The 2016 Fyffes Otley Cycle Races

Closed Circuit , Otley – Wednesday, 29 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Otley Town Centre Races remain the most prestigious criteriums in the British racing calendar, with past winners including Mark Cavendish, Jeremy Hunt, Adam Blythe, Jonny Clay and Chris Walker.
Now in its 31st year, the race in 2016 is set to carry on the long tradition of world class racing in Otley for both men and women.

Event Details

Event URN:

387954

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Otley CC Clubhouse, Gay Lane, Otley, West Yorkshire, LS21 1BR

View map

Series:

2016 British Cycling Elite Circuit Series
2016 British Cycling Women's Road Series

Entry close date

Wed, 8th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

The Boys MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Boys MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Orrell-Turner Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Bunting Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dylan Westley Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Ford Albion Cycling Co Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

The Girls WGC Landscapes Super Prestige Youth Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Girls WGC Landscapes Super Prestige Youth Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lucy Naylor Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

The Pinsent Masons Otley Women's GP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Pinsent Masons Otley Women's GP - Results
1.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bethany Hayward Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Elizabeth Holden Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Amy Gornall Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gemma Sargent Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Eve Dixon Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Sarah King Finished 2nd 0

35.  Sarah King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Nicole Moerig Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Flora Gillies Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Corinne Clark WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

The Chevin Cycles Classic Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Chevin Cycles Classic Race - Results
1.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Stephenson Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Watson Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Wood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fraser Rounds Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dan Stephenson Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Garwell Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

The Property Development Otley GP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Property Development Otley GP - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Scott Thwaites Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Mazzone Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Ian Wilkinson Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Elliot Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Sam Boast Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  William Harper Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ben Turner Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Harry Godding PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Michael Potts Finished 0

43.  Michael Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Elwood Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Arthur Didelot Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Ashley Marshall Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Robert Partridge NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Nathan Draper 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Alex Dalton Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  George Atkins JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
66.  Richard Hepworth Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Harry Hardcastle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Leon Mazzone ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

All events are entries in advance only using the Online Entry button below. No postal entries. In the very likely event that Classic and Elite races are oversubscribed, priority will be given to British Cycling members and entrants from clubs or teams who arrange or promote road races, on merit and to Junior riders.

The Races

The Boys MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 17km / 11 miles
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:00
The Girls WGC Landscapes Super Prestige Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:01 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:01
The Pinsent Masons Otley Women's GP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:45 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:45
The Chevin Cycles Classic Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:30
Regional A, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
The Property Development Otley GP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 20:30 National A Band 2 --- 50km / 31 miles
Wed 29/06/16 – 20:30
National A, Band 2
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Otley Town Centre Races remain the most prestigious criteriums in the British racing calendar, with past winners including Mark Cavendish, Jeremy Hunt, Adam Blythe, Jonny Clay and Chris Walker.
Now in its 31st year, the race in 2016 is set to carry on the long tradition of world class racing in Otley for both men and women.

Event Details

Event URN:

387954

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Otley CC Clubhouse, Gay Lane, Otley, West Yorkshire, LS21 1BR

View map

Series:

2016 British Cycling Elite Circuit Series
2016 British Cycling Women's Road Series

Entry close date

Wed, 8th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

The Boys MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Boys MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Orrell-Turner Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Bunting Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dylan Westley Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Ford Albion Cycling Co Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

The Girls WGC Landscapes Super Prestige Youth Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Girls WGC Landscapes Super Prestige Youth Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lucy Naylor Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

The Pinsent Masons Otley Women's GP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Pinsent Masons Otley Women's GP - Results
1.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bethany Hayward Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Elizabeth Holden Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Amy Gornall Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gemma Sargent Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Eve Dixon Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Sarah King Finished 2nd 0

35.  Sarah King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Nicole Moerig Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Flora Gillies Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Stephanie Mottram Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Corinne Clark WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

The Chevin Cycles Classic Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Chevin Cycles Classic Race - Results
1.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Stephenson Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Watson Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Wood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fraser Rounds Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dan Stephenson Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Garwell Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

The Property Development Otley GP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Property Development Otley GP - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Scott Thwaites Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Mazzone Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Ian Wilkinson Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Elliot Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Sam Boast Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  William Harper Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ben Turner Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Harry Godding PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Michael Potts Finished 0

43.  Michael Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Elwood Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Arthur Didelot Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Ashley Marshall Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Robert Partridge NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Nathan Draper 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Alex Dalton Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  George Atkins JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
66.  Richard Hepworth Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Harry Hardcastle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Leon Mazzone ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

All events are entries in advance only using the Online Entry button below. No postal entries. In the very likely event that Classic and Elite races are oversubscribed, priority will be given to British Cycling members and entrants from clubs or teams who arrange or promote road races, on merit and to Junior riders.

The Races

The Boys MAS Design Consultants Super Prestige Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 17km / 11 miles
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:00
The Girls WGC Landscapes Super Prestige Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:01 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:01
The Pinsent Masons Otley Women's GP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:45 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:45
The Chevin Cycles Classic Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:30
Regional A, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
The Property Development Otley GP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 20:30 National A Band 2 --- 50km / 31 miles
Wed 29/06/16 – 20:30
National A, Band 2
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk