Fife Midweek Series - Event 20 (Cleish Hillclimb)

Time Trial , nr Ballingry – Wednesday, 17 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388491

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Vane Farm Nature Reserve, B9097, Loch Leven, Nr Ballingry, KY13 9LX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:05:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:55:000
2.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished N/A 00:05:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:56:000
3.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:06:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:10:000
4.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:06:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:18:000
5.  Jack Bremner Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:06:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:18:000
6.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:06:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:18:000
7.  David Holgate Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:42:000
8.  Andries Waelkens Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:06:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:49:000
9.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:06:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:59:000
10.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:02:000
11.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:07:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:05:000
12.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:07:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:14:000
13.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:07:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:15:000
14.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:07:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:16:000
15.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:18:000
16.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:07:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:22:000
17.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:07:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:25:000
18.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:07:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:25:000
19.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:07:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:31:000
20.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:35:000
21.  Luke Whittle Finished 4th 00:07:40:000 0

21. Luke Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:40:000
22.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:07:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:47:000
23.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 00:07:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:58:000
24.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:08:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:00:000
25.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:04:000
26.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:08:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:19:000
27.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:08:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:20:000
28.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:23:000
29.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:08:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:28:000
30.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:30:000
31.  Alex Marr Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:08:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:40:000
32.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:08:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:40:000
33.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:08:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:44:000
34.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:08:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:47:000
35.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:08:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:48:000
36.  Roderick Pattison Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:49:000
37.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:08:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:57:000
38.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:08:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:59:000
39.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:09:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:09:000
40.  Andrew Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:09:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:11:000
41.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:09:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:17:000
42.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 00:09:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:19:000
43.  Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:09:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:56:000
44.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:10:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:09:000
45.  Sarah Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:10:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:40:000
46.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:57:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2 Including FCA Championship

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
3km / 2 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388491

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Vane Farm Nature Reserve, B9097, Loch Leven, Nr Ballingry, KY13 9LX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:05:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:55:000
2.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished N/A 00:05:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:56:000
3.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:06:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:10:000
4.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:06:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:18:000
5.  Jack Bremner Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:06:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:18:000
6.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:06:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:18:000
7.  David Holgate Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:42:000
8.  Andries Waelkens Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:06:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:49:000
9.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:06:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:59:000
10.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:02:000
11.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:07:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:05:000
12.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:07:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:14:000
13.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:07:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:15:000
14.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:07:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:16:000
15.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:18:000
16.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:07:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:22:000
17.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:07:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:25:000
18.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:07:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:25:000
19.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:07:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:31:000
20.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:35:000
21.  Luke Whittle Finished 4th 00:07:40:000 0

21. Luke Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:40:000
22.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:07:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:47:000
23.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 00:07:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:58:000
24.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:08:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:00:000
25.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:04:000
26.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:08:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:19:000
27.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:08:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:20:000
28.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:23:000
29.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:08:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:28:000
30.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:30:000
31.  Alex Marr Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:08:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:40:000
32.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:08:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:40:000
33.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:08:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:44:000
34.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:08:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:47:000
35.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:08:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:48:000
36.  Roderick Pattison Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:49:000
37.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:08:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:57:000
38.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:08:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:59:000
39.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:09:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:09:000
40.  Andrew Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:09:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:11:000
41.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:09:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:17:000
42.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 00:09:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:19:000
43.  Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:09:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:56:000
44.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:10:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:09:000
45.  Sarah Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:10:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:40:000
46.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:57:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2 Including FCA Championship

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
3km / 2 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk