Lang Whang Hilly TT

Time Trial , West Lothian – Sunday, 20 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is an 'open' event for participants of 16 years or older.

Date: Sunday 20th March 2016 Race start: 9am

Race HQ: East Calder Sports Centre, 20 Raw Holdings, Livingston EH53 0JN, The HQ will be open from 8am for sign-on. Parking is available at the HQ. Full showering and changing facilities also available.

The start is approximately 3 miles uphill from HQ. Please allow time to ride there as there are no parking facilities on the course. Route(s) from HQ to start - https://goo.gl/maps/QFteK 

It is an 'out and home' course set on the A70 starting just past Kirknewton Airfield, and then turning at the roundabout in Carnwath.

To view a map of the course please click here http://www.bikely.com/maps/bike-path/wlc-lang-wang-hilly-30-mile-tt


Entry fee for this event is £10

BC membership is required for this event, day licenses will be available. (Please check your race licence expiry)
Postal entries with a cheque will also be accepted.

Please check the West Lothian Clarion website for the latest event information. http://westlothianclarion.co.uk/


I look forward to seeing you there!

Event Details

Event URN:

388315

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

East Calder Sports Centre, Raw Holdings, East Calder, West Lothian, EH53 0JN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 01:08:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:14:000
2.  Douglas Watson Icarus Racing Finished N/A 01:09:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:15:000
3.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 01:10:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:10:28:000
4.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:11:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:32:000
5.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 01:11:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:11:42:000
6.  Edward Addis Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:12:17:000
7.  Ruari Grant Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st 01:12:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:12:20:000
8.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 01:12:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:12:25:000
9.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 01:13:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:13:01:000
10.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:13:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:25:000
11.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:13:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:43:000
12.  John Glass West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:13:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:51:000
13.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:14:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:08:000
14.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 01:14:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:11:000
15.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 01:14:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:14:19:000
16.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:14:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:27:000
17.  Buchanan Paterson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:14:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:43:000
18.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 01:14:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:46:000
19.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 01:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:56:000
20.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 01:15:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:40:000
21.  Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 01:16:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:09:000
22.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 01:16:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:16:15:000
23.  Barry McColl Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:16:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:16:46:000
24.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 01:16:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:47:000
25.  Jon Clarke GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 01:16:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:58:000
26.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 01:17:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:17:27:000
27.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:18:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:18:15:000
28.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:19:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:06:000
29.  Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:19:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:29:000
30.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 01:19:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:35:000
31.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:19:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:19:49:000
32.  Gary Bratt Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 01:19:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:55:000
33.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 01:20:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:20:000
34.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 01:20:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:33:000
35.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:21:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:31:000
36.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:21:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:40:000
37.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:22:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:28:000
38.  Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC Finished N/A 01:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:35:000
39.  Colin Sinclair Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:37:000
40.  Paul Keoghan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:44:000
41.  Mark Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:46:000
42.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:55:000
43.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:22:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:58:000
44.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 01:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:23:29:000
45.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:06:000
46.  John Leonard GTR - Return To Life Finished N/A 01:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:06:000
47.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 01:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:06:000
48.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:44:000
49.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:27:000
50.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 01:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:55:000
51.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:31:000
52.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 01:29:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:19:000
53.  Christina Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:29:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:24:000
54.  Patrick Hutton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:29:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:52:000
55.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:29:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:54:000
56.  James MacDonald West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:30:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:55:000
57.  Robert Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:32:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:02:000
58.  Michael Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 01:32:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:45:000
59.  Claire Howieson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:39:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:39:04:000
60.  Grant Latto Finished N/A 01:42:22:000 0

60. Grant Latto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:22:000
61.  Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 01:44:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:57:000
--- Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Start Sheet

Posted 18/03/2016 - Carrie Laird

Start Order First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Time off 1 Sarah Williams West Lothian C...

View Full Report

£50 - Course Record Breaker

Posted 14/03/2016 - Carrie Laird

I have set aside £50 for the rider who breaks the course record, currently held by Harry Bu...

View Full Report

Massage pre and post race

Posted 14/03/2016 - Carrie Laird

I have Rebecca Bewick, a lovely massage therapist who will provide a pre/post ride massage if you...

View Full Report

Cafe by WLC Ladies

Posted 14/03/2016 - Carrie Laird

After the race why not stay and enjoy some of the lovely catering put on my Joan and the catering...

View Full Report

Change of start time

Posted 14/03/2016 - Carrie Laird

Taking in consideration feedback from last years event I have managed to secure the East Calder S...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on from 8am at East Calder Sports Centre No entries on the day

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 Regional C None --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
Regional C, None
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is an 'open' event for participants of 16 years or older.

Date: Sunday 20th March 2016 Race start: 9am

Race HQ: East Calder Sports Centre, 20 Raw Holdings, Livingston EH53 0JN, The HQ will be open from 8am for sign-on. Parking is available at the HQ. Full showering and changing facilities also available.

The start is approximately 3 miles uphill from HQ. Please allow time to ride there as there are no parking facilities on the course. Route(s) from HQ to start - https://goo.gl/maps/QFteK 

It is an 'out and home' course set on the A70 starting just past Kirknewton Airfield, and then turning at the roundabout in Carnwath.

To view a map of the course please click here http://www.bikely.com/maps/bike-path/wlc-lang-wang-hilly-30-mile-tt


Entry fee for this event is £10

BC membership is required for this event, day licenses will be available. (Please check your race licence expiry)
Postal entries with a cheque will also be accepted.

Please check the West Lothian Clarion website for the latest event information. http://westlothianclarion.co.uk/


I look forward to seeing you there!

Event Details

Event URN:

388315

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

East Calder Sports Centre, Raw Holdings, East Calder, West Lothian, EH53 0JN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 01:08:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:14:000
2.  Douglas Watson Icarus Racing Finished N/A 01:09:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:15:000
3.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 01:10:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:10:28:000
4.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:11:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:32:000
5.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 01:11:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:11:42:000
6.  Edward Addis Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:12:17:000
7.  Ruari Grant Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st 01:12:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:12:20:000
8.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 01:12:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:12:25:000
9.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 01:13:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:13:01:000
10.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:13:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:25:000
11.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:13:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:43:000
12.  John Glass West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:13:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:51:000
13.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:14:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:08:000
14.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 01:14:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:11:000
15.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 01:14:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:14:19:000
16.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:14:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:27:000
17.  Buchanan Paterson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:14:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:43:000
18.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 01:14:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:46:000
19.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 01:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:56:000
20.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 01:15:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:40:000
21.  Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 01:16:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:09:000
22.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 01:16:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:16:15:000
23.  Barry McColl Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:16:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:16:46:000
24.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 01:16:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:47:000
25.  Jon Clarke GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 01:16:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:58:000
26.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 01:17:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:17:27:000
27.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:18:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:18:15:000
28.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:19:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:06:000
29.  Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:19:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:29:000
30.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 01:19:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:35:000
31.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:19:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:19:49:000
32.  Gary Bratt Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 01:19:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:55:000
33.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 01:20:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:20:000
34.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 01:20:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:33:000
35.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:21:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:31:000
36.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:21:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:40:000
37.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:22:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:28:000
38.  Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC Finished N/A 01:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:35:000
39.  Colin Sinclair Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:37:000
40.  Paul Keoghan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:44:000
41.  Mark Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:46:000
42.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:55:000
43.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:22:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:58:000
44.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 01:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:23:29:000
45.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:06:000
46.  John Leonard GTR - Return To Life Finished N/A 01:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:06:000
47.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 01:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:06:000
48.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:44:000
49.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:27:000
50.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 01:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:55:000
51.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:31:000
52.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 01:29:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:19:000
53.  Christina Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:29:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:24:000
54.  Patrick Hutton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:29:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:52:000
55.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:29:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:54:000
56.  James MacDonald West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:30:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:55:000
57.  Robert Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:32:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:02:000
58.  Michael Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 01:32:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:45:000
59.  Claire Howieson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:39:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:39:04:000
60.  Grant Latto Finished N/A 01:42:22:000 0

60. Grant Latto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:22:000
61.  Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 01:44:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:57:000
--- Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Start Sheet

Posted 18/03/2016 - Carrie Laird

Start Order First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Time off 1 Sarah Williams West Lothian C...

View Full Report

£50 - Course Record Breaker

Posted 14/03/2016 - Carrie Laird

I have set aside £50 for the rider who breaks the course record, currently held by Harry Bu...

View Full Report

Massage pre and post race

Posted 14/03/2016 - Carrie Laird

I have Rebecca Bewick, a lovely massage therapist who will provide a pre/post ride massage if you...

View Full Report

Cafe by WLC Ladies

Posted 14/03/2016 - Carrie Laird

After the race why not stay and enjoy some of the lovely catering put on my Joan and the catering...

View Full Report

Change of start time

Posted 14/03/2016 - Carrie Laird

Taking in consideration feedback from last years event I have managed to secure the East Calder S...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on from 8am at East Calder Sports Centre No entries on the day

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 09:00 Regional C None --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 09:00
Regional C, None
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk