Surrey League Eelmore Series 14

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 09 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

175/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Kirkaldy Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel McCurdy Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jon Johnston Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Worvill Gt Yarmouth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Turton Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/08/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 09/08/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 09/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/08/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 09/08/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

175/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Kirkaldy Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel McCurdy Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jon Johnston Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Worvill Gt Yarmouth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Turton Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/08/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 09/08/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 09/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/08/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 09/08/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk