Milton Keynes Bowl Spring Circuit Series: Race 1 (Equipe Velo)

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 05 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Adult and Youth Spring Circuit races.
Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

Test out how the base build has gone this winter!

Event Details

Event URN:

388464

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Matthew Vallis VCT Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Vandenbos St Neots CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Taylor Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Kleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Ing Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Kenworthy Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Senter Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Terry Delahaye Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Wiseman Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ben Shaw Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Justin Harwood VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nicholas Vincent VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Plows Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jeremy Bonnar VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Kenneally Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Doug Ridley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Terry Brooks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Lawrence Richardson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Grant Bateman Hillingdon Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Huw Thomas High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Gavin Hart Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Woolhead Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Sam Walding Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Luke Stratford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Phil Talbot Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Archie Whyte Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  David Harrison Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Peter Stainer Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jordan Mackie Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Frazer Glew Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Alec Brooks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Mark Whenham Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  David Reeves Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Luke Preskett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Grenfell Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Lloyd Wright Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Michael Adekanye Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emma Wood High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah King Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Madeline Verdegaal Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alicia Speake CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Hayley Kirk 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lisa Webb Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kirsty Murphy Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Gwen Wathne Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Freddy Pett Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Easley Team ASL Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Stokes Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Hill Team ASL Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Ellis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Louis Killworth Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alexander Woods Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Pierre Scrase Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul McEntee Brivelo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Chris Manko Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Nicholas Owen Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Gavin Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Enrico Cacciatori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Liam Barnard Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Isaac Wright Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Stuart Hepburn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Charlie Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Cross Brivelo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Ustaran-Anderegg Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  George Evans Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  . . Finished 0

17.  . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alderney Baker Matrix Pro Cycling Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lydia Watts Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matt Garner Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Owen Lightfoot The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Reuben Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Alex Daniels Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Rory Standish Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  George Timmins Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Max Robertson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Isaac Whitten Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ruby Isaac Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Samual Cotton Finished 0

6.  Samual Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Emily Smith Finished 0

9.  Emily Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

We have a maximum field size of 80 for each race. Entries will be accepted on a first-come first-served basis. Once a team has four riders other entries for the same team will only be permitted once all other individuals (or teams with less than four) have been accepted. This is to keep the race fair an open to a broader range of riders. We will allocated 10 provisional places as we've done in previous years. As per British Cycling rules, all pre-entered riders must report to sign-on no later than 20 minutes before their race starts. After this, places will be re-allocated first to provisional riders, then to those who arrive on the day. British Cycling have asked us to be aware of the technical rules for this type of racing. In particular: no on-bike cameras will be permitted without the appropriate authorisation; no bikes with disc brakes, mudguards or tri-bars can be used; appropriate age gearing must be used and all bikes must be at least 6.8kg in weight (with all bottles, computers etc removed).

The Races

4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 12:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
23km / 14 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 14:51 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 14:51
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 14:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 14:50
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 15:25 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 15:25

U12

Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 15:45 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 15:45

U10

Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 16:00 Youth Only None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 16:00

U8

Youth Only, None
3km / 2 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Adult and Youth Spring Circuit races.
Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

Test out how the base build has gone this winter!

Event Details

Event URN:

388464

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Matthew Vallis VCT Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Vandenbos St Neots CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Taylor Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Kleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Ing Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Kenworthy Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Senter Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Terry Delahaye Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Wiseman Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ben Shaw Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Justin Harwood VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nicholas Vincent VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Plows Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jeremy Bonnar VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Kenneally Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Doug Ridley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Terry Brooks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Lawrence Richardson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Grant Bateman Hillingdon Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Huw Thomas High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Gavin Hart Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Woolhead Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Sam Walding Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Luke Stratford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Phil Talbot Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Archie Whyte Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  David Harrison Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Peter Stainer Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jordan Mackie Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Frazer Glew Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Alec Brooks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Mark Whenham Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  David Reeves Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Luke Preskett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Grenfell Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Lloyd Wright Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Michael Adekanye Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emma Wood High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah King Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Madeline Verdegaal Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alicia Speake CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Hayley Kirk 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lisa Webb Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kirsty Murphy Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Gwen Wathne Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Freddy Pett Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Easley Team ASL Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Stokes Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Hill Team ASL Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Ellis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Louis Killworth Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alexander Woods Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Pierre Scrase Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul McEntee Brivelo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Chris Manko Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Nicholas Owen Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Gavin Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Enrico Cacciatori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Liam Barnard Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Isaac Wright Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Stuart Hepburn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Charlie Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Cross Brivelo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Ustaran-Anderegg Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  George Evans Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  . . Finished 0

17.  . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alderney Baker Matrix Pro Cycling Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lydia Watts Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matt Garner Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Owen Lightfoot The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Reuben Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Alex Daniels Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Rory Standish Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  George Timmins Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Max Robertson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Isaac Whitten Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ruby Isaac Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Samual Cotton Finished 0

6.  Samual Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Emily Smith Finished 0

9.  Emily Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

We have a maximum field size of 80 for each race. Entries will be accepted on a first-come first-served basis. Once a team has four riders other entries for the same team will only be permitted once all other individuals (or teams with less than four) have been accepted. This is to keep the race fair an open to a broader range of riders. We will allocated 10 provisional places as we've done in previous years. As per British Cycling rules, all pre-entered riders must report to sign-on no later than 20 minutes before their race starts. After this, places will be re-allocated first to provisional riders, then to those who arrive on the day. British Cycling have asked us to be aware of the technical rules for this type of racing. In particular: no on-bike cameras will be permitted without the appropriate authorisation; no bikes with disc brakes, mudguards or tri-bars can be used; appropriate age gearing must be used and all bikes must be at least 6.8kg in weight (with all bottles, computers etc removed).

The Races

4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 12:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
23km / 14 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 14:51 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 14:51
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 14:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 14:50
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 15:25 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 15:25

U12

Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 15:45 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 15:45

U10

Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 16:00 Youth Only None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 16:00

U8

Youth Only, None
3km / 2 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk