CC London Hog Without the Hill Summer Series #3

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 11 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event will be run anti-clockwise on the lower circuit, it includes the slope up to the 'new' cut through but not the full hill.

Event Details

Event URN:

388635

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 9th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freya Rawlins Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Deena Blacking CC London Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rachel Heptonstall Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mareike Suesse CC London Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Michelle Forster Velo Club Bristol Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Bethany Rolf Velo Club Bristol Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Connie Hayes Velo Club Bristol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jody Coxon Velo Club Bristol Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Emma Fudge Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anna Henderson Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Colley Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Neil Daniels Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Club Bristol Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jake Siney CC London Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Seller Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Samuel Doll CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Toby Collis CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Leigh Richards Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Philip Turner Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Davies Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Catchpole Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Alan Groves VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Patrick Keating Kearney Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Chris Clarkson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  David Perry North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Leighton Bannister Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Davis East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Albert Gray Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Griffin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Hurst VC Revolution Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lee Mills Adalta Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Allan Robinson Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only (Race cancelled due to flooding)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only (Race cancelled due to flooding) - Results
0.  Race Cancelled due to flooding Finished 0

0.  Race Cancelled due to flooding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2 (Race cancelled due to flooding)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 (Race cancelled due to flooding) - Results
0.  Race Cancelled due to flooding Finished 0

0.  Race Cancelled due to flooding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/16 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 11/06/16 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/16 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 11/06/16 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only (Race cancelled due to flooding) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/16 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 11/06/16 – 15:30
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 (Race cancelled due to flooding) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/16 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 11/06/16 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event will be run anti-clockwise on the lower circuit, it includes the slope up to the 'new' cut through but not the full hill.

Event Details

Event URN:

388635

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 9th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freya Rawlins Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Deena Blacking CC London Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rachel Heptonstall Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mareike Suesse CC London Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Michelle Forster Velo Club Bristol Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Bethany Rolf Velo Club Bristol Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Connie Hayes Velo Club Bristol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jody Coxon Velo Club Bristol Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Emma Fudge Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anna Henderson Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Colley Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Neil Daniels Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Club Bristol Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jake Siney CC London Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Seller Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Samuel Doll CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Toby Collis CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Leigh Richards Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Philip Turner Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Davies Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Catchpole Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Alan Groves VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Patrick Keating Kearney Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Chris Clarkson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  David Perry North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Leighton Bannister Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Davis East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Albert Gray Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Griffin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Hurst VC Revolution Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lee Mills Adalta Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Allan Robinson Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only (Race cancelled due to flooding)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only (Race cancelled due to flooding) - Results
0.  Race Cancelled due to flooding Finished 0

0.  Race Cancelled due to flooding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2 (Race cancelled due to flooding)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 (Race cancelled due to flooding) - Results
0.  Race Cancelled due to flooding Finished 0

0.  Race Cancelled due to flooding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/16 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 11/06/16 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/16 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 11/06/16 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only (Race cancelled due to flooding) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/16 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 11/06/16 – 15:30
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 (Race cancelled due to flooding) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/16 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 11/06/16 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk