Cheltenham & County Road Race - Cotswold League

Road , Bourton on the Water – Sunday, 12 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388643

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cotswold Leisure - Bourton, Station Road, Bourton On The Water, Gloucestershire, GL54 2BD

View map

Series:

Cotswold Cycle Racing League

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Strain Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Penton Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Wilkins Veloton Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ross Holland Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andre Mouton Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Telford Veloton Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Oscar Twinning Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Rutter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Cooper VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Graham Reeves Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Duncan Lancashire Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Troy Mills Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Christopher Nyonyintono Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

28.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/16 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Sun 12/06/16 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388643

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cotswold Leisure - Bourton, Station Road, Bourton On The Water, Gloucestershire, GL54 2BD

View map

Series:

Cotswold Cycle Racing League

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Strain Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Penton Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Wilkins Veloton Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ross Holland Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andre Mouton Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Telford Veloton Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Oscar Twinning Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Rutter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Cooper VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Graham Reeves Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Duncan Lancashire Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Troy Mills Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Christopher Nyonyintono Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

28.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/16 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Sun 12/06/16 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk