Reading Velodrome Racing 15

Track League , Reading – Monday, 30 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 3rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat A - Results
1.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat B - Results
1.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Girls - Results
1.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Serruya Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat A - Results
1.  Edward Wyatt Jackpot Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat B - Results
1.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Girls - Results
1.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 3 - Senior 10 lap Hare & Hounds Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 10 lap Hare & Hounds Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Ladies 10 lap Hare & Hounds Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Ladies 10 lap Hare & Hounds Scratch - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat A - Results
1.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat B - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat C - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Girls - Results
1.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rosie Serruya Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final A - Results
1.  Ross Muir JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final B - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final Women - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A - Results
1.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B - Results
1.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls - Results
1.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 7 - Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Serruya AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Muir JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Gittings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Ladies - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees - Senior £12, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance - Senior £2, Youth £1 - max 3 times. Race entry fees - Senior £8, Junior £5, Youth £3. Start times Youth 7pm, others £7.20pm except May 7th when starts at 1pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:00
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:01
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:02
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:03
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:04
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:05
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:06
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:07
Event 3 - Senior 10 lap Hare & Hounds Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:08
Event 3 - Ladies 10 lap Hare & Hounds Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:09
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:10
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:11
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:12
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:13
Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:14
Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:15
Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:16
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:17
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:18
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:20
Event 7 - Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:21
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:24

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 3rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat A - Results
1.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat B - Results
1.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Girls - Results
1.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Serruya Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat A - Results
1.  Edward Wyatt Jackpot Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat B - Results
1.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Girls - Results
1.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 3 - Senior 10 lap Hare & Hounds Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 10 lap Hare & Hounds Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Ladies 10 lap Hare & Hounds Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Ladies 10 lap Hare & Hounds Scratch - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat A - Results
1.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat B - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat C - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Girls - Results
1.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rosie Serruya Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final A - Results
1.  Ross Muir JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final B - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final Women - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A - Results
1.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B - Results
1.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls - Results
1.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 7 - Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Serruya AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Muir JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Gittings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Ladies - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees - Senior £12, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance - Senior £2, Youth £1 - max 3 times. Race entry fees - Senior £8, Junior £5, Youth £3. Start times Youth 7pm, others £7.20pm except May 7th when starts at 1pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:00
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:01
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:02
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:03
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:04
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:05
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:06
Event 2 - Youth 2 lap Keirin - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:07
Event 3 - Senior 10 lap Hare & Hounds Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:08
Event 3 - Ladies 10 lap Hare & Hounds Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:09
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:10
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:11
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:12
Event 4 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:13
Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:14
Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:15
Event 5 - Derny Motor Paced Competition - Final Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:16
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:17
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:18
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:20
Event 7 - Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:21
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/07 – 19:24

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk