routledge Finished Senior 00:05:06:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:06:400
66.  Karl Avis Finished 00:05:16:210 0

66. Karl Avis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:16:210
67.  Tom Walton Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 00:05:16:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:16:780

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:19:540 60

1. Craig Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:19:540
2.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 00:03:21:480 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:21:480
3.  Nathan Cavalier Finished 00:03:21:940 0

3. Nathan Cavalier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:940
4.  Neil White Finished Master 00:03:22:790 40

4. Neil White -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:22:790
5.  Matthew Hakes Finished Master 00:03:22:950 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:22:950
6.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:03:24:070 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:24:070
7.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:03:25:220 28

7. Paul Birtle -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:25:220
8.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:03:28:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:010
9.  Lewis Bateman Finished 00:03:29:080 0

9. Lewis Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:080
10.  Mike Taylor Finished Master 00:03:29:820 22

10. Mike Taylor -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:29:820
11.  Alastair Ward York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:03:30:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:30:690
12.  Jethro Whitfield Finished Master 00:03:31:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:000
13.  Brad Hale Finished 00:03:34:200 0

13. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:200
14.  Jon Scrafton Finished Master 00:03:34:510 0

14. Jon Scrafton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:510
15.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:03:34:730 16

15. Mark Neal -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:730
16.  Peter Walton Finished 00:03:35:870 0

16. Peter Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:870
17.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:03:41:410 14

17. Ifan Evans -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:410
18.  James Weames Finished Master 00:03:42:290 0

18. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:42:290
19.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:03:42:380 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:42:380
20.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:03:42:820 11

20. Andy Poynton -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:42:820
21.  Carl Travers Finished Master 00:03:47:970 10

21. Carl Travers -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:47:970
22.  Robin Quinn Finished 00:03:51:540 0

22. Robin Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:540
23.  Mat Moseley Finished 00:03:54:440 0

23. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:440
24.  james hook Finished 00:03:54:510 0

24. james hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:510
25.  Phill Clarkson Finished Master 00:03:54:700 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:54:700
26.  Simon Corner Finished 00:03:55:270 0

26. Simon Corner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:270
27.  Daniel Partington Finished Master 00:03:55:550 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:55:550
28.  David Moore Finished 00:03:56:410 0

28. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:56:410
29.  Matt Burridge Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:56:430 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:56:430
30.  Aled Williams Finished Master 00:03:56:570 1

30. Aled Williams -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:56:570
31.  James Dalleywater Finished Master 00:03:57:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:57:040
32.  Keir Groves Finished 00:03:57:520 0

32. Keir Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:57:520
33.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 00:03:58:590 0

33. Ben Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:58:590
34.  Michael Coupe Finished Master 00:03:58:900 0

34. Michael Coupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:58:900
35.  David Addison Finished 00:03:59:550 0

35. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:59:550
36.  Gaz Wilson Finished Master 00:04:01:150 0

36. Gaz Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:01:150
37.  Neil Kenna Finished 00:04:03:480 0

37. Neil Kenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:480
38.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:04:03:660 0

38. Kris Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:03:660
39.  Sam Jones Finished 00:04:04:410 0

39. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:410
40.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:04:07:210 0

40. Mark Cray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:07:210
41.  Oliver Champness Finished N/A 00:04:07:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:07:360
42.  lee warren Finished 00:04:08:540 0

42. lee warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:540
43.  Paul Thornberry Finished N/A 00:04:12:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:12:150
44.  Justin Towle Finished 00:04:14:920 0

44. Justin Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:920
45.  Phil Summerbell Finished 00:04:16:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:820
46.  Thomas Alexander Finished Master 00:04:22:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:22:200
47.  Eddie Langham Finished 00:04:25:700 0

47. Eddie Langham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:25:700
48.  Matt Dean Finished 00:04:29:050 0

48. Matt Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:050
49.  Ben Robinson Finished 00:04:29:060 0

49. Ben Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:060
50.  Martin Dolman Finished N/A 00:04:30:250 0

50. Martin Dolman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:30:250
51.  Neil Clarke Congleton CC Finished Master 00:04:30:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:30:800
52.  George Faire Finished 00:04:31:940 0

52. George Faire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:31:940
53.  Liam Mackenzie Finished N/A 00:04:34:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:34:040
54.  Luke Thomson Finished 00:04:38:270 0

54. Luke Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:270
55.  Craig Simpkin Finished Master 00:04:38:440 0

55. Craig Simpkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:38:440
56.  David Griffiths Finished 00:04:45:860 0

56. David Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:45:860
57.  James Greaves Finished Master 00:04:46:350 0

57. James Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:46:350
58.  Dexter Lines Finished 00:05:05:590 0

58. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:05:590
59.  Chris Dentith Finished 00:05:06:920 0

59. Chris Dentith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:06:920
60.  Rob Sears Finished Master 00:05:22:610 0

60. Rob Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:22:610
61.  Andrew Mccabe Finished 00:05:22:790 0

61. Andrew Mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:22:790
62.  richard coxhead Finished 00:05:36:800 0

62. richard coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:36:800
63.  Adam Stagnell Finished 00:06:21:640 0

63. Adam Stagnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:21:640
64.  Martin Pollock Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:06:45:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:45:550

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield Finished Veteran 00:03:23:930 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:23:930
2.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:03:32:910 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:32:910
3.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Finished Veteran 00:03:39:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:39:930
4.  David Fairservice Finished N/A 00:03:40:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:720
5.  Jimmy Pewtress Finished Veteran 00:03:47:670 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:47:670
6.  Justin Barratt Finished Veteran 00:03:51:420 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:51:420
7.  Ross Holding Finished Senior 00:04:02:910 0

7. Ross Holding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:02:910
8.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:04:02:960 26

8. Andy Marsh -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:02:960
9.  Andy Luffman Finished Veteran 00:04:04:300 24

9. Andy Luffman -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:04:300
10.  Mark Holland Finished Veteran 00:04:07:020 22

10. Mark Holland -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:07:020
11.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:04:07:050 20

11. David Ingleby -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:07:050
12.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:04:07:300 0

12. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:07:300
13.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:04:12:820 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:12:820
14.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Veteran 00:04:23:220 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:23:220
15.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:04:23:460 16

15. Bill Young -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:23:460
16.  Jason Ellis Finished 00:04:29:250 0

16. Jason Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:250
17.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:04:30:560 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:30:560
18.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:04:35:680 13

18. John Boothman -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:35:680
19.  Pat McGucken Finished N/A 00:04:55:170 0

19. Pat McGucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:55:170
20.  Paul Le Maitre Finished Veteran 00:05:19:730 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:19:730
21.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:05:24:150 10

21. Richie Molloy -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:24:150
22.  Dean Jones Caersws DH BikePark Finished Veteran 00:08:03:150 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:08:03:150

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:04:05:460 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:05:460

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Maxfield Caersws DH BikePark Finished Elite 00:03:58:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:58:190
2.  Lucy Drees Finished Elite 00:04:06:850 60

2. Lucy Drees -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:06:850
3.  Megan Whyte Finished Senior 00:04:09:600 60

3. Megan Whyte -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:09:600
4.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:04:52:720 0

4. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:52:720
5.  Lucy Bulkeley Finished Senior 00:06:57:810 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:57:810

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Georgina MacKenzie Finished Junior 00:04:38:510 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:38:510
2.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:04:43:210 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:43:210
3.  Cairn Bell Finished Junior 00:05:13:120 50

3. Cairn Bell -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:13:120

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee now includes number board at each round. Those with BC licences will score points but they are not compulsory to enter these events.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile, Senio...
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile, Senio...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior, Veteran
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior, Veteran
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Women mixed - Exact categories decided on day of event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 09/04/16 – 09:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk