Newbury New Year's Day Cyclo Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Newbury – Friday, 01 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388413

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1RS
Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 28th Dec 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Charles Finished 0

3.  Edward Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  ellie hayden Finished Under 12 0

7.  ellie hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kate Coulson Finished Under 12 0

8.  Kate Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Pasmore Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Anna Patterson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Madison O'Donoghue Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kimi ODonoghue Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Douglas Forrester Gosport BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Billy Tomlinson Finished Under 12 0

19.  Billy Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Arthur Bond Finished 0

20.  Arthur Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Harry Cole Finished 0

21.  Harry Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joseph Hoaen Finished Under 12 0

22.  Joseph Hoaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alfred Letters Finished Under 12 0

23.  Alfred Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harri Phipps Finished 0

24.  Harri Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Charles Forrester Gosport BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Patterson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Amelia Cole Finished 0

27.  Amelia Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Isaac Mitcham Finished Under 12 0

28.  Isaac Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lawrence Mann Finished 0

29.  Lawrence Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Eva Gustafson Finished 0

30.  Eva Gustafson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lola Mitcham Finished Under 12 0

31.  Lola Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  ollie hayden Finished Under 12 0

32.  ollie hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Guy Hutchins Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Natasha Hoare Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Pennicott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Francesca Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Sullivan Finished Under 12 0

10.  Grace Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth U14 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Men - Results
1.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jamie Goskick Finished 0

2.  Jamie Goskick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

3.  Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Kirby Finished 0

4.  Harry Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Dunn Finished 0

7.  William Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Women - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

2.  Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Phoebe Hoaen Finished Youth U14 0

7.  Phoebe Hoaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Hutchins Finished Youth U16 0

5.  Ben Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Bromham Finished 0

6.  William Bromham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dylan Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Women - Results
1.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Chole Jones Finished 0

3.  Chole Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Fun Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Fun Race - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Pearce Finished 0

2.  Phillip Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Wilson Finished 0

4.  James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Nick Onslow Finished 0

8.  Nick Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lawrence Wlton Finished 0

9.  Lawrence Wlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alex Watkins Finished 0

10.  Alex Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Phil Brown Finished 0

12.  Phil Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Garry Clark Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Duncan O'reilly Finished 0

14.  Duncan O'reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Aylward Finished 0

15.  Peter Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Chris Clark Finished 0

16.  Chris Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Chris Hope Finished Vet 50+ 0

17.  Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Billings Finished 0

18.  David Billings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephen Brear Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steven Barnhard Finished 0

20.  Steven Barnhard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Richard Gostick Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Crawford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Daniel Pack Finished 0

24.  Daniel Pack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Matthew Shepherd Finished Senior 0

25.  Matthew Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Dearing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Monk Finished Senior 0

28.  Richard Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Graham Morrison Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Male Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Coulson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Reece Hoare Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Roger Davis Finished 0

34.  Roger Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Matthew Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Hobson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tim Davies Finished 0

37.  Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Robert Snook Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Matt Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Chance Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Matthew Grey Newbury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Richard Bennett Wessex Raiders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Lakey Finished 0

43.  Ian Lakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Barry Ward Finished Senior 0

44.  Barry Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Iain Collins Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Philip Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Toby Cole Finished Vet 40-49 0

48.  Toby Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Leigh Mason Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Walker Finished 0

50.  Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  David Berger Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Dan Thisdell Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Darren Odonoghue Finished 0

53.  Darren Odonoghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Neil Bond Finished 0

54.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Tony Dawson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Philip Cowhig Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Philip Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stephen Avery Finished 0

58.  Stephen Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Nick Oconnell Finished 0

59.  Nick Oconnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  James Hutchinson Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Dunn Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Hartley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Ben Hartley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Peter Graham North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Keary Finished Senior 0

65.  Ian Keary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Simon Murray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Filippo Negroni Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Women Fun Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Fun Race - Results
1.  Lydia Brookes GS Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Fiona Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hanna Gibbs Finished 0

4.  Hanna Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elly Crockford Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Barnes Finished 0

6.  Sarah Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Caroline Stewart Finished 0

7.  Caroline Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christina Gustafson Finished 0

8.  Christina Gustafson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mary Gostic Finished 0

10.  Mary Gostic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kelly Chapman Finished 0

11.  Kelly Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Hannah Snook Finished 0

12.  Hannah Snook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sarah Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Val Lewis Low Cadence Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Newbury New Year's Day Cyclo-Cross, Goldwell Park, Newbury

Posted 02/01/2016 - Chris Boulton

What is hoped will be the first of many New Year's Day Cyclo-Cross events in Newbury proved to be...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 11:00 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 01/01/16 – 11:00
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 11:20 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 01/01/16 – 11:20

U12

Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Youth U14 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 11:45 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 01/01/16 – 11:45
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Youth U14 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/01/16 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth U16 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/01/16 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth U16 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/01/16 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Adult Fun Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 12:30 Non-Ranking --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 01/01/16 – 12:30
Non-Ranking,
30 mins
Women Fun Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/01/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388413

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1RS
Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 28th Dec 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Charles Finished 0

3.  Edward Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  ellie hayden Finished Under 12 0

7.  ellie hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kate Coulson Finished Under 12 0

8.  Kate Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Pasmore Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Anna Patterson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Madison O'Donoghue Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kimi ODonoghue Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Douglas Forrester Gosport BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Billy Tomlinson Finished Under 12 0

19.  Billy Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Arthur Bond Finished 0

20.  Arthur Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Harry Cole Finished 0

21.  Harry Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joseph Hoaen Finished Under 12 0

22.  Joseph Hoaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alfred Letters Finished Under 12 0

23.  Alfred Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harri Phipps Finished 0

24.  Harri Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Charles Forrester Gosport BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Patterson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Amelia Cole Finished 0

27.  Amelia Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Isaac Mitcham Finished Under 12 0

28.  Isaac Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lawrence Mann Finished 0

29.  Lawrence Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Eva Gustafson Finished 0

30.  Eva Gustafson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lola Mitcham Finished Under 12 0

31.  Lola Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  ollie hayden Finished Under 12 0

32.  ollie hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Guy Hutchins Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Natasha Hoare Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Pennicott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Francesca Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Sullivan Finished Under 12 0

10.  Grace Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth U14 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Men - Results
1.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jamie Goskick Finished 0

2.  Jamie Goskick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

3.  Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Kirby Finished 0

4.  Harry Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Dunn Finished 0

7.  William Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Women - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

2.  Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Phoebe Hoaen Finished Youth U14 0

7.  Phoebe Hoaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Hutchins Finished Youth U16 0

5.  Ben Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Bromham Finished 0

6.  William Bromham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dylan Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Women - Results
1.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Chole Jones Finished 0

3.  Chole Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Fun Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Fun Race - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Pearce Finished 0

2.  Phillip Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Wilson Finished 0

4.  James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Nick Onslow Finished 0

8.  Nick Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lawrence Wlton Finished 0

9.  Lawrence Wlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alex Watkins Finished 0

10.  Alex Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Phil Brown Finished 0

12.  Phil Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Garry Clark Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Duncan O'reilly Finished 0

14.  Duncan O'reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Aylward Finished 0

15.  Peter Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Chris Clark Finished 0

16.  Chris Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Chris Hope Finished Vet 50+ 0

17.  Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Billings Finished 0

18.  David Billings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephen Brear Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steven Barnhard Finished 0

20.  Steven Barnhard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Richard Gostick Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Crawford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Daniel Pack Finished 0

24.  Daniel Pack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Matthew Shepherd Finished Senior 0

25.  Matthew Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Dearing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Monk Finished Senior 0

28.  Richard Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Graham Morrison Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Male Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Coulson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Reece Hoare Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Roger Davis Finished 0

34.  Roger Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Matthew Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Hobson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tim Davies Finished 0

37.  Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Robert Snook Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Matt Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Chance Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Matthew Grey Newbury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Richard Bennett Wessex Raiders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Lakey Finished 0

43.  Ian Lakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Barry Ward Finished Senior 0

44.  Barry Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Iain Collins Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Philip Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Toby Cole Finished Vet 40-49 0

48.  Toby Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Leigh Mason Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Walker Finished 0

50.  Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  David Berger Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Dan Thisdell Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Darren Odonoghue Finished 0

53.  Darren Odonoghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Neil Bond Finished 0

54.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Tony Dawson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Philip Cowhig Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Philip Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stephen Avery Finished 0

58.  Stephen Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Nick Oconnell Finished 0

59.  Nick Oconnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  James Hutchinson Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Dunn Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Hartley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Ben Hartley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Peter Graham North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Keary Finished Senior 0

65.  Ian Keary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Simon Murray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Filippo Negroni Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Women Fun Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Fun Race - Results
1.  Lydia Brookes GS Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Fiona Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hanna Gibbs Finished 0

4.  Hanna Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elly Crockford Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Barnes Finished 0

6.  Sarah Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Caroline Stewart Finished 0

7.  Caroline Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christina Gustafson Finished 0

8.  Christina Gustafson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mary Gostic Finished 0

10.  Mary Gostic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kelly Chapman Finished 0

11.  Kelly Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Hannah Snook Finished 0

12.  Hannah Snook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sarah Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Val Lewis Low Cadence Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Newbury New Year's Day Cyclo-Cross, Goldwell Park, Newbury

Posted 02/01/2016 - Chris Boulton

What is hoped will be the first of many New Year's Day Cyclo-Cross events in Newbury proved to be...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 11:00 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 01/01/16 – 11:00
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 11:20 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 01/01/16 – 11:20

U12

Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Youth U14 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 11:45 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 01/01/16 – 11:45
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Youth U14 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/01/16 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth U16 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/01/16 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth U16 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/01/16 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Adult Fun Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 12:30 Non-Ranking --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 01/01/16 – 12:30
Non-Ranking,
30 mins
Women Fun Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/01/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/01/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk