Behind The Bikeshed's Summer Series 4

Closed Circuit , Andover – Tuesday, 07 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388287

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Frost Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Walsh VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Luke Nolan Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lee Davis VeloVitesse Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Hart Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Patrick Christopher Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Roger Theron Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Billings Cycology Sunwise Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Lockwood Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Williams Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Bradbury Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Brook Elgie Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Upshall Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ollie Williams VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Parker Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Martin Finished 0

19. Robert Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rob Hardyman North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Samuel Adey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Richard Klee Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon White Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Conner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mark Puddicombe Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Lee Hill BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Harry Chamberlain Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Neil Burningham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Freddie Broadway Frome & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Henry Knott Finished 0

42. Henry Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  James Ash Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Jack Whitehouse Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Matthew Buckley Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Simon Merritt BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cook Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Hayles IOW Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Leigh Banks Finished 4th 6

4. Leigh Banks -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Haslam Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Patchton BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Gill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alex Woodhouse Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ed Clarke Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Peter Christopher Finished 0

10. Peter Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jaime Shilling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Shane Banks Finished 4th 0

12. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Max Moyles New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Radburn Veloton Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jason Rushton Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Wright Veloton Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Darryl Strong DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Peters Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tommy Trees Finished 4th 0

21. Tommy Trees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Barnaby Speller Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jonny Atkins Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Alexander Marjoribanks Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Neil Pooley Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Giuseppe Ruggiero Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Michael Taylor Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Michael Williams Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Kennard Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Daniel Sahota Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Connor Ambrosini Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Garrick Bassey Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Tristan White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Corinne Clark WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emily Slavin Finished 4th 5

5. Emily Slavin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Keri Parton Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kate Blackman Veloton Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sophie Herbert Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lili McLean Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bethany Rolf University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Anna Seymour Cycology Sunwise Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/06/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/16 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/06/16 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/16 19:03 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/06/16 – 19:03
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/16 19:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/06/16 – 19:02
Women Only, Band 5
9 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388287

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Frost Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Walsh VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Luke Nolan Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lee Davis VeloVitesse Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Hart Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Patrick Christopher Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Roger Theron Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Billings Cycology Sunwise Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Lockwood Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Williams Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Bradbury Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Brook Elgie Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Upshall Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ollie Williams VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Parker Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Martin Finished 0

19. Robert Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rob Hardyman North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Samuel Adey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Richard Klee Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon White Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Conner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mark Puddicombe Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Lee Hill BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Harry Chamberlain Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Neil Burningham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Freddie Broadway Frome & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Henry Knott Finished 0

42. Henry Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  James Ash Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Jack Whitehouse Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Matthew Buckley Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Simon Merritt BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cook Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Hayles IOW Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Leigh Banks Finished 4th 6

4. Leigh Banks -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Haslam Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Patchton BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Gill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alex Woodhouse Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ed Clarke Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Peter Christopher Finished 0

10. Peter Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jaime Shilling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Shane Banks Finished 4th 0

12. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Max Moyles New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Radburn Veloton Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jason Rushton Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Wright Veloton Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Darryl Strong DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Peters Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tommy Trees Finished 4th 0

21. Tommy Trees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Barnaby Speller Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jonny Atkins Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Alexander Marjoribanks Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Neil Pooley Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Giuseppe Ruggiero Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Michael Taylor Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Michael Williams Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Kennard Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Daniel Sahota Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Connor Ambrosini Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Garrick Bassey Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Tristan White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Corinne Clark WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emily Slavin Finished 4th 5

5. Emily Slavin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Keri Parton Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kate Blackman Veloton Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sophie Herbert Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lili McLean Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bethany Rolf University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Anna Seymour Cycology Sunwise Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/06/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/16 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/06/16 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/16 19:03 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/06/16 – 19:03
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/16 19:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/06/16 – 19:02
Women Only, Band 5
9 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk