Behind The Bikeshed's Summer Series 9

Closed Circuit , Andover – Tuesday, 02 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388292

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 31st Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Luke Nolan Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Smith Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joe Harris Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Liam Walsh VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Rob Hardyman North Hampshire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Brook Elgie Natural RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Borek Forever Pedalling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Mackay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ollie Williams VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Merritt BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Cook Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Burningham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Henry Slade Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jed Webber Alpcycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Julian Lockwood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Moon Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Conner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris Gray Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  David Ravenhill Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Tom Radburn Veloton Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Results
1.  Max Moyles New Forest CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  George Skinner Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joel Brennan Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Kendal Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mitchell Hill Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Marcus Dodd Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Cooksey Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nick James Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Greg Cox London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John Ormshaw Sarum Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Luke Woolfson GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Taylor Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Robert Keane Finished 4th 0

18. Robert Keane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jim Curry VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Tinkler Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  William Howse Performance Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Charlie Carlyle-Ive Offcamber Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Paul Gowling Finished 4th 0

24. Paul Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Dodd Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Colin Smith Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Wright Veloton Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Julian Sheppard Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Claude Weston Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jack Wiltshire Offcamber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jamie Doel DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Dave Shorland DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Giles Short Finished 0

35. Giles Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Clover Murray Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Imogen Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jasmine Jones Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Harriet Hernando Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/16 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 02/08/16 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/16 18:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 02/08/16 – 18:46
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/16 18:48 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 02/08/16 – 18:48
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/16 18:47 Women Only Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 02/08/16 – 18:47
Women Only, Band 5
9 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388292

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 31st Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Luke Nolan Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Smith Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joe Harris Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Liam Walsh VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Rob Hardyman North Hampshire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Brook Elgie Natural RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Borek Forever Pedalling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Mackay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ollie Williams VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Merritt BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Cook Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Burningham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Henry Slade Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jed Webber Alpcycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Julian Lockwood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Moon Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Conner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris Gray Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  David Ravenhill Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Tom Radburn Veloton Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Results
1.  Max Moyles New Forest CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  George Skinner Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joel Brennan Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Kendal Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mitchell Hill Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Marcus Dodd Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Cooksey Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nick James Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Greg Cox London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John Ormshaw Sarum Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Luke Woolfson GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Taylor Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Robert Keane Finished 4th 0

18. Robert Keane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jim Curry VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Tinkler Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  William Howse Performance Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Charlie Carlyle-Ive Offcamber Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Paul Gowling Finished 4th 0

24. Paul Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Dodd Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Colin Smith Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Wright Veloton Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Julian Sheppard Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Claude Weston Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jack Wiltshire Offcamber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jamie Doel DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Dave Shorland DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Giles Short Finished 0

35. Giles Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Clover Murray Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Imogen Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jasmine Jones Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Harriet Hernando Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/16 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 02/08/16 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/16 18:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 02/08/16 – 18:46
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/16 18:48 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 02/08/16 – 18:48
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/16 18:47 Women Only Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 02/08/16 – 18:47
Women Only, Band 5
9 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk