Axholme Wh. Ward Cycle Sports Track Meeting 2

Track – Sunday, 17 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112001008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Team RGB Building Supplies Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Benham Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jamie Whittaker Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Purdy Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Eckersall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julie Rodman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Eckersall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Paul Purdy Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Shaw Team Bunneys Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Shaw Featherstone RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Organiser change was Mick Ward - 28/3/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112001008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Team RGB Building Supplies Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Benham Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jamie Whittaker Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Purdy Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Eckersall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julie Rodman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Eckersall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Paul Purdy Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Shaw Team Bunneys Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Shaw Featherstone RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Organiser change was Mick Ward - 28/3/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 17/06/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk