Fife Midweek Series - Event 6 (Loch Leven Circuit)

Time Trial , Perthshire – Thursday, 12 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388475

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Loch Leven Community Campus, The Muirs, Kinross, Perthshire, KY13 8FQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:48:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:28:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:11:000
3.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:28:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:35:000
4.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:28:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:38:000
5.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:04:000
6.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:23:000
7.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:29:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:53:000
8.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:30:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:05:000
9.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:30:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:07:000
10.  Richard McLauchlan SPRA Finished N/A 00:30:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:16:000
11.  Scott Jackson Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:30:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:34:000
12.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:30:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:39:000
13.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:30:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:40:000
14.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:44:000
15.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:31:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:24:000
16.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:31:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:25:000
17.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:31:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:28:000
18.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:31:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:34:000
19.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:31:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:53:000
20.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:31:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:56:000
21.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:31:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:57:000
22.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:32:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:12:000
23.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:32:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:15:000
24.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:32:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:16:000
25.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:32:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:24:000
26.  Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:32:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:30:000
27.  Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:32:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:34:000
28.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 00:32:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:34:000
29.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:32:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:40:000
30.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:33:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:13:000
31.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:33:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:21:000
32.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:33:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:32:000
33.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:33:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:52:000
34.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:34:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:21:000
35.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:34:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:22:000
36.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:34:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:42:000
37.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:34:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:46:000
38.  Matt Boulter Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:34:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:48:000
39.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:34:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:51:000
40.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:53:000
41.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:35:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:03:000
42.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:35:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:30:000
43.  Richard Brown Finished 00:35:33:000 0

43.  Richard Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:33:000
44.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:35:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:43:000
45.  John Leonard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:36:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:23:000
46.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:36:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:30:000
47.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:36:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:59:000
48.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:37:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:09:000
49.  Scott McCord Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:37:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:59:000
50.  Hazel Golda Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:38:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:25:000
51.  Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC Finished 00:38:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:45:000
52.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:39:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:16:000
53.  Jenny Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:39:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:24:000
54.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:40:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:41:000
55.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:43:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:20:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
22km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388475

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Loch Leven Community Campus, The Muirs, Kinross, Perthshire, KY13 8FQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:48:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:28:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:11:000
3.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:28:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:35:000
4.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:28:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:38:000
5.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:04:000
6.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:23:000
7.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:29:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:53:000
8.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:30:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:05:000
9.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:30:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:07:000
10.  Richard McLauchlan SPRA Finished N/A 00:30:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:16:000
11.  Scott Jackson Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:30:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:34:000
12.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:30:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:39:000
13.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:30:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:40:000
14.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:44:000
15.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:31:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:24:000
16.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:31:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:25:000
17.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:31:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:28:000
18.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:31:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:34:000
19.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:31:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:53:000
20.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:31:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:56:000
21.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:31:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:57:000
22.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:32:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:12:000
23.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:32:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:15:000
24.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:32:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:16:000
25.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:32:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:24:000
26.  Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:32:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:30:000
27.  Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:32:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:34:000
28.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 00:32:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:34:000
29.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:32:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:40:000
30.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:33:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:13:000
31.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:33:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:21:000
32.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:33:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:32:000
33.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:33:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:52:000
34.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:34:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:21:000
35.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:34:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:22:000
36.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:34:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:42:000
37.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:34:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:46:000
38.  Matt Boulter Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:34:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:48:000
39.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:34:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:51:000
40.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:53:000
41.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:35:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:03:000
42.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:35:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:30:000
43.  Richard Brown Finished 00:35:33:000 0

43.  Richard Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:33:000
44.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:35:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:43:000
45.  John Leonard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:36:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:23:000
46.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:36:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:30:000
47.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:36:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:59:000
48.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:37:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:09:000
49.  Scott McCord Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:37:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:59:000
50.  Hazel Golda Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:38:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:25:000
51.  Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC Finished 00:38:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:45:000
52.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:39:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:16:000
53.  Jenny Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:39:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:24:000
54.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:40:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:41:000
55.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:43:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:20:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
22km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk