BDS Round 5 Revolution Bike Park

MTB DH , Oswestry – Saturday, 27 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 5 at Revolution Bike Park, Wales on Saturday the 27th of June and Sunday 28th of August 2016. All event information is listed here:
http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/rd5-revolution-bike-park/

Event Details

Event URN:

388028

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Aug 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Revolution Bike Park, Llangynog, Oswestry, SY10 0HJ
View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Tue, 23rd Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:43:857 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:857
2.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:02:45:520 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:45:520
3.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:46:107 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:107
4.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:47:528 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:528
5.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:48:673 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:48:673
6.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:02:51:918 80

6. Scott Mears -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:51:918
7.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:53:383 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:383
8.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:54:399 65

8. Robert Smith -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:54:399
9.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:58:439 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:58:439
10.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Elite 00:02:58:618 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:58:618
11.  William Weston Finished Elite 00:02:59:297 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:297
12.  James Flinders Finished Elite 00:03:00:395 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:00:395
13.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:03:602 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:602
14.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:03:03:915 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:915
15.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:03:05:286 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:05:286
16.  Alex Bond Finished Elite 00:03:07:470 36

16. Alex Bond -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:470
17.  James Hughes Liverpool Century RC Finished Elite 00:03:09:618 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:09:618
18.  Andrew Kelly Finished N/A 00:03:15:142 32

18. Andrew Kelly -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:15:142
19.  Leon Rosser Wyre Forest CRC Finished Elite 00:03:18:551 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:551
20.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:03:19:134 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:19:134
21.  Taylor Vernon Trek Factory Racing DH Finished Elite 00:03:23:024 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:23:024
22.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:05:29:926 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:29:926

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:25:325 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:25:325
2.  Lucy Drees Finished Elite 00:03:47:938 125

2. Lucy Drees -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:47:938
3.  Becci Skelton Finished Elite 00:04:12:649 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:12:649
4.  Rebecca Kennedy SPS UK Finished Elite 00:04:53:759 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:53:759
5.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:05:45:594 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:45:594

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Lewis Boyce Finished Expert 00:03:00:087 150

1. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:00:087
2.  Calum McGee Decade Europe FTB Finished Expert 00:03:01:825 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:01:825
3.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:03:02:833 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:02:833
4.  Kris Gemmell Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 00:03:03:071 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:071
5.  Lewis Summers Finished Expert 00:03:03:145 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:145
6.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:03:03:665 80

6. Sean Davies -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:665
7.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:03:03:919 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:919
8.  Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:03:04:099 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:099
9.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:05:719 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:05:719
10.  Daniel Tay Finished Expert 00:03:07:481 55

10. Daniel Tay -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:481
11.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:03:08:454 50

11. Euan Thomson -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:08:454
12.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:03:08:836 47

12. James Bourne -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:08:836
13.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:03:09:231 44

13. Edward Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:231
14.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:03:09:590 41

14. Laurie Arthur -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:590
15.  Josh Morris Finished Expert 00:03:11:259 38

15. Josh Morris -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:259
16.  Michael Vickers SPS UK Finished Expert 00:03:11:294 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:294
17.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:14:301 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:14:301
18.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Expert 00:03:14:599 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:14:599
19.  David List Finished Expert 00:03:14:888 30

19. David List -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:14:888
20.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:03:15:294 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:15:294
21.  Jason Gaiger Finished Expert 00:03:17:317 26

21. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:17:317
22.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Expert 00:03:18:950 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:18:950
23.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Expert 00:03:20:341 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:341
24.  Conor Martin Finished Expert 00:03:20:833 20

24. Conor Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:833
25.  Daniel Butterfield Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:03:22:857 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:857
26.  Chas Barker Finished Expert 00:03:25:634 16

26. Chas Barker -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:634
27.  Matthew Barrett Finished Expert 00:03:25:856 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:856
28.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:28:681 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:28:681
29.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:03:29:595 10

29. Myles James -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:595
30.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:04:14:172 8

30. Brad Mather -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:14:172
31.  Ashlee Gough Finished Expert 00:04:46:899 7

31. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:46:899
32.  Luke Cockburn Finished Expert 00:11:00:724 6

32. Luke Cockburn -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:11:00:724

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Chris Cumming Finished N/A 00:03:08:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:060
2.  Harry Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:03:14:766 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:14:766
3.  Luke Williamson Finished Juvenile 00:03:25:841 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:25:841
4.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:03:30:461 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:30:461
5.  Matthew Bower Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:03:32:688 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:32:688
6.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:03:40:376 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:40:376
7.  Tyla Rosser Wyre Forest CRC Finished Juvenile 00:03:41:009 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:41:009
8.  Daniel Cope Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:03:41:313 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:41:313
9.  Lewis Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:03:42:723 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:42:723
10.  James Wilson Progression Bikes Racing Finished Juvenile 00:04:01:462 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:01:462
11.  Harry Lawley Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:770 50

11. Harry Lawley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:770
12.  Yoav Rapoport Finished Juvenile 00:04:18:775 47

12. Yoav Rapoport -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:18:775
13.  Niall Clerkin Finished 00:04:29:821 0

13. Niall Clerkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:821
14.  Charles Holt Finished Juvenile 00:05:12:708 41

14. Charles Holt -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:12:708
--- Luke Mumford Team CHR Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 00:03:01:930 150

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:930
2.  Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Youth 00:03:03:489 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:489
3.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:03:06:583 110

3. Luke Birkett -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:06:583
4.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:07:552 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:552
5.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:03:09:766 90

5. Riley Scott -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:09:766
6.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:03:10:798 80

6. Jack Mills -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:798
7.  Henry Kerr Revolution CT Finished Youth 00:03:10:880 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:880
8.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:13:126 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:13:126
9.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:03:13:844 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:13:844
10.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:03:14:251 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:14:251
11.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Youth 00:03:20:297 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:20:297
12.  Joseph Bower Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:25:458 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:458
13.  Sonny Goode Finished Youth 00:03:25:782 44

13. Sonny Goode -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:782
14.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:03:34:282 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:282
15.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:03:34:368 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:368
16.  Finlay Yule Finished Youth 00:03:37:094 36

16. Finlay Yule -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:094
17.  Jason Williams Finished Youth 00:03:38:262 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:38:262
18.  Cameron Chisholm Finished Youth 00:03:38:618 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:38:618
19.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:03:43:810 30

19. Eli Wright -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:810
20.  kristof rael Finished 00:03:52:005 0

20. kristof rael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:005
21.  Ed Yearsley Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:03:58:501 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:501
22.  Sean Fiore Finished 00:03:58:880 0

22. Sean Fiore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:880
23.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:04:00:157 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:00:157
24.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:04:07:313 20

24. Drew Whatley -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:07:313
25.  Joel Hall Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:04:13:032 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:13:032

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joe Breeden Solid-Reverse Factory Racing T... Finished Junior 00:02:52:766 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:766
2.  Charlie Hatton Finished Junior 00:02:53:974 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:53:974
3.  James Purvis Team Propain Dirt Zelvy Finished Junior 00:02:58:641 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:58:641
4.  Kaos Seagrave Finished Junior 00:02:58:770 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:58:770
5.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:02:59:864 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:59:864
6.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:03:03:524 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:524
7.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:03:04:302 0

7. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:04:302
8.  Joe Parfitt Finished Junior 00:03:05:821 65

8. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:821
9.  Jack Tennyson Finished Junior 00:03:07:997 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:997
10.  Corey Watson Solid-Reverse Factory Racing T... Finished N/A 00:03:11:478 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:478
11.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:03:11:891 50

11. Tom Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:11:891
12.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:03:16:520 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:520
13.  Kyle Hall Finished Junior 00:03:16:602 44

13. Kyle Hall -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:602
14.  Matthew Cowan Finished Junior 00:03:16:989 41

14. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:989
15.  Ben Davis Finished 00:03:17:689 0

15. Ben Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:689
16.  Jack Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:19:387 36

16. Jack Wilson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:387
17.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:03:21:900 34

17. Oliver Riley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:900
18.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:03:24:915 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:24:915
19.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:03:56:083 30

19. Dylan Young -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:083
20.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:04:02:482 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:02:482
21.  Gearoid Parker Finished 00:04:06:301 0

21. Gearoid Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:06:301
22.  michael murphy Finished 00:06:58:629 0

22. michael murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:58:629
23.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:08:26:560 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:08:26:560
--- Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Andrew Cooper Finished Senior 00:03:03:501 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:501
2.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:03:09:422 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:422
3.  Jay Teague Finished Senior 00:03:12:337 110

3. Jay Teague -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:337
4.  Callum Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:12:790 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:790
5.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:03:15:938 90

5. Martin Ashe -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:938
6.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:03:16:376 80

6. Chad Boxall -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:376
7.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:03:17:021 70

7. Thomas Auger -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:021
8.  Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 00:03:18:618 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:618
9.  Owen Henley Finished Senior 00:03:18:704 60

9. Owen Henley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:704
10.  Davey Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:20:645 55

10. Davey Brookes -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:645
11.  Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:22:754 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:754
12.  Scott Richardson Finished Senior 00:03:25:602 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:602
13.  Matthew Snape Finished Senior 00:03:25:927 44

13. Matthew Snape -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:927
14.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:03:27:688 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:688
15.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:03:28:157 38

15. Jake Martin -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:157
16.  Paul O'Hare Finished Senior 00:03:31:173 36

16. Paul O'Hare -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:31:173
17.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:03:33:318 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:318
18.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:03:35:024 32

18. Finn Hawes -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:024
19.  Paul Ruscoe Finished Senior 00:03:35:957 30

19. Paul Ruscoe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:957
20.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:03:37:114 28

20. Alex Jones -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:114
21.  James Gant Finished Senior 00:03:38:798 26

21. James Gant -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:798
22.  Paul Rogers Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:40:309 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:309
23.  Hamza Green Finished Senior 00:03:41:305 22

23. Hamza Green -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:305
24.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:41:552 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:552
25.  Thomas Baker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:03:42:419 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:419
26.  Michael Pearman University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 00:03:47:184 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:184
27.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:03:49:591 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:591
28.  Shaun Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:50:887 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:887
29.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:57:856 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:57:856
30.  Ben Horne Finished Senior 00:03:59:450 8

30. Ben Horne -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:59:450
31.  Colby Jensen-Watts Finished Senior 00:04:05:673 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:05:673
32.  Tom Smith Finished Senior 00:04:18:755 6

32. Tom Smith -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:18:755
--- James Allen Did not finish N/A --- 0

32. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Darren Richardson Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lee Skinner Did not finish Senior --- 0

32. Lee Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Neil White Finished Master 00:03:02:450 150

1. Neil White -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:450
2.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:03:05:321 125

2. Adam Smith -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:05:321
3.  Peter Walton Finished Master 00:03:08:673 110

3. Peter Walton -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:673
4.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:12:606 100

4. Craig Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:606
5.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 00:03:16:555 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:16:555
6.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:17:161 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:17:161
7.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:03:18:603 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:18:603
8.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:03:28:715 65

8. Mark Neal -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:28:715
9.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:03:41:028 60

9. Kris Lord -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:028
10.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:03:54:610 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:54:610
11.  James Hook Finished Master 00:03:55:255 50

11. James Hook -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:55:255
12.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:04:08:861 47

12. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:08:861
13.  John Bennett Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:04:23:388 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:388
14.  Az Grant Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:05:02:133 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:02:133
15.  Robert Melvizg Finished 00:05:06:361 0

15. Robert Melvizg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:06:361
16.  Adam Lewis Finished Master 00:09:20:504 36

16. Adam Lewis -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:09:20:504

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Veteran 00:03:15:849 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:849
2.  Andrew Titley Finished Veteran 00:03:15:997 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:997
3.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:03:19:630 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:19:630
4.  Justin Barratt Finished Veteran 00:03:28:067 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:28:067
5.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:03:39:888 90

5. Steven Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:39:888
6.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 00:03:52:129 80

6. Mark Croxall -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:129
7.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:57:540 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:57:540
8.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:04:03:157 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:03:157
9.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:04:08:087 60

9. Bill Young -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:08:087
10.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:04:23:259 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:23:259
11.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:04:24:188 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:24:188
12.  Andrew Macmillan Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:04:31:036 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:31:036
13.  Andy Horsburgh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:04:33:993 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:33:993
14.  Jason Holland Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Veteran 00:04:49:594 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:49:594

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:03:49:844 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:49:844
2.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:04:22:427 125

2. Michael Waud -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:22:427
3.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:04:54:212 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:54:212
4.  Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Union Finished G/Vet 00:06:57:434 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:57:434

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Cairn Bell Finished Junior 00:03:49:146 150

1. Cairn Bell -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:49:146
2.  Aston Tutt Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:03:56:028 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:028
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:04:05:852 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:05:852
4.  Sumayyah Green Finished Junior 00:04:18:243 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:18:243
5.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:04:42:896 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:42:896
6.  Georgina MacKenzie Finished Junior 00:04:44:770 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:44:770
7.  Maddy Brown Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:04:45:321 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:45:321
8.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:04:57:798 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:57:798
9.  Gemma Taylor Finished Junior 00:05:23:520 80

9. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:23:520

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 00:04:38:208 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:38:208
2.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:04:43:802 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:43:802
3.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Senior 00:04:50:685 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:50:685

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Jasper Flashman Finished 00:03:10:462 0

1. Jasper Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:462
2.  Simon Aplin Finished 00:03:16:813 0

2. Simon Aplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:813
3.  Joel Anderson Finished Senior 00:03:54:727 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:727
4.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:05:38:724 0

4. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:38:724
5.  Jonathan Wood Finished 00:05:51:177 0

5. Jonathan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:51:177

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 27/08/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 5 at Revolution Bike Park, Wales on Saturday the 27th of June and Sunday 28th of August 2016. All event information is listed here:
http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/rd5-revolution-bike-park/

Event Details

Event URN:

388028

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Aug 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Revolution Bike Park, Llangynog, Oswestry, SY10 0HJ
View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Tue, 23rd Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:43:857 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:857
2.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:02:45:520 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:45:520
3.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:46:107 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:107
4.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:47:528 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:528
5.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:48:673 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:48:673
6.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:02:51:918 80

6. Scott Mears -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:51:918
7.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:53:383 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:383
8.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:54:399 65

8. Robert Smith -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:54:399
9.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:58:439 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:58:439
10.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Elite 00:02:58:618 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:58:618
11.  William Weston Finished Elite 00:02:59:297 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:297
12.  James Flinders Finished Elite 00:03:00:395 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:00:395
13.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:03:602 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:602
14.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:03:03:915 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:915
15.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:03:05:286 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:05:286
16.  Alex Bond Finished Elite 00:03:07:470 36

16. Alex Bond -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:470
17.  James Hughes Liverpool Century RC Finished Elite 00:03:09:618 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:09:618
18.  Andrew Kelly Finished N/A 00:03:15:142 32

18. Andrew Kelly -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:15:142
19.  Leon Rosser Wyre Forest CRC Finished Elite 00:03:18:551 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:551
20.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:03:19:134 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:19:134
21.  Taylor Vernon Trek Factory Racing DH Finished Elite 00:03:23:024 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:23:024
22.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:05:29:926 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:29:926

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:25:325 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:25:325
2.  Lucy Drees Finished Elite 00:03:47:938 125

2. Lucy Drees -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:47:938
3.  Becci Skelton Finished Elite 00:04:12:649 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:12:649
4.  Rebecca Kennedy SPS UK Finished Elite 00:04:53:759 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:53:759
5.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:05:45:594 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:45:594

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Lewis Boyce Finished Expert 00:03:00:087 150

1. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:00:087
2.  Calum McGee Decade Europe FTB Finished Expert 00:03:01:825 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:01:825
3.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:03:02:833 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:02:833
4.  Kris Gemmell Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 00:03:03:071 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:071
5.  Lewis Summers Finished Expert 00:03:03:145 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:145
6.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:03:03:665 80

6. Sean Davies -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:665
7.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:03:03:919 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:919
8.  Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:03:04:099 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:099
9.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:05:719 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:05:719
10.  Daniel Tay Finished Expert 00:03:07:481 55

10. Daniel Tay -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:481
11.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:03:08:454 50

11. Euan Thomson -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:08:454
12.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:03:08:836 47

12. James Bourne -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:08:836
13.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:03:09:231 44

13. Edward Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:231
14.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:03:09:590 41

14. Laurie Arthur -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:590
15.  Josh Morris Finished Expert 00:03:11:259 38

15. Josh Morris -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:259
16.  Michael Vickers SPS UK Finished Expert 00:03:11:294 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:294
17.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:14:301 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:14:301
18.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Expert 00:03:14:599 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:14:599
19.  David List Finished Expert 00:03:14:888 30

19. David List -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:14:888
20.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:03:15:294 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:15:294
21.  Jason Gaiger Finished Expert 00:03:17:317 26

21. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:17:317
22.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Expert 00:03:18:950 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:18:950
23.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Expert 00:03:20:341 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:341
24.  Conor Martin Finished Expert 00:03:20:833 20

24. Conor Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:833
25.  Daniel Butterfield Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:03:22:857 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:857
26.  Chas Barker Finished Expert 00:03:25:634 16

26. Chas Barker -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:634
27.  Matthew Barrett Finished Expert 00:03:25:856 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:856
28.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:28:681 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:28:681
29.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:03:29:595 10

29. Myles James -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:595
30.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:04:14:172 8

30. Brad Mather -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:14:172
31.  Ashlee Gough Finished Expert 00:04:46:899 7

31. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:46:899
32.  Luke Cockburn Finished Expert 00:11:00:724 6

32. Luke Cockburn -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:11:00:724

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Chris Cumming Finished N/A 00:03:08:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:060
2.  Harry Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:03:14:766 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:14:766
3.  Luke Williamson Finished Juvenile 00:03:25:841 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:25:841
4.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:03:30:461 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:30:461
5.  Matthew Bower Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:03:32:688 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:32:688
6.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:03:40:376 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:40:376
7.  Tyla Rosser Wyre Forest CRC Finished Juvenile 00:03:41:009 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:41:009
8.  Daniel Cope Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:03:41:313 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:41:313
9.  Lewis Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:03:42:723 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:42:723
10.  James Wilson Progression Bikes Racing Finished Juvenile 00:04:01:462 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:01:462
11.  Harry Lawley Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:770 50

11. Harry Lawley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:770
12.  Yoav Rapoport Finished Juvenile 00:04:18:775 47

12. Yoav Rapoport -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:18:775
13.  Niall Clerkin Finished 00:04:29:821 0

13. Niall Clerkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:821
14.  Charles Holt Finished Juvenile 00:05:12:708 41

14. Charles Holt -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:12:708
--- Luke Mumford Team CHR Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 00:03:01:930 150

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:930
2.  Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Youth 00:03:03:489 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:489
3.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:03:06:583 110

3. Luke Birkett -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:06:583
4.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:07:552 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:552
5.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:03:09:766 90

5. Riley Scott -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:09:766
6.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:03:10:798 80

6. Jack Mills -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:798
7.  Henry Kerr Revolution CT Finished Youth 00:03:10:880 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:880
8.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:13:126 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:13:126
9.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:03:13:844 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:13:844
10.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:03:14:251 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:14:251
11.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Youth 00:03:20:297 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:20:297
12.  Joseph Bower Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:25:458 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:458
13.  Sonny Goode Finished Youth 00:03:25:782 44

13. Sonny Goode -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:782
14.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:03:34:282 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:282
15.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:03:34:368 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:368
16.  Finlay Yule Finished Youth 00:03:37:094 36

16. Finlay Yule -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:094
17.  Jason Williams Finished Youth 00:03:38:262 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:38:262
18.  Cameron Chisholm Finished Youth 00:03:38:618 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:38:618
19.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:03:43:810 30

19. Eli Wright -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:810
20.  kristof rael Finished 00:03:52:005 0

20. kristof rael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:005
21.  Ed Yearsley Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:03:58:501 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:501
22.  Sean Fiore Finished 00:03:58:880 0

22. Sean Fiore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:880
23.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:04:00:157 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:00:157
24.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:04:07:313 20

24. Drew Whatley -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:07:313
25.  Joel Hall Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:04:13:032 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:13:032

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joe Breeden Solid-Reverse Factory Racing T... Finished Junior 00:02:52:766 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:766
2.  Charlie Hatton Finished Junior 00:02:53:974 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:53:974
3.  James Purvis Team Propain Dirt Zelvy Finished Junior 00:02:58:641 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:58:641
4.  Kaos Seagrave Finished Junior 00:02:58:770 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:58:770
5.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:02:59:864 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:59:864
6.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:03:03:524 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:524
7.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:03:04:302 0

7. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:04:302
8.  Joe Parfitt Finished Junior 00:03:05:821 65

8. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:821
9.  Jack Tennyson Finished Junior 00:03:07:997 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:997
10.  Corey Watson Solid-Reverse Factory Racing T... Finished N/A 00:03:11:478 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:478
11.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:03:11:891 50

11. Tom Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:11:891
12.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:03:16:520 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:520
13.  Kyle Hall Finished Junior 00:03:16:602 44

13. Kyle Hall -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:602
14.  Matthew Cowan Finished Junior 00:03:16:989 41

14. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:989
15.  Ben Davis Finished 00:03:17:689 0

15. Ben Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:689
16.  Jack Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:19:387 36

16. Jack Wilson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:387
17.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:03:21:900 34

17. Oliver Riley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:900
18.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:03:24:915 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:24:915
19.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:03:56:083 30

19. Dylan Young -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:083
20.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:04:02:482 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:02:482
21.  Gearoid Parker Finished 00:04:06:301 0

21. Gearoid Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:06:301
22.  michael murphy Finished 00:06:58:629 0

22. michael murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:58:629
23.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:08:26:560 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:08:26:560
--- Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Andrew Cooper Finished Senior 00:03:03:501 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:501
2.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:03:09:422 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:422
3.  Jay Teague Finished Senior 00:03:12:337 110

3. Jay Teague -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:337
4.  Callum Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:12:790 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:790
5.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:03:15:938 90

5. Martin Ashe -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:938
6.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:03:16:376 80

6. Chad Boxall -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:376
7.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:03:17:021 70

7. Thomas Auger -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:021
8.  Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 00:03:18:618 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:618
9.  Owen Henley Finished Senior 00:03:18:704 60

9. Owen Henley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:704
10.  Davey Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:20:645 55

10. Davey Brookes -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:645
11.  Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:22:754 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:754
12.  Scott Richardson Finished Senior 00:03:25:602 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:602
13.  Matthew Snape Finished Senior 00:03:25:927 44

13. Matthew Snape -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:927
14.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:03:27:688 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:688
15.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:03:28:157 38

15. Jake Martin -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:157
16.  Paul O'Hare Finished Senior 00:03:31:173 36

16. Paul O'Hare -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:31:173
17.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:03:33:318 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:318
18.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:03:35:024 32

18. Finn Hawes -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:024
19.  Paul Ruscoe Finished Senior 00:03:35:957 30

19. Paul Ruscoe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:957
20.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:03:37:114 28

20. Alex Jones -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:114
21.  James Gant Finished Senior 00:03:38:798 26

21. James Gant -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:798
22.  Paul Rogers Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:40:309 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:309
23.  Hamza Green Finished Senior 00:03:41:305 22

23. Hamza Green -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:305
24.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:41:552 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:552
25.  Thomas Baker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:03:42:419 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:419
26.  Michael Pearman University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 00:03:47:184 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:184
27.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:03:49:591 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:591
28.  Shaun Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:50:887 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:887
29.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:57:856 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:57:856
30.  Ben Horne Finished Senior 00:03:59:450 8

30. Ben Horne -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:59:450
31.  Colby Jensen-Watts Finished Senior 00:04:05:673 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:05:673
32.  Tom Smith Finished Senior 00:04:18:755 6

32. Tom Smith -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:18:755
--- James Allen Did not finish N/A --- 0

32. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Darren Richardson Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lee Skinner Did not finish Senior --- 0

32. Lee Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Neil White Finished Master 00:03:02:450 150

1. Neil White -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:450
2.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:03:05:321 125

2. Adam Smith -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:05:321
3.  Peter Walton Finished Master 00:03:08:673 110

3. Peter Walton -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:673
4.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:12:606 100

4. Craig Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:606
5.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 00:03:16:555 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:16:555
6.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:17:161 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:17:161
7.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:03:18:603 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:18:603
8.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:03:28:715 65

8. Mark Neal -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:28:715
9.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:03:41:028 60

9. Kris Lord -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:028
10.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:03:54:610 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:54:610
11.  James Hook Finished Master 00:03:55:255 50

11. James Hook -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:55:255
12.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:04:08:861 47

12. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:08:861
13.  John Bennett Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:04:23:388 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:388
14.  Az Grant Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:05:02:133 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:02:133
15.  Robert Melvizg Finished 00:05:06:361 0

15. Robert Melvizg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:06:361
16.  Adam Lewis Finished Master 00:09:20:504 36

16. Adam Lewis -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:09:20:504

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Veteran 00:03:15:849 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:849
2.  Andrew Titley Finished Veteran 00:03:15:997 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:997
3.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:03:19:630 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:19:630
4.  Justin Barratt Finished Veteran 00:03:28:067 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:28:067
5.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:03:39:888 90

5. Steven Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:39:888
6.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 00:03:52:129 80

6. Mark Croxall -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:129
7.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:57:540 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:57:540
8.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:04:03:157 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:03:157
9.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:04:08:087 60

9. Bill Young -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:08:087
10.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:04:23:259 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:23:259
11.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:04:24:188 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:24:188
12.  Andrew Macmillan Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:04:31:036 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:31:036
13.  Andy Horsburgh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:04:33:993 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:33:993
14.  Jason Holland Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Veteran 00:04:49:594 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:49:594

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:03:49:844 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:49:844
2.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:04:22:427 125

2. Michael Waud -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:22:427
3.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:04:54:212 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:54:212
4.  Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Union Finished G/Vet 00:06:57:434 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:57:434

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Cairn Bell Finished Junior 00:03:49:146 150

1. Cairn Bell -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:49:146
2.  Aston Tutt Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:03:56:028 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:028
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:04:05:852 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:05:852
4.  Sumayyah Green Finished Junior 00:04:18:243 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:18:243
5.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:04:42:896 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:42:896
6.  Georgina MacKenzie Finished Junior 00:04:44:770 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:44:770
7.  Maddy Brown Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:04:45:321 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:45:321
8.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:04:57:798 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:57:798
9.  Gemma Taylor Finished Junior 00:05:23:520 80

9. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:23:520

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 00:04:38:208 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:38:208
2.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:04:43:802 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:43:802
3.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Senior 00:04:50:685 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:50:685

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Jasper Flashman Finished 00:03:10:462 0

1. Jasper Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:462
2.  Simon Aplin Finished 00:03:16:813 0

2. Simon Aplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:813
3.  Joel Anderson Finished Senior 00:03:54:727 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:727
4.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:05:38:724 0

4. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:38:724
5.  Jonathan Wood Finished 00:05:51:177 0

5. Jonathan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:51:177

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 27/08/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk