Fife Midweek Series - Event 11

Time Trial , nr Ballingry – Wednesday, 15 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388481

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Vane Farm Nature Reserve, B9097, Loch Leven, Nr Ballingry, KY13 9LX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:000
2.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:56:000
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:39:000
4.  Scott Jackson Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:52:000
5.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:17:000
6.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:23:000
7.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:34:000
8.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:35:000
9.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:42:000
10.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:50:000
11.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
12.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:06:000
13.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:15:000
14.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
15.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:16:000
16.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:18:000
17.  Gregor Malcolm Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:37:000
18.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
19.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:55:000
20.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:000
21.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:000
22.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:10:000
23.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:13:000
24.  Daniel Clarke Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:18:000
25.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:21:000
26.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:25:000
27.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:36:000
28.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:53:000
29.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:24:000
30.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:31:000
31.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:28:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:14:000
32.  Luke Whittle Finished 4th 00:28:42:000 0

32. Luke Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:42:000
33.  Sarah Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:29:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:11:000
34.  Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:12:000
35.  Andrew Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:29:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:59:000
36.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:31:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:31:21:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388481

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Vane Farm Nature Reserve, B9097, Loch Leven, Nr Ballingry, KY13 9LX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:000
2.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:56:000
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:39:000
4.  Scott Jackson Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:52:000
5.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:17:000
6.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:23:000
7.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:34:000
8.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:35:000
9.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:42:000
10.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:50:000
11.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
12.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:06:000
13.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:15:000
14.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
15.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:16:000
16.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:18:000
17.  Gregor Malcolm Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:37:000
18.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
19.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:55:000
20.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:000
21.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:000
22.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:10:000
23.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:13:000
24.  Daniel Clarke Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:18:000
25.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:21:000
26.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:25:000
27.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:36:000
28.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:53:000
29.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:24:000
30.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:31:000
31.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:28:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:14:000
32.  Luke Whittle Finished 4th 00:28:42:000 0

32. Luke Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:42:000
33.  Sarah Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:29:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:11:000
34.  Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:12:000
35.  Andrew Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:29:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:59:000
36.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:31:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:31:21:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk