SXC Round 1 Laggan

MTB XC , Laggan – Sunday, 27 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The series will be kicking off in style at Laggan Wolftrax trail centre, after a successful event in 2015 following a five year hiatus. The all-weather surface will be a welcome season starter, with the course earning glowing reports in 2015 for the challenging climb and fast, flowing descent.

There are three race times - 11am, 12.30 and 2pm. 

The 11am race is the Juvenile boys, Youth boys, all Women, Grand & Super Veteran and the Taster categories.

12.30 is for the Under 12s races - including U10 and U8 categories.

The 2pm race is the Elite/Expert men, Junior men, Sport men and Veteran men.

Below is the detail of entry fees:

Category Online £ On the day £ Juvenile 9 12 Youth 9 12 Junior 19 22 Elite/Expert 27 32 Senior 27 32 Sport 27 32 Veteran 27 32 Grand Veteran 27 32 Super Veteran 19 22 Taster 10 15 Under 12            4 5 Under 10 4 5 Under 8 4 5

Event Details

Event URN:

388367

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Laggan, Laggan, PH20 1BV

View map

Series:

Scottish XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 20th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Alasdair Poll West Highland Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Thomas Richardson Finished 0

12. Thomas Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Dougal Spenceley Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Cameron Waitt Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Joe Cook Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Craig Dobbins Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bradley Cowan Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Robbie Hearns Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Michael Mauchline Tay Titans Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  John Mackenzie Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Joe Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luke Devereux Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dave Wilby Finished 0

5. Dave Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christer McNulty Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Gordon Thomson Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Dodds Rock And Road Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Jonathan Goldstraw Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Cannon Finished Sport 19

12. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Bob Addey Finished 0

13. Bob Addey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gareth Evans Finished Sport 17

14. Gareth Evans -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Jamie Gall West Highland Wheelers Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Mark Brown Finished N/A 0

16. Mark Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Scott Ainslie Finished Sport 13

18. Scott Ainslie -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Gareth Bryden-reid Finished 0

19. Gareth Bryden-reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Derek Middleton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Russell Craig Ythan CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Sean Henderson Did not finish 0

20. Sean Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stuart Hill Did not finish 0

20. Stuart Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Amy Hickman Finished N/A --- 0

1. Amy Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Claire Campbell Finished --- 0

2. Claire Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Liz Gilmour Finished N/A --- 0

3. Liz Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran Se:00:00:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: Se:00:00:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Sharp www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Wayne Blair Finished N/A 0

6. Wayne Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Palmer Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Barry McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Murray Kirk Finished Veteran 0

10. Murray Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Wylie Finished 0

12. Thomas Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  John Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

15. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Roy Richardson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul O'Brien Tweed Valley Riders Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Gary Hughes Finished Veteran 0

20. Gary Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Kevin Duffy Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Colin McPhail Finished N/A 9

22. Colin McPhail -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0

24. Jason Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jason Hammersley Finished 0

25. Jason Hammersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Alan MacBeth Finished N/A 0

28. Alan MacBeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  C. Neil Kinnaird Dunlop Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Alistair Chisholm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Ewart Finished 0

34. David Ewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  David Crowther Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- William Cook Royal Albert CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Neil Wright West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Steven Todd Finished 0

8. Steven Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Tim Allen Finished 0

10. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Craig Renfrew Finished 0

11. Craig Renfrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Anthony Sweeney Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  John Robertson Finished 0

5. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Did not finish S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet
--- John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  David Duggan Finished Sport 0

4. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Scott Lindsay Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Derek Shanks Origins Fitness Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Women - Results
1.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kirsty MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Katherine Simpson Rock And Road Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Heather Shanks Concept Group Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Zara Mair Pedal Power RT Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Callum Macgregor Finished 0

1. Callum Macgregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Welding Mikes Bikes Aviemore Race Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Keith Leinster Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Cook Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Derek Dobbins Finished 0

6. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Eddie Gronkowski Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Colin Waitt Finished N/A 0

9. Colin Waitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Sally Devlin Mikes Bikes Aviemore Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gill Barnes Finished 0

2. Gill Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

11am Race - Juv/Youth/Women/Super Vet/Grand Vet/Taster Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 11:00 MTB Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 11:00
2pm Race - Veteran Men/Junior Men/Sport Men/Elite-Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 14:00
Under 12s Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB XC Regional A N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB XC Regional A | N/A
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
3 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert, Master,... 4 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert, Master,...
4 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert, Master,... 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert, Master,...
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
2 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
2 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
2 laps
Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 5 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
5 laps
Elite/Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ... 4 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
4 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

The series will be kicking off in style at Laggan Wolftrax trail centre, after a successful event in 2015 following a five year hiatus. The all-weather surface will be a welcome season starter, with the course earning glowing reports in 2015 for the challenging climb and fast, flowing descent.

There are three race times - 11am, 12.30 and 2pm. 

The 11am race is the Juvenile boys, Youth boys, all Women, Grand & Super Veteran and the Taster categories.

12.30 is for the Under 12s races - including U10 and U8 categories.

The 2pm race is the Elite/Expert men, Junior men, Sport men and Veteran men.

Below is the detail of entry fees:

Category Online £ On the day £ Juvenile 9 12 Youth 9 12 Junior 19 22 Elite/Expert 27 32 Senior 27 32 Sport 27 32 Veteran 27 32 Grand Veteran 27 32 Super Veteran 19 22 Taster 10 15 Under 12            4 5 Under 10 4 5 Under 8 4 5

Event Details

Event URN:

388367

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Laggan, Laggan, PH20 1BV

View map

Series:

Scottish XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 20th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Alasdair Poll West Highland Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Thomas Richardson Finished 0

12. Thomas Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Dougal Spenceley Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Cameron Waitt Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Joe Cook Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Craig Dobbins Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bradley Cowan Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Robbie Hearns Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Michael Mauchline Tay Titans Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  John Mackenzie Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Joe Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luke Devereux Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dave Wilby Finished 0

5. Dave Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christer McNulty Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Gordon Thomson Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Dodds Rock And Road Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Jonathan Goldstraw Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Cannon Finished Sport 19

12. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Bob Addey Finished 0

13. Bob Addey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gareth Evans Finished Sport 17

14. Gareth Evans -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Jamie Gall West Highland Wheelers Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Mark Brown Finished N/A 0

16. Mark Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Scott Ainslie Finished Sport 13

18. Scott Ainslie -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Gareth Bryden-reid Finished 0

19. Gareth Bryden-reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Derek Middleton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Russell Craig Ythan CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Sean Henderson Did not finish 0

20. Sean Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stuart Hill Did not finish 0

20. Stuart Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Amy Hickman Finished N/A --- 0

1. Amy Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Claire Campbell Finished --- 0

2. Claire Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Liz Gilmour Finished N/A --- 0

3. Liz Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran Se:00:00:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: Se:00:00:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Sharp www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Wayne Blair Finished N/A 0

6. Wayne Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Palmer Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Barry McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Murray Kirk Finished Veteran 0

10. Murray Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Wylie Finished 0

12. Thomas Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  John Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

15. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Roy Richardson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul O'Brien Tweed Valley Riders Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Gary Hughes Finished Veteran 0

20. Gary Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Kevin Duffy Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Colin McPhail Finished N/A 9

22. Colin McPhail -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0

24. Jason Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jason Hammersley Finished 0

25. Jason Hammersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Alan MacBeth Finished N/A 0

28. Alan MacBeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  C. Neil Kinnaird Dunlop Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Alistair Chisholm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Ewart Finished 0

34. David Ewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  David Crowther Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- William Cook Royal Albert CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Neil Wright West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Steven Todd Finished 0

8. Steven Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Tim Allen Finished 0

10. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Craig Renfrew Finished 0

11. Craig Renfrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Anthony Sweeney Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  John Robertson Finished 0

5. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Did not finish S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet
--- John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  David Duggan Finished Sport 0

4. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Scott Lindsay Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Derek Shanks Origins Fitness Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Women - Results
1.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kirsty MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Katherine Simpson Rock And Road Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Heather Shanks Concept Group Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Zara Mair Pedal Power RT Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Callum Macgregor Finished 0

1. Callum Macgregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Welding Mikes Bikes Aviemore Race Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Keith Leinster Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Cook Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Derek Dobbins Finished 0

6. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Eddie Gronkowski Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Colin Waitt Finished N/A 0

9. Colin Waitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Sally Devlin Mikes Bikes Aviemore Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gill Barnes Finished 0

2. Gill Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

11am Race - Juv/Youth/Women/Super Vet/Grand Vet/Taster Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 11:00 MTB Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 11:00
2pm Race - Veteran Men/Junior Men/Sport Men/Elite-Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 14:00
Under 12s Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB XC Regional A N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB XC Regional A | N/A
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
3 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert, Master,... 4 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert, Master,...
4 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert, Master,... 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert, Master,...
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
2 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
2 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
2 laps
Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 5 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
5 laps
Elite/Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ... 4 laps
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
4 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk