Fenwick APR

Road , Ayrshire – Sunday, 20 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The classic early season APR.  2 laps of Clunch Road circuit.  If more than 60 entrants there will be 2 separate races.

Event Details

Event URN:

388348

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Fenwick Church Hall, Kirkton Road, Fenwick, Ayrshire, KA3 6DW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4 - A Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - A Race - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Stead Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jordan Doig Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Bruce Kinross CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Woodliff Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Allan Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nick McCue Hooked on Cycling RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Greg Templeton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Craig McCulloch East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Robert Smith Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jan Pospisil Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gary Davidson East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ryan Glasgow Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Greig Brown Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Murdoch Finished Elite 0

31. Peter Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Murray Ferguson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Christian Greenaway Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Alan Mcbride Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Gregg O'Malley Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  David Fickling Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Daniel Blair Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  James Armstrong Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Danny Branston Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Steve Wright Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4 - B Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - B Race - Results
1.  Alastair Fowler Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Lumsden Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Douglas McArthur Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Rodwell Glasgow Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Iain MacLeod Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kieron Redmond Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Calum MacDonald Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Devlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stewart Bryson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Callum McLeod VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Jeffrey Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Fraser MacDougall VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Anderson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Lee Gardner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Matthew Benger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Neil Gardiner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Michael Gaddis Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Craig Kerr Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  John Mcmillan Finished 4th 0

33. John Mcmillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Paul Williams Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gary Ballantyne Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Tim Bartlett The Racers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Ross Strachan Loudoun RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Eric Spencer Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Vince Hughes Hooked on Cycling RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Scott Knox Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Trevor Blackburn Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Stewart Jarvie Rock And Road Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  David Fulton Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Calum Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Gregor Campbell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Bobby McGhee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on Fenwick Church Hall. Start approx. 1 mile from HQ

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 - A Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 - B Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The classic early season APR.  2 laps of Clunch Road circuit.  If more than 60 entrants there will be 2 separate races.

Event Details

Event URN:

388348

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Fenwick Church Hall, Kirkton Road, Fenwick, Ayrshire, KA3 6DW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4 - A Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - A Race - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Stead Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jordan Doig Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Bruce Kinross CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Woodliff Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Allan Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nick McCue Hooked on Cycling RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Greg Templeton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Craig McCulloch East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Robert Smith Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jan Pospisil Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gary Davidson East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ryan Glasgow Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Greig Brown Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Murdoch Finished Elite 0

31. Peter Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Murray Ferguson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Christian Greenaway Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Alan Mcbride Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Gregg O'Malley Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  David Fickling Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Daniel Blair Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  James Armstrong Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Danny Branston Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Steve Wright Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4 - B Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - B Race - Results
1.  Alastair Fowler Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Lumsden Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Douglas McArthur Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Rodwell Glasgow Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Iain MacLeod Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kieron Redmond Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Calum MacDonald Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Devlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stewart Bryson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Callum McLeod VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Jeffrey Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Fraser MacDougall VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Anderson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Lee Gardner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Matthew Benger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Neil Gardiner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Michael Gaddis Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Craig Kerr Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  John Mcmillan Finished 4th 0

33. John Mcmillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Paul Williams Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gary Ballantyne Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Tim Bartlett The Racers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Ross Strachan Loudoun RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Eric Spencer Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Vince Hughes Hooked on Cycling RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Scott Knox Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Trevor Blackburn Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Stewart Jarvie Rock And Road Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  David Fulton Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Calum Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Gregor Campbell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Bobby McGhee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on Fenwick Church Hall. Start approx. 1 mile from HQ

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 - A Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry:
Sun 20/03/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 - B Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk