Ythan CC 2016 APR

Road , Ellon – Sunday, 20 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388047

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadows Sports Centre, Ellon, AB41 9QJ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alick Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Duggan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tim Allan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Brian Duncan Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  John Soutar Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Perran Horrell Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Robert Brown Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Horne Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Michael Cheney Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Gray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Michael Spalding Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Neil Crookston Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Andy Kerr Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  David Lindsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Donald Stewart Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Alan Duguid Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Craig Macbeath Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Brian Goldring Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Charles Daniel Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ronald Coyne Pedal Power RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gordon McKechnie Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a handicap APR event. Please advise your best 25 mile tt time and/ or 10 mile tt time. The organiser and commissaire have final decision on group split and will use discretion and other non scientific methods to work out the groups.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388047

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadows Sports Centre, Ellon, AB41 9QJ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alick Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Duggan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tim Allan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Brian Duncan Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  John Soutar Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Perran Horrell Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Robert Brown Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Horne Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Michael Cheney Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Gray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Michael Spalding Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Neil Crookston Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Andy Kerr Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  David Lindsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Donald Stewart Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Alan Duguid Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Craig Macbeath Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Brian Goldring Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Charles Daniel Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ronald Coyne Pedal Power RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gordon McKechnie Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a handicap APR event. Please advise your best 25 mile tt time and/ or 10 mile tt time. The organiser and commissaire have final decision on group split and will use discretion and other non scientific methods to work out the groups.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk