Loudoun Road Club Galston Hilly Time Trial

Time Trial , Galston – Saturday, 12 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entries limited to 80 riders and its first come first served.no entries after the closing date will be accepted,so best to enter early to avoid disappointment.
NO REFUNDS will be offered to any rider entering any other race on Saturday 12th March 2016 with no realistic chance of competing in them both.

Event Details

Event URN:

388376

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

St Sophia's Hall, 9 Bentinck Street, Galston, Ayrshire, KA4 8HT

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 4th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:35:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:08:000
2.  Ronnie Todd Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:35:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:15:000
3.  Douglas Watson Icarus Racing Finished N/A 00:35:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:30:000
4.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:35:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:43:000
5.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 00:35:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:44:000
6.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:35:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:59:000
7.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:36:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:11:000
8.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:36:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:36:58:000
9.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:37:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:11:000
10.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:37:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:14:000
11.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:37:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:22:000
12.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:38:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:06:000
13.  Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:38:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:18:000
14.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:38:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:20:000
15.  Greg Templeton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:38:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:30:000
16.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:38:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:43:000
17.  Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:38:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:45:000
18.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:38:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:48:000
18.  Simon Woodliff Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:38:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:48:000
20.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:38:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:49:000
21.  Benjamin Hindley University of Strathclyde CC Finished 4th 00:38:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:57:000
22.  Brian Yates Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:38:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:59:000
23.  Ross Meffen Finished 00:39:22:000 0

23. Ross Meffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:22:000
24.  Paul Robinson Finished 4th 00:40:22:000 0

24. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:22:000
25.  David Morrison VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:40:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:50:000
26.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:41:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:33:000
27.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:41:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:36:000
28.  Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:41:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:42:000
29.  David Mitchell Finished N/A 00:41:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:47:000
30.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:41:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:41:53:000
30.  John Leonard GTR - Return To Life Finished N/A 00:41:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:53:000
32.  Callum McLeod VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 00:41:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:55:000
33.  Alexander Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:42:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:06:000
34.  Alan Mooney Pro-AM Racing Club Finished N/A 00:42:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:10:000
35.  David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:42:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:42:12:000
36.  Oscar Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:42:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:13:000
37.  Allan Duncan Finished 4th 00:42:25:000 0

37. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:25:000
38.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:42:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:31:000
39.  Craig Ross Finished 00:42:33:000 0

39. Craig Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:33:000
40.  Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:42:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:35:000
41.  Kevin Walker Loudoun RC Finished 00:42:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:54:000
42.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:42:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:55:000
43.  Paul Marshall Finished N/A 00:43:20:000 0

43. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:20:000
44.  Alan Gaskin Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:00:000
45.  Ally Hume Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:44:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:19:000
46.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:44:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:22:000
47.  William Ramsay Finished N/A 00:44:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:34:000
48.  Scott-Alexander McKendrick Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 00:45:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:23:000
49.  William Beck Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 00:45:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:30:000
50.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 00:45:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:44:000
51.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:45:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:53:000
52.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:46:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:14:000
53.  Grant Thomson Finished N/A 00:46:16:000 0

53. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:16:000
54.  Sam Malcolmson Catford CC Finished N/A 00:46:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:32:000
55.  Matthew Kerr Finished 00:46:48:000 0

55. Matthew Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:48:000
56.  Paolo Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 00:47:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:47:07:000
57.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:47:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:14:000
58.  John Russell Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:48:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:44:000
59.  L Foster Finished 00:50:23:000 0

59. L Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:23:000
60.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:52:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:30:000
61.  Julie Nelson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 00:52:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:35:000
62.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:55:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:53:000
--- Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Clifton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Taylor Kelly Law Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Maclean Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Douglas McArthur Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James McHarg VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Patrick Mullen Royal Albert CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Now in its third year,this early season hilly TT is run on quiet undulating roads around Galston, Ayrshire. Also this year there will be an additional prize for 1st rider riding "old school",on a road bike with no aero helmet or tri bars and a prize for fastest newcomer to the sport

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 12:00 Regional C None --- 23km / 14 miles
Sat 12/03/16 – 12:00
Regional C, None
23km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entries limited to 80 riders and its first come first served.no entries after the closing date will be accepted,so best to enter early to avoid disappointment.
NO REFUNDS will be offered to any rider entering any other race on Saturday 12th March 2016 with no realistic chance of competing in them both.

Event Details

Event URN:

388376

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

St Sophia's Hall, 9 Bentinck Street, Galston, Ayrshire, KA4 8HT

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 4th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:35:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:08:000
2.  Ronnie Todd Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:35:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:15:000
3.  Douglas Watson Icarus Racing Finished N/A 00:35:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:30:000
4.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:35:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:43:000
5.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 00:35:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:44:000
6.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:35:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:59:000
7.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:36:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:11:000
8.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:36:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:36:58:000
9.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:37:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:11:000
10.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:37:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:14:000
11.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:37:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:22:000
12.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:38:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:06:000
13.  Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:38:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:18:000
14.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:38:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:20:000
15.  Greg Templeton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:38:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:30:000
16.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:38:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:43:000
17.  Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:38:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:45:000
18.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:38:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:48:000
18.  Simon Woodliff Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:38:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:48:000
20.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:38:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:49:000
21.  Benjamin Hindley University of Strathclyde CC Finished 4th 00:38:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:57:000
22.  Brian Yates Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:38:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:59:000
23.  Ross Meffen Finished 00:39:22:000 0

23. Ross Meffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:22:000
24.  Paul Robinson Finished 4th 00:40:22:000 0

24. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:22:000
25.  David Morrison VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:40:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:50:000
26.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:41:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:33:000
27.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:41:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:36:000
28.  Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:41:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:42:000
29.  David Mitchell Finished N/A 00:41:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:47:000
30.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:41:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:41:53:000
30.  John Leonard GTR - Return To Life Finished N/A 00:41:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:53:000
32.  Callum McLeod VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 00:41:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:55:000
33.  Alexander Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:42:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:06:000
34.  Alan Mooney Pro-AM Racing Club Finished N/A 00:42:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:10:000
35.  David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:42:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:42:12:000
36.  Oscar Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:42:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:13:000
37.  Allan Duncan Finished 4th 00:42:25:000 0

37. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:25:000
38.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:42:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:31:000
39.  Craig Ross Finished 00:42:33:000 0

39. Craig Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:33:000
40.  Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:42:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:35:000
41.  Kevin Walker Loudoun RC Finished 00:42:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:54:000
42.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:42:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:55:000
43.  Paul Marshall Finished N/A 00:43:20:000 0

43. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:20:000
44.  Alan Gaskin Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:00:000
45.  Ally Hume Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:44:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:19:000
46.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:44:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:22:000
47.  William Ramsay Finished N/A 00:44:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:34:000
48.  Scott-Alexander McKendrick Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 00:45:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:23:000
49.  William Beck Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 00:45:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:30:000
50.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 00:45:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:44:000
51.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:45:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:53:000
52.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:46:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:14:000
53.  Grant Thomson Finished N/A 00:46:16:000 0

53. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:16:000
54.  Sam Malcolmson Catford CC Finished N/A 00:46:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:32:000
55.  Matthew Kerr Finished 00:46:48:000 0

55. Matthew Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:48:000
56.  Paolo Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 00:47:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:47:07:000
57.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:47:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:14:000
58.  John Russell Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:48:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:44:000
59.  L Foster Finished 00:50:23:000 0

59. L Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:23:000
60.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:52:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:30:000
61.  Julie Nelson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 00:52:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:35:000
62.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:55:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:53:000
--- Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Clifton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Taylor Kelly Law Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Maclean Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Douglas McArthur Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James McHarg VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Patrick Mullen Royal Albert CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Now in its third year,this early season hilly TT is run on quiet undulating roads around Galston, Ayrshire. Also this year there will be an additional prize for 1st rider riding "old school",on a road bike with no aero helmet or tri bars and a prize for fastest newcomer to the sport

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 12:00 Regional C None --- 23km / 14 miles
Sat 12/03/16 – 12:00
Regional C, None
23km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk