ACT Easter Monday Open Track Meeting

Track , Manchester – Monday, 28 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387948

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 7th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2 - Youth B and A Girls 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth B and A Girls 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aleksandra Tukiendorf Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth A/B 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth A/B 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Billy Lazenby Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Carolien Heerikhuyzen Finished 0

6.  Carolien Heerikhuyzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Lawson The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior/Junior G2 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior/Junior G2 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Fitzgibbon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior/Junior G3 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior/Junior G3 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ivor Reid City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Lake ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - Youth G1 8 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth G1 8 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Invitation Qualifying Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Invitation Qualifying Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Heaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Eamonn Byrne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Holt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nick Caton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ivor Reid City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Mulcahy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Seb Horner Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Carolien Heerikhuyzen Finished 0

19.  Carolien Heerikhuyzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ash Ellis Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Roberts Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Smith Finished 0

25.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lauryn Dawber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Youth G2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth G2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Aleksandra Tukiendorf Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth G3 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth G3 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Billy Lazenby Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Women 12 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Women 12 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Senior G1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Senior G1 Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Lawson The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Senior G2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Senior G2 Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Fitzgibbon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Senior G3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Senior G3 Devil - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Youth G2 10 Lap Courses des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth G2 10 Lap Courses des Primes - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 2 - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 3 - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 4 - Results
1.  Eamonn Byrne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Holt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Youth G3 12 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth G3 12 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Emma Baird Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - Senior G1 12 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior G1 12 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - Senior G2 12 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior G2 12 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Fitzgibbon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - Senior G3 12 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior G3 12 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Smith Finished 0

2.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gary Lake ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 18 - Youth G1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Youth G1 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 19 - Youth G2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Youth G2 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aleksandra Tukiendorf Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 20 - Youth G3 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Youth G3 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Billy Lazenby Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Dawber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 22 - Women's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - Women's Devil - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 23 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eamonn Byrne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 23 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 24 - Senior/Junior G1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Senior/Junior G1 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Davies Finished 0

6.  Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas McCann SKCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 24 - Senior/Junior G2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Senior/Junior G2 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Michael Fitzgibbon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Orrell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 24 - Senior/Junior G3 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Senior/Junior G3 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Smith Finished 0

5.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 25 - Youth G1 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 25 - Youth G1 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 26 - Youth G2 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 26 - Youth G2 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aleksandra Tukiendorf Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 27 - Youth G3 25 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 27 - Youth G3 25 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Billy Lazenby Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carolien Van Heerikhuyzen Finished 0

2.  Carolien Van Heerikhuyzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Paige Nutton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kirsty Boak PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Dawber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 29 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 29 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Eamonn Byrne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 30 - Senior G1 35 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30 - Senior G1 35 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 30 - Senior G2 25 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30 - Senior G2 25 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Fitzgibbon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 30 - Senior G3 20 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30 - Senior G3 20 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Over 40's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Juniors & Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£13.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:00
Regional C+, None
3/4 Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:00
Event 2 - Youth B and A Girls 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:01
Event 3 - Youth A/B 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:02
Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:03 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:03
Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:04 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:04
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Event 5 - Senior/Junior G2 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:05
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Event 5 - Senior/Junior G3 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:06 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:06
Event 6 - Youth G1 8 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Event 7 - Invitation Qualifying Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:07
Event 8 - Youth G2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:08
Event 9 - Youth G3 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:19 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:19
Event 10 - Women 12 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:10 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:10
Event 11 - Senior G1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:11 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:11
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 11 - Senior G2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:12 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:12
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 11 - Senior G3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 12 - Youth G1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:09
Youth Only, None
Event 13 - Youth G2 10 Lap Courses des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:13
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:15
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:16
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:17
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:18
Event 15 - Youth G3 12 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:14
Event 16 - Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:20 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:20
Event 17 - Senior G1 12 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:21
Event 17 - Senior G2 12 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:22
Event 17 - Senior G3 12 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Event 18 - Youth G1 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:31
Event 19 - Youth G2 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Event 20 - Youth G3 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:29 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:29
Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:30
Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:30
Event 22 - Women's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:32 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:32
Women Only, Band 5
Event 23 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:33 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:33
Event 23 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:34 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:34
Event 24 - Senior/Junior G1 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:35 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:35
Event 24 - Senior/Junior G2 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:36 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:36
Event 24 - Senior/Junior G3 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Event 25 - Youth G1 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:37
Event 26 - Youth G2 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:39 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:39
Event 27 - Youth G3 25 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:26 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:26
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:40 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:40
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:41 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:41
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:42 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:42
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Event 29 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:43
Event 30 - Senior G1 35 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:44 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:44
Event 30 - Senior G2 25 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:45
Event 30 - Senior G3 20 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 12:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387948

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 7th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2 - Youth B and A Girls 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth B and A Girls 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aleksandra Tukiendorf Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth A/B 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth A/B 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Billy Lazenby Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Carolien Heerikhuyzen Finished 0

6.  Carolien Heerikhuyzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Lawson The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior/Junior G2 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior/Junior G2 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Fitzgibbon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior/Junior G3 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior/Junior G3 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ivor Reid City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Lake ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - Youth G1 8 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth G1 8 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Invitation Qualifying Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Invitation Qualifying Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Heaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Eamonn Byrne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Holt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nick Caton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ivor Reid City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Mulcahy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Seb Horner Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Carolien Heerikhuyzen Finished 0

19.  Carolien Heerikhuyzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ash Ellis Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Roberts Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Smith Finished 0

25.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lauryn Dawber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Youth G2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth G2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Aleksandra Tukiendorf Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth G3 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth G3 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Billy Lazenby Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Women 12 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Women 12 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Senior G1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Senior G1 Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Lawson The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Senior G2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Senior G2 Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Fitzgibbon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Senior G3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Senior G3 Devil - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Youth G2 10 Lap Courses des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Youth G2 10 Lap Courses des Primes - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 2 - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 3 - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 4 - Results
1.  Eamonn Byrne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Holt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Youth G3 12 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Youth G3 12 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Emma Baird Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - Senior G1 12 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior G1 12 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - Senior G2 12 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior G2 12 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Fitzgibbon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - Senior G3 12 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior G3 12 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Smith Finished 0

2.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gary Lake ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 18 - Youth G1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Youth G1 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 19 - Youth G2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Youth G2 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aleksandra Tukiendorf Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 20 - Youth G3 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Youth G3 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Billy Lazenby Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Dawber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 22 - Women's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - Women's Devil - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 23 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eamonn Byrne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 23 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 24 - Senior/Junior G1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Senior/Junior G1 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Davies Finished 0

6.  Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas McCann SKCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Youle-Grayling Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 24 - Senior/Junior G2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Senior/Junior G2 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Michael Fitzgibbon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Orrell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 24 - Senior/Junior G3 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Senior/Junior G3 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Smith Finished 0

5.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 25 - Youth G1 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 25 - Youth G1 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 26 - Youth G2 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 26 - Youth G2 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aleksandra Tukiendorf Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 27 - Youth G3 25 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 27 - Youth G3 25 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Billy Lazenby Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carolien Van Heerikhuyzen Finished 0

2.  Carolien Van Heerikhuyzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Paige Nutton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kirsty Boak PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Dawber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 29 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 29 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Eamonn Byrne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 30 - Senior G1 35 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30 - Senior G1 35 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 30 - Senior G2 25 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30 - Senior G2 25 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Fitzgibbon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 30 - Senior G3 20 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30 - Senior G3 20 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Over 40's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Juniors & Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£13.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:00
Regional C+, None
3/4 Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:00
Event 2 - Youth B and A Girls 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:01
Event 3 - Youth A/B 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:02
Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:03 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:03
Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:04 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:04
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Event 5 - Senior/Junior G2 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:05
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Event 5 - Senior/Junior G3 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:06 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:06
Event 6 - Youth G1 8 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Event 7 - Invitation Qualifying Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:07
Event 8 - Youth G2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:08
Event 9 - Youth G3 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:19 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:19
Event 10 - Women 12 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:10 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:10
Event 11 - Senior G1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:11 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:11
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 11 - Senior G2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:12 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:12
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 11 - Senior G3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 12 - Youth G1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:09
Youth Only, None
Event 13 - Youth G2 10 Lap Courses des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:13
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:15
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:16
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:17
Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:18
Event 15 - Youth G3 12 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:14
Event 16 - Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:20 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:20
Event 17 - Senior G1 12 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:21
Event 17 - Senior G2 12 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:22
Event 17 - Senior G3 12 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Event 18 - Youth G1 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:31
Event 19 - Youth G2 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Event 20 - Youth G3 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:29 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:29
Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:30
Event 21 - 8 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:30
Event 22 - Women's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:32 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:32
Women Only, Band 5
Event 23 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:33 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:33
Event 23 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:34 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:34
Event 24 - Senior/Junior G1 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:35 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:35
Event 24 - Senior/Junior G2 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:36 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:36
Event 24 - Senior/Junior G3 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Event 25 - Youth G1 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:37
Event 26 - Youth G2 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:39 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:39
Event 27 - Youth G3 25 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:26 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:26
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:40 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:40
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:41 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:41
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:42 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:42
Event 28 - Women's 8 Lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 01:00
Event 29 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:43
Event 30 - Senior G1 35 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:44 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:44
Event 30 - Senior G2 25 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/16 – 11:45
Event 30 - Senior G3 20 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/16 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 28/03/16 – 12:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk