Miltonduff Men's Road Race

Road , Elgin – Sunday, 10 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Twelve laps of a fairly flat 4.3 mile circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

388515

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Miltonduff Village Hall, Miltonduff, Elgin, Moray, IV30 8TQ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/Junior - Results
1.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alick Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Anderson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Macleod Caithness CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Francis Chesters Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Macdonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Cristian Tudorache HC Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Macleod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lindsay McCrae Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kris Wright Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Geoff Smith Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Gary Ballantyne Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Darren Morrison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Kevin Wemyss Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Stuart Gray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Mike Gannon Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Smith Finished 0

37.  Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Thomas Deas Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Tom McKeith Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Andy Kerr Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  John Bond Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ivor Reid City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Bruce Elliot Cuillin Wheels Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jeroen Blom Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robbie Brown Ythan CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony French Ythan CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Euan Gunn Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Seffers Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Garry Shaw Cuillin Wheels Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race distance is 51.6 mile (83km).

The Races

3/4/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/16 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th, Junio... 84km / 52 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/07/16 – 14:00
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th, Junio...
84km / 52 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Twelve laps of a fairly flat 4.3 mile circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

388515

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Miltonduff Village Hall, Miltonduff, Elgin, Moray, IV30 8TQ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/Junior - Results
1.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alick Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Anderson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Macleod Caithness CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Francis Chesters Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Macdonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Cristian Tudorache HC Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Macleod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lindsay McCrae Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kris Wright Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Geoff Smith Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Gary Ballantyne Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Darren Morrison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Kevin Wemyss Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Stuart Gray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Mike Gannon Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Smith Finished 0

37.  Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Thomas Deas Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Tom McKeith Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Andy Kerr Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  John Bond Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ivor Reid City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Bruce Elliot Cuillin Wheels Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jeroen Blom Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robbie Brown Ythan CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony French Ythan CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Euan Gunn Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Seffers Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Garry Shaw Cuillin Wheels Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race distance is 51.6 mile (83km).

The Races

3/4/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/16 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th, Junio... 84km / 52 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/07/16 – 14:00
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th, Junio...
84km / 52 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk