SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 16

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 24 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

608/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  John Webster Unknown 0

2. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Morley Unknown 0

6. Harry Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tim Elsmer Unknown 0

7. Tim Elsmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Isabelle Boon Unknown 0

8. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

9. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown 0

10. Oliver Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

11. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jo Britton Unknown 0

12. Jo Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

13. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

14. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ben Walker Unknown 0

15. Ben Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

17. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

18. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lewis Fletcher Unknown 0

19. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

21. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

22. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

23. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Abi Wibberley Unknown 0

24. Abi Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

25. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

26. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

27. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Joseph Dickenson Unknown 0

28. Joseph Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Finn Reilly Unknown 0

29. Finn Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

33. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

34. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Stan Dickenson Unknown 0

35. Stan Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

36. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

38. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Freddie Sherwin Unknown 0

39. Freddie Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Ewan Panling Unknown 0

40. Ewan Panling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

41. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  George Woodhouse Unknown 0

42. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Oscar Reilly Unknown 0

43. Oscar Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Unknown 0

44. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

6. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ali Poole Unknown 0

7. Ali Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Marriott Unknown 0

9. Sam Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  George Young Unknown 0

10. George Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

11. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

12. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

13. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Salt Unknown 3

3. Ben Salt -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Padgett Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alistair Parker Unknown 0

16. Alistair Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jake Wells Unknown 0

17. Jake Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Adam Britton Unknown 0

18. Adam Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Winona Evans Unknown 0

19. Winona Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Laura Addison VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Stuart Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

11. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Karl Webster Unknown N/A 0

17. Karl Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

25. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

29. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jason Marriott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Craig Riley Unknown N/A 0

32. Craig Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

33. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Daniel Whittaker Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  P. Reilly Unknown 0

37. P. Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

38. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Steven Reed Unknown N/A 0

39. Steven Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  J. Solomons Unknown 0

41. J. Solomons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Woodward Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

50. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

53. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Robert Bradley Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Paul Hammond Unknown N/A 0

56. Paul Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Christine Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Jim Crew Unknown 0

61. Jim Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

62. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

63. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Laurence Clift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

67. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Terence Taylor Bath BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

70. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  David Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

72. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
75.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Vernon Richardson Unknown 0

76. Vernon Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

77. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Emma Payne Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

79. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  A. Shepherd Unknown 0

80. A. Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Helen McCullen Unknown 0

81. Helen McCullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Stephen Cunnah Unknown 0

82. Stephen Cunnah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Michael Hathaway I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Christopher Green Kettering CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Payne Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Helen McCullen Unknown 0

6. Helen McCullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 24/01/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 24/01/09 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/01/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/01/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/01/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/01/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/01/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

608/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  John Webster Unknown 0

2. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Morley Unknown 0

6. Harry Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tim Elsmer Unknown 0

7. Tim Elsmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Isabelle Boon Unknown 0

8. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

9. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown 0

10. Oliver Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

11. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jo Britton Unknown 0

12. Jo Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

13. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

14. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ben Walker Unknown 0

15. Ben Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

17. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

18. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lewis Fletcher Unknown 0

19. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

21. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

22. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

23. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Abi Wibberley Unknown 0

24. Abi Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

25. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

26. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

27. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Joseph Dickenson Unknown 0

28. Joseph Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Finn Reilly Unknown 0

29. Finn Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

33. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

34. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Stan Dickenson Unknown 0

35. Stan Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

36. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

38. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Freddie Sherwin Unknown 0

39. Freddie Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Ewan Panling Unknown 0

40. Ewan Panling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

41. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  George Woodhouse Unknown 0

42. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Oscar Reilly Unknown 0

43. Oscar Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Unknown 0

44. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

6. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ali Poole Unknown 0

7. Ali Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Marriott Unknown 0

9. Sam Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  George Young Unknown 0

10. George Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

11. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

12. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

13. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Salt Unknown 3

3. Ben Salt -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Padgett Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alistair Parker Unknown 0

16. Alistair Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jake Wells Unknown 0

17. Jake Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Adam Britton Unknown 0

18. Adam Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Winona Evans Unknown 0

19. Winona Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Laura Addison VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Stuart Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

11. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Karl Webster Unknown N/A 0

17. Karl Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

25. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

29. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jason Marriott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Craig Riley Unknown N/A 0

32. Craig Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

33. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Daniel Whittaker Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  P. Reilly Unknown 0

37. P. Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

38. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Steven Reed Unknown N/A 0

39. Steven Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  J. Solomons Unknown 0

41. J. Solomons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Woodward Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

50. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

53. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Robert Bradley Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Paul Hammond Unknown N/A 0

56. Paul Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Christine Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Jim Crew Unknown 0

61. Jim Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

62. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

63. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Laurence Clift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

67. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Terence Taylor Bath BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

70. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  David Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

72. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
75.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Vernon Richardson Unknown 0

76. Vernon Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

77. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Emma Payne Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

79. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  A. Shepherd Unknown 0

80. A. Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Helen McCullen Unknown 0

81. Helen McCullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Stephen Cunnah Unknown 0

82. Stephen Cunnah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Michael Hathaway I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Christopher Green Kettering CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Payne Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Helen McCullen Unknown 0

6. Helen McCullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 24/01/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 24/01/09 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/01/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/01/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/01/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/01/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/01/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk