Pilgrim Flyers Christmas Bash

MTB XC , Plymouth – Thursday, 24 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Go Ride racing at Newnham Park.

This is a chance to race on the course for Soggy Bottom Round 1 before anyone else does.

There are races for all ages from under 8 to Junior.

There will be no catering - instead, please bring some festive food to share after the race.

Event Details

Event URN:

388516

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Dec 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Finished 0

1. Harry Birchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freddy Birchill Certini Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Max Hinds IBike Motion Race Team Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finn Woodrow Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Oli Allen Finished 0

6. Oli Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Davey Finished 0

7. Jack Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Spowart Finished 0

8. Ben Spowart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jacob Barry Finished 0

10. Jacob Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Gabriel Cox Certini Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dan Barry Finished 0

2. Dan Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Noah Woodrow Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Max Erasmus Finished 0

4. Max Erasmus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eddy Ayres Finished 0

5. Eddy Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Sky Elliot Finished 0

1. Sky Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kitty Callard Finished 0

2. Kitty Callard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elsa Sweeting Finished 0

3. Elsa Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jonathan Rockey Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Cooke Finished 0

4. Nathan Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ollie Salt Finished 0

5. Ollie Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Edward Horler Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finley Morriss Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Macpherson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lily Paxton-Yeo Finished 0

2. Lily Paxton-Yeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Goldsmith Finished 0

2. Ben Goldsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

3. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Hartland Finished 0

4. Sam Hartland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finlay Bechley Finished 0

5. Finlay Bechley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Frank Henton Finished 0

6. Frank Henton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ollie Yendle Finished 0

7. Ollie Yendle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hentry Henton Finished 0

8. Hentry Henton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Tier Finished 0

9. Charlie Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Same Tier Finished 0

10. Same Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Sweeting Finished 0

11. Tom Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Kodie Harmer Finished 0

1. Kodie Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isla Peters Finished 0

2. Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Willow Peters Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robin Callard Finished 0

4. Robin Callard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 11:30 Go-Ride Racing Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 24/12/15 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing,  | Youth
45 mins
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 10:30 Go-Ride Racing N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 24/12/15 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 24/12/15 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None Youth
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | Youth
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Go Ride racing at Newnham Park.

This is a chance to race on the course for Soggy Bottom Round 1 before anyone else does.

There are races for all ages from under 8 to Junior.

There will be no catering - instead, please bring some festive food to share after the race.

Event Details

Event URN:

388516

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Dec 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Finished 0

1. Harry Birchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freddy Birchill Certini Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Max Hinds IBike Motion Race Team Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finn Woodrow Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Oli Allen Finished 0

6. Oli Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Davey Finished 0

7. Jack Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Spowart Finished 0

8. Ben Spowart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jacob Barry Finished 0

10. Jacob Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Gabriel Cox Certini Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dan Barry Finished 0

2. Dan Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Noah Woodrow Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Max Erasmus Finished 0

4. Max Erasmus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eddy Ayres Finished 0

5. Eddy Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Sky Elliot Finished 0

1. Sky Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kitty Callard Finished 0

2. Kitty Callard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elsa Sweeting Finished 0

3. Elsa Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jonathan Rockey Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Cooke Finished 0

4. Nathan Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ollie Salt Finished 0

5. Ollie Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Edward Horler Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finley Morriss Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Macpherson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lily Paxton-Yeo Finished 0

2. Lily Paxton-Yeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Goldsmith Finished 0

2. Ben Goldsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

3. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Hartland Finished 0

4. Sam Hartland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finlay Bechley Finished 0

5. Finlay Bechley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Frank Henton Finished 0

6. Frank Henton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ollie Yendle Finished 0

7. Ollie Yendle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hentry Henton Finished 0

8. Hentry Henton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Tier Finished 0

9. Charlie Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Same Tier Finished 0

10. Same Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Sweeting Finished 0

11. Tom Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Kodie Harmer Finished 0

1. Kodie Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isla Peters Finished 0

2. Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Willow Peters Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robin Callard Finished 0

4. Robin Callard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 11:30 Go-Ride Racing Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 24/12/15 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing,  | Youth
45 mins
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 10:30 Go-Ride Racing N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 24/12/15 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 24/12/15 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None Youth
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | Youth
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/12/15 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Thu 24/12/15 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk