Wessex CX League Rnd 15

Cyclo-Cross , Abingdon – Sunday, 24 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 15 of the Wessex CX league.

Event Details

Event URN:

388055

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abingdon Airfield, Dalton Barracks, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6JQ
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Tue, 19th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Seb Lloyd New Forest CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matt Wakefield Finished 0

12. Matt Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lawrence Walton Finished 0

13. Lawrence Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matteo Ichino Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Craig Hay Natural RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Darnton Natural RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gareth Simpson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  David Brazier Dame Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ben Wober Finished 0

27. Ben Wober -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sascita Noyes Finished 0

29. Sascita Noyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Simon White Finished 0

31. Simon White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nick Sanderson Finished 0

33. Nick Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Charles Game Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Brendan Scofield Finished 0

35. Brendan Scofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Aaron Curren Finished 0

36. Aaron Curren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phillip Hasell GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Toby Charlton Finished 0

39. Toby Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robert Snook Finished Senior 0

41. Robert Snook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Aaron Briscoe North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Callum Doke Finished 0

43. Callum Doke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Oliver Jaques Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Max Suttie IBike Motion Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Ross Bentley Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Phill Chinn Did not finish 0

47. Phill Chinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Filippo Neoroni Did not finish 0

47. Filippo Neoroni -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Baum Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. Andrew Baum -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Hayes Zappi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Davenport Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matt Fisher Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Gostick Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Pete Aylward Finished N/A 0

37. Pete Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Phil Butchers 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Gough Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Guy Drayton Finished N/A 0

43. Guy Drayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Graham Morrison Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mare Willox Finished 0

52. Mare Willox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0

53. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matt Walsh Finished 0

54. Matt Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Charters Finished 0

56. Stephen Charters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Dazi Colloby Finished 0

57. Dazi Colloby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  James Hutchinson Finished 0

59. James Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Stephen Avery Finished 0

60. Stephen Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ainsley Berryman Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

60. Ainsley Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Dorrington Handsling Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Duncan Oreilly Did not finish 0

60. Duncan Oreilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nicholas Roux GS Henley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Steve Robinson Finished 0

12. Steve Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Dez Coppard Finished 0

17. Dez Coppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Martin Finished 0

18. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jamie Swanston GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Pete Williams Finished 0

28. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Robert Davies Finished Vet 50+ 0

29. Robert Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  David Berger Finished N/A 0

30. David Berger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Perryman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dan Thisdell Finished Vet 50+ 0

32. Dan Thisdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Tony Dawson Finished 0

33. Tony Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Barry Thompson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Boulton Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Coyne Finished Vet 50+ 0

36. Paul Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Antony Brown Finished 0

38. Antony Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Chris Cox Did not finish 0

38. Chris Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Glenn Doak Did not finish 0

38. Glenn Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Harrison Did not finish 0

38. Robert Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lydia Brookes GS Henley Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lindy Larkin Dame Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tracy Cornell North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Alison Ford VC Meudon Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Grace Terry Oakley Pedalers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sarah Cox Finished 0

15. Sarah Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kirstie Skates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Sarah Barnes Low Cadence Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Wendy Rees Finished N/A 0

19. Wendy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elly Crockford Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Eleanor Lloyd Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Becci Curtis Did not finish 0

25. Becci Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Hooper Primera-TeamJobs Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Charlie Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Luca Wright Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Reece Home Did not finish 0

5. Reece Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Barney Clacy Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Bryn Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Matthew Thornton Oxonian CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jamie Ellis Finished Youth U16 0

13. Jamie Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Dylan Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Dawson Finished Senior 0

15. Sam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kyle Wallis Finished 0

16. Kyle Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Long Solent Pirates Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Alex Smith Did not finish 0

16. Alex Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rowan Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

5. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Southfield Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Kirby OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ed Jolliffe Finished 0

15. Ed Jolliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alex Pennington Finished 0

16. Alex Pennington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Issac Warrington Finished 0

17. Issac Warrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Lewis Ellis Did not finish Youth U14 0

18. Lewis Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Cracknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Brown Finished 0

14. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Max Darington Finished 0

20. Max Darington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Penman Finished 0

22. Harry Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Toby Houghton Finished 0

23. Toby Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tom Collins Finished Under 12 0

24. Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

26. Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Max Johnson Finished 0

27. Max Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Judah Hurr Finished 0

28. Judah Hurr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ayla Tonkin Finished 0

29. Ayla Tonkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Oscar Prait Finished 0

30. Oscar Prait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ellie Hayden Finished 0

33. Ellie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  William Dunn Finished 0

34. William Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Alex Reeves Finished 0

35. Alex Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oscar Pasmore Finished Under 12 0

36. Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Natasha Hoare Finished 0

37. Natasha Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alex Spam Finished 0

38. Alex Spam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Daisy Pattinson Finished 0

39. Daisy Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Anna Patterson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Dom Spam Finished 0

43. Dom Spam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Kate Coulson Finished 0

44. Kate Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Lily Anna Finished 0

45. Lily Anna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ollie Hayden Finished 0

46. Ollie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Felix Darington Finished 0

47. Felix Darington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Lawrie Tonkin Finished 0

48. Lawrie Tonkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Matt Bennett Finished 0

49. Matt Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Josh Clark Finished Under 12 0

50. Josh Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Oliver Paterson Finished 0

51. Oliver Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Fred Wooley Finished 0

52. Fred Wooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Ruby Clark Finished 0

54. Ruby Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Senior - Results
1.  Ben Jack Finished Senior 0

1. Ben Jack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Geuree Henson Finished 0

2. Geuree Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jonny Reeves Finished 0

3. Jonny Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jon Salman Finished 0

5. Jon Salman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bob Shelly Finished 0

6. Bob Shelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stephen Allsworth Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Hannah Sangan University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Mcminn Finished 0

9. James Mcminn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Barry Ward Finished Senior 0

10. Barry Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Phil Nobes Finished 0

11. Phil Nobes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Sam’s the man again in the Wessex League

Posted 25/01/2016 - Mark Harvey

Written by: Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The first time Dalton has been used for a CX event, this promises to be a cracking event! A mixture of tarmac (runway!), grass (infield) and technical lumpy stuff (4x4 driving range!) it will test your skills and fitness to the max.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Novice Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:32 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:32
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 15 of the Wessex CX league.

Event Details

Event URN:

388055

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abingdon Airfield, Dalton Barracks, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6JQ
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Tue, 19th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Seb Lloyd New Forest CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matt Wakefield Finished 0

12. Matt Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lawrence Walton Finished 0

13. Lawrence Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matteo Ichino Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Craig Hay Natural RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Darnton Natural RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gareth Simpson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  David Brazier Dame Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ben Wober Finished 0

27. Ben Wober -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sascita Noyes Finished 0

29. Sascita Noyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Simon White Finished 0

31. Simon White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nick Sanderson Finished 0

33. Nick Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Charles Game Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Brendan Scofield Finished 0

35. Brendan Scofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Aaron Curren Finished 0

36. Aaron Curren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phillip Hasell GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Toby Charlton Finished 0

39. Toby Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robert Snook Finished Senior 0

41. Robert Snook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Aaron Briscoe North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Callum Doke Finished 0

43. Callum Doke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Oliver Jaques Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Max Suttie IBike Motion Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Ross Bentley Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Phill Chinn Did not finish 0

47. Phill Chinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Filippo Neoroni Did not finish 0

47. Filippo Neoroni -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Baum Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. Andrew Baum -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Hayes Zappi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Davenport Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matt Fisher Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Gostick Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Pete Aylward Finished N/A 0

37. Pete Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Phil Butchers 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Gough Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Guy Drayton Finished N/A 0

43. Guy Drayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Graham Morrison Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mare Willox Finished 0

52. Mare Willox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0

53. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matt Walsh Finished 0

54. Matt Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Charters Finished 0

56. Stephen Charters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Dazi Colloby Finished 0

57. Dazi Colloby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  James Hutchinson Finished 0

59. James Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Stephen Avery Finished 0

60. Stephen Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ainsley Berryman Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

60. Ainsley Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Dorrington Handsling Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Duncan Oreilly Did not finish 0

60. Duncan Oreilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nicholas Roux GS Henley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Steve Robinson Finished 0

12. Steve Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Dez Coppard Finished 0

17. Dez Coppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Martin Finished 0

18. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jamie Swanston GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Pete Williams Finished 0

28. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Robert Davies Finished Vet 50+ 0

29. Robert Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  David Berger Finished N/A 0

30. David Berger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Perryman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dan Thisdell Finished Vet 50+ 0

32. Dan Thisdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Tony Dawson Finished 0

33. Tony Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Barry Thompson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Boulton Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Coyne Finished Vet 50+ 0

36. Paul Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Antony Brown Finished 0

38. Antony Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Chris Cox Did not finish 0

38. Chris Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Glenn Doak Did not finish 0

38. Glenn Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Harrison Did not finish 0

38. Robert Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lydia Brookes GS Henley Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lindy Larkin Dame Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tracy Cornell North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Alison Ford VC Meudon Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Grace Terry Oakley Pedalers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sarah Cox Finished 0

15. Sarah Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kirstie Skates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Sarah Barnes Low Cadence Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Wendy Rees Finished N/A 0

19. Wendy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elly Crockford Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Eleanor Lloyd Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Becci Curtis Did not finish 0

25. Becci Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Hooper Primera-TeamJobs Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Charlie Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Luca Wright Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Reece Home Did not finish 0

5. Reece Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Barney Clacy Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Bryn Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Matthew Thornton Oxonian CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jamie Ellis Finished Youth U16 0

13. Jamie Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Dylan Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Dawson Finished Senior 0

15. Sam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kyle Wallis Finished 0

16. Kyle Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Long Solent Pirates Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Alex Smith Did not finish 0

16. Alex Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rowan Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

5. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Southfield Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Kirby OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ed Jolliffe Finished 0

15. Ed Jolliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alex Pennington Finished 0

16. Alex Pennington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Issac Warrington Finished 0

17. Issac Warrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Lewis Ellis Did not finish Youth U14 0

18. Lewis Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Cracknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Brown Finished 0

14. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Max Darington Finished 0

20. Max Darington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Penman Finished 0

22. Harry Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Toby Houghton Finished 0

23. Toby Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tom Collins Finished Under 12 0

24. Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

26. Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Max Johnson Finished 0

27. Max Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Judah Hurr Finished 0

28. Judah Hurr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ayla Tonkin Finished 0

29. Ayla Tonkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Oscar Prait Finished 0

30. Oscar Prait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ellie Hayden Finished 0

33. Ellie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  William Dunn Finished 0

34. William Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Alex Reeves Finished 0

35. Alex Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oscar Pasmore Finished Under 12 0

36. Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Natasha Hoare Finished 0

37. Natasha Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alex Spam Finished 0

38. Alex Spam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Daisy Pattinson Finished 0

39. Daisy Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Anna Patterson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Dom Spam Finished 0

43. Dom Spam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Kate Coulson Finished 0

44. Kate Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Lily Anna Finished 0

45. Lily Anna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ollie Hayden Finished 0

46. Ollie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Felix Darington Finished 0

47. Felix Darington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Lawrie Tonkin Finished 0

48. Lawrie Tonkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Matt Bennett Finished 0

49. Matt Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Josh Clark Finished Under 12 0

50. Josh Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Oliver Paterson Finished 0

51. Oliver Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Fred Wooley Finished 0

52. Fred Wooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Ruby Clark Finished 0

54. Ruby Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Senior - Results
1.  Ben Jack Finished Senior 0

1. Ben Jack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Geuree Henson Finished 0

2. Geuree Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jonny Reeves Finished 0

3. Jonny Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jon Salman Finished 0

5. Jon Salman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bob Shelly Finished 0

6. Bob Shelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stephen Allsworth Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Hannah Sangan University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Mcminn Finished 0

9. James Mcminn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Barry Ward Finished Senior 0

10. Barry Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Phil Nobes Finished 0

11. Phil Nobes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Sam’s the man again in the Wessex League

Posted 25/01/2016 - Mark Harvey

Written by: Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The first time Dalton has been used for a CX event, this promises to be a cracking event! A mixture of tarmac (runway!), grass (infield) and technical lumpy stuff (4x4 driving range!) it will test your skills and fitness to the max.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Novice Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:32 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:32
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk