Up The Cleugh MTT

Time Trial – Sunday, 13 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

161/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Grant Unknown N/A 0

1. Iain Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

3. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Hugh Jamieson dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Mathieson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

10. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul French Unknown 4th 0

12. Paul French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Ian Pearson Unknown N/A 0

13. Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Drew Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

17. Drew Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

19. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Smith Unknown 0

20. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

23. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Connaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrea Pogson Unknown N/A 0

26. Andrea Pogson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Dougal Allan Unknown N/A 0

27. Dougal Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Tim Caine Auchencrow Thistle Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Douglas Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Rowcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

33. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Douglas Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Steven Rowley Unknown N/A 0

36. Steven Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alan Ramsay Unknown N/A 0

37. Alan Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Nicholas Stormonth Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Tim McCall Rutland CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Alexander Aitchison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Alison Kerr Unknown N/A 0

41. Alison Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youths free entry.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/04/08 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
26km / 16 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/04/08 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
26km / 16 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 10:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
26km / 16 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

161/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Grant Unknown N/A 0

1. Iain Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

3. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Hugh Jamieson dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Mathieson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

10. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul French Unknown 4th 0

12. Paul French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Ian Pearson Unknown N/A 0

13. Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Drew Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

17. Drew Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

19. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Smith Unknown 0

20. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

23. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Connaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrea Pogson Unknown N/A 0

26. Andrea Pogson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Dougal Allan Unknown N/A 0

27. Dougal Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Tim Caine Auchencrow Thistle Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Douglas Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Rowcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

33. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Douglas Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Steven Rowley Unknown N/A 0

36. Steven Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alan Ramsay Unknown N/A 0

37. Alan Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Nicholas Stormonth Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Tim McCall Rutland CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Alexander Aitchison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Alison Kerr Unknown N/A 0

41. Alison Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youths free entry.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/04/08 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
26km / 16 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/04/08 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
26km / 16 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 10:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
26km / 16 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk