John May Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 06 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

245/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Sharman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Friel Unknown 2nd 3

13. Robert Friel -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Damian Sharp West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Martin Wheeldon Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Vincent Macklam Yorkshire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/07 09:30 National B Band 3 --- 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/05/07 – 09:30
National B, Band 3
115km / 71 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

245/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Sharman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Friel Unknown 2nd 3

13. Robert Friel -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Damian Sharp West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Martin Wheeldon Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Vincent Macklam Yorkshire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/07 09:30 National B Band 3 --- 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/05/07 – 09:30
National B, Band 3
115km / 71 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk