Forres 25-mile TT

Time Trial , Forres – Sunday, 29 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388454

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:55:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:45:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:00:000
3.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:56:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:15:000
4.  Anthony French Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:56:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:32:000
5.  Hamish Walker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 00:57:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:41:000
6.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:08:000
7.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:08:000
8.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:58:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:21:000
9.  Gavin Dempster Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:58:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:24:000
10.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:58:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:47:000
11.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:58:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:53:000
12.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:59:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:19:000
13.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:23:000
14.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:00:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:01:000
15.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 01:00:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:04:000
16.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:24:000
17.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 01:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:42:000
18.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:02:000
19.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 01:01:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:18:000
20.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:01:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:42:000
21.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:07:000
22.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:18:000
23.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 01:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:23:000
24.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:25:000
25.  Alasdair Munro Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 01:02:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:02:39:000
26.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:03:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:00:000
27.  Andrew Cuthbert Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:04:000
28.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:12:000
29.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:04:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:18:000
30.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 01:04:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:04:31:000
31.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:37:000
32.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 01:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:55:000
33.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:51:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 29/05/16 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388454

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:55:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:45:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:00:000
3.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:56:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:15:000
4.  Anthony French Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:56:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:32:000
5.  Hamish Walker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 00:57:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:41:000
6.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:08:000
7.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:08:000
8.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:58:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:21:000
9.  Gavin Dempster Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:58:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:24:000
10.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:58:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:47:000
11.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:58:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:53:000
12.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:59:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:19:000
13.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:23:000
14.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:00:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:01:000
15.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 01:00:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:04:000
16.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:24:000
17.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 01:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:42:000
18.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:02:000
19.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 01:01:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:18:000
20.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:01:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:42:000
21.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:07:000
22.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:18:000
23.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 01:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:23:000
24.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:25:000
25.  Alasdair Munro Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 01:02:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:02:39:000
26.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:03:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:00:000
27.  Andrew Cuthbert Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:04:000
28.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:12:000
29.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:04:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:18:000
30.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 01:04:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:04:31:000
31.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:37:000
32.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 01:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:55:000
33.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:51:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 29/05/16 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk