Fife Midweek Series - Event 12

Time Trial , Fife – Wednesday, 22 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388482

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Heatherhall Woods Car Park, Near Ladybank, Fife, KY15 7UH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Underwood Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:32:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:32:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:33:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:41:000
3.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:34:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:40:000
4.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:34:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:40:000
5.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:34:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:48:000
6.  Stewart Irving Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:35:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:05:000
7.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:35:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:52:000
8.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:35:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:55:000
9.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:36:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:40:000
10.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:36:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:54:000
11.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:37:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:10:000
12.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:37:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:12:000
13.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:37:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:19:000
14.  Daniel Clarke Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:37:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:32:000
15.  Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:37:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:35:000
16.  Jonny May Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:41:000
17.  Kieran Kirk Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 4th 00:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:45:000
18.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:37:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:47:000
19.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:00:000
20.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 00:38:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:10:000
21.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:38:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:11:000
22.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:38:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:16:000
23.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:38:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:34:000
24.  Steve Gilbert Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:38:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:34:000
25.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:38:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:37:000
26.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:38:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:42:000
27.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:39:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:00:000
28.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:39:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:07:000
29.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:39:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:17:000
30.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:39:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:24:000
31.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:39:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:27:000
32.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:39:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:50:000
33.  Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:40:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:24:000
34.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:40:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:33:000
35.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:40:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:42:000
36.  John Hodgson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 4th 00:40:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:49:000
37.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:41:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:41:33:000
38.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:41:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:45:000
39.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:41:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:51:000
40.  James Meek Team Right Move Windows Finished 4th 00:42:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:18:000
41.  Luke Whittle Finished 4th 00:42:18:000 0

41. Luke Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:18:000
42.  Rachael Grieve Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:42:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:21:000
43.  Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:36:000
44.  Sarah Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:44:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:02:000
45.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:45:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:06:000
46.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:45:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:08:000
47.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:47:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:25:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
24km / 15 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388482

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Heatherhall Woods Car Park, Near Ladybank, Fife, KY15 7UH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Underwood Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:32:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:32:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:33:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:41:000
3.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:34:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:40:000
4.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:34:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:40:000
5.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:34:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:48:000
6.  Stewart Irving Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:35:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:05:000
7.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:35:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:52:000
8.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:35:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:55:000
9.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:36:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:40:000
10.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:36:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:54:000
11.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:37:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:10:000
12.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:37:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:12:000
13.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:37:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:19:000
14.  Daniel Clarke Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:37:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:32:000
15.  Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:37:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:35:000
16.  Jonny May Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:41:000
17.  Kieran Kirk Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 4th 00:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:45:000
18.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:37:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:47:000
19.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:00:000
20.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 00:38:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:10:000
21.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:38:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:11:000
22.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:38:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:16:000
23.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:38:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:34:000
24.  Steve Gilbert Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:38:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:34:000
25.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:38:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:37:000
26.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:38:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:42:000
27.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:39:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:00:000
28.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:39:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:07:000
29.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:39:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:17:000
30.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:39:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:24:000
31.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:39:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:27:000
32.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:39:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:50:000
33.  Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:40:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:24:000
34.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:40:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:33:000
35.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:40:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:42:000
36.  John Hodgson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 4th 00:40:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:49:000
37.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:41:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:41:33:000
38.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:41:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:45:000
39.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:41:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:51:000
40.  James Meek Team Right Move Windows Finished 4th 00:42:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:18:000
41.  Luke Whittle Finished 4th 00:42:18:000 0

41. Luke Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:18:000
42.  Rachael Grieve Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:42:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:21:000
43.  Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:43:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:36:000
44.  Sarah Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:44:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:02:000
45.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:45:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:06:000
46.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:45:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:08:000
47.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:47:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:25:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
24km / 15 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk