Edinvale Big Brother Hilly TT/SC North TT Champ

Time Trial , Forres – Saturday, 30 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388452

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:56:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:58:000
2.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:57:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:44:000
3.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:30:000
4.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:59:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:50:000
5.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:56:000
6.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:09:000
7.  Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:01:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:13:000
8.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:01:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:17:000
9.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:01:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:37:000
10.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:01:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:47:000
11.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:02:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:02:43:000
12.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:50:000
13.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:57:000
14.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:04:000
15.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished A 01:04:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:04:23:000
16.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:45:000
17.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 01:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:27:000
18.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:06:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:33:000
19.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 01:07:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:56:000
20.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:08:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:07:000
21.  Darren Morrison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:12:000
22.  Samuel Langlois Lopez Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:09:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:16:000
23.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 01:14:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:11:000
24.  Deborah Larnach Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:17:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:17:36:000
25.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:22:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:04:000
26.  Walter Baird Forres CC Finished N/A 01:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:36:000
27.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:22:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:43:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Hilly 23 mile circuit.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 14:00 Regional C None --- 38km / 24 miles
Sat 30/07/16 – 14:00
Regional C, None
38km / 24 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388452

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:56:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:58:000
2.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:57:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:44:000
3.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:30:000
4.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:59:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:50:000
5.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:56:000
6.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:09:000
7.  Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:01:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:13:000
8.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:01:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:17:000
9.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:01:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:37:000
10.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:01:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:47:000
11.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:02:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:02:43:000
12.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:50:000
13.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:57:000
14.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:04:000
15.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished A 01:04:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:04:23:000
16.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:45:000
17.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 01:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:27:000
18.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:06:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:33:000
19.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 01:07:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:56:000
20.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:08:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:07:000
21.  Darren Morrison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:12:000
22.  Samuel Langlois Lopez Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:09:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:16:000
23.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 01:14:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:11:000
24.  Deborah Larnach Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:17:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:17:36:000
25.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:22:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:04:000
26.  Walter Baird Forres CC Finished N/A 01:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:36:000
27.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:22:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:43:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Hilly 23 mile circuit.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 14:00 Regional C None --- 38km / 24 miles
Sat 30/07/16 – 14:00
Regional C, None
38km / 24 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk