Cult Racing West Midlands League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 22 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Breakwell Unknown 0

4. Ben Breakwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Alexander Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Reuben Ledger Unknown 0

10. Reuben Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jake Phipps Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Oliver Gunn Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Fraser Ayears Unknown 0

16. Fraser Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Upton Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Beck Unknown 0

20. Matthew Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Nicholas Evans Unknown 0

22. Nicholas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Emile Alexander Unknown 0

23. Emile Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jenny Kendall Unknown 0

24. Jenny Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Henry Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Scott Matthews Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Milward Unknown 0

34. Matthew Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Nelly Ledger Unknown 0

35. Nelly Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
37.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Abby Griffiths Unknown 0

38. Abby Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Tom Preston Unknown 0

39. Tom Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
41.  Joshua Stratford Unknown 0

41. Joshua Stratford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Ewan McDonald Unknown 0

42. Ewan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Harvey Jackson Unknown 0

43. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
45.  Luke Harris Unknown 0

45. Luke Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Jamie McDonald Unknown 0

46. Jamie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Daniel Evans Unknown 0

47. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ross MacDonald Unknown 0

6. Ross MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Thomas Milward Unknown 0

7. Thomas Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kelton Aldridge Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Connor Griffiths Unknown 0

15. Connor Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  James Graham Unknown 0

21. James Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Eugenio Toso Unknown 0

22. Eugenio Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Amy Garner Unknown 0

24. Amy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Daniel Bradbury Unknown 0

27. Daniel Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Toby Bushell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Helen Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Joanna Blacklock Unknown 0

31. Joanna Blacklock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Lauren Hirons Unknown 0

32. Lauren Hirons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Jamie Wolstencroft Unknown 0

33. Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Charlie Crabtree Unknown 0

34. Charlie Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Page Team Echelon Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roger Allen Unknown N/A 0

5. Roger Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lucy Cash Rugby Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Erin Billington Welland Valley CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Joanna Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Bill Team Echelon Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Banham Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Leyland Cult Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Elliot Dinsdale Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 10:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 10:15

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 10:35 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 10:35

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Breakwell Unknown 0

4. Ben Breakwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Alexander Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Reuben Ledger Unknown 0

10. Reuben Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jake Phipps Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Oliver Gunn Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Fraser Ayears Unknown 0

16. Fraser Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Upton Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Beck Unknown 0

20. Matthew Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Nicholas Evans Unknown 0

22. Nicholas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Emile Alexander Unknown 0

23. Emile Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jenny Kendall Unknown 0

24. Jenny Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Henry Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Scott Matthews Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Milward Unknown 0

34. Matthew Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Nelly Ledger Unknown 0

35. Nelly Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
37.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Abby Griffiths Unknown 0

38. Abby Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Tom Preston Unknown 0

39. Tom Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
41.  Joshua Stratford Unknown 0

41. Joshua Stratford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Ewan McDonald Unknown 0

42. Ewan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Harvey Jackson Unknown 0

43. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
45.  Luke Harris Unknown 0

45. Luke Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Jamie McDonald Unknown 0

46. Jamie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Daniel Evans Unknown 0

47. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ross MacDonald Unknown 0

6. Ross MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Thomas Milward Unknown 0

7. Thomas Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kelton Aldridge Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Connor Griffiths Unknown 0

15. Connor Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  James Graham Unknown 0

21. James Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Eugenio Toso Unknown 0

22. Eugenio Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Amy Garner Unknown 0

24. Amy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Daniel Bradbury Unknown 0

27. Daniel Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Toby Bushell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Helen Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Joanna Blacklock Unknown 0

31. Joanna Blacklock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Lauren Hirons Unknown 0

32. Lauren Hirons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Jamie Wolstencroft Unknown 0

33. Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Charlie Crabtree Unknown 0

34. Charlie Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Page Team Echelon Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roger Allen Unknown N/A 0

5. Roger Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lucy Cash Rugby Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Erin Billington Welland Valley CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Joanna Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Bill Team Echelon Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Banham Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Leyland Cult Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Elliot Dinsdale Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 10:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 10:15

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 10:35 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 10:35

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk