Science In Sport Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 16 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

253/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10s - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

6. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Willet Unknown 0

8. Jessica Willet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

9. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christopher Wcarn Unknown 0

10. Christopher Wcarn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ed Hoon Unknown 0

11. Ed Hoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

12. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Zoe Millington Unknown 0

13. Zoe Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alex Millington Unknown 0

14. Alex Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jordan Gell Unknown N/A 0

2. Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sue Kirkham Unknown 0

3. Sue Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

4. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

7. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Curtis Unknown 0

8. Alex Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alastair Parker Unknown 0

9. Alastair Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Salt Unknown Youth 0

7. Jack Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Brogan Unknown 0

11. Sam Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

13. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tom Hunt Unknown 0

14. Tom Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

S/V/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/W/J - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Richardson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  William Verney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Hill Cats MTB Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Anthony Salmon University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Stanley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Cordin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

22. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

25. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

32. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Robert Howden Bicicielo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Annabel Simpson Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Sophie Johnson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

46. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

49. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Millington Unknown 0

51. Paul Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kristian Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

57. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Hooke Unknown N/A 0

58. Andrew Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

59. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
61.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

62. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Parker Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Nick Weatherall Unknown 0

68. Nick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

69. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Leon Wormleighton Shokwave Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Chris Brown Unknown 0

72. Chris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

73. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

74. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Hilary Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

79. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

80. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  John Hind Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
82.  Mark Oliver Unknown 0

82. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Stephen Hunt Unknown 0

83. Stephen Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Richard Kirkham Paceline Cycles North Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Cheryl Brown Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under-10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 16/12/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 16/12/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 16/12/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/V/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/12/06 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

253/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10s - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

6. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Willet Unknown 0

8. Jessica Willet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

9. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christopher Wcarn Unknown 0

10. Christopher Wcarn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ed Hoon Unknown 0

11. Ed Hoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

12. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Zoe Millington Unknown 0

13. Zoe Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alex Millington Unknown 0

14. Alex Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jordan Gell Unknown N/A 0

2. Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sue Kirkham Unknown 0

3. Sue Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

4. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

7. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Curtis Unknown 0

8. Alex Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alastair Parker Unknown 0

9. Alastair Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Salt Unknown Youth 0

7. Jack Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Brogan Unknown 0

11. Sam Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

13. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tom Hunt Unknown 0

14. Tom Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

S/V/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/W/J - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Richardson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  William Verney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Hill Cats MTB Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Anthony Salmon University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Stanley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Cordin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

22. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

25. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

32. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Robert Howden Bicicielo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Annabel Simpson Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Sophie Johnson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

46. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

49. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Millington Unknown 0

51. Paul Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kristian Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

57. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Hooke Unknown N/A 0

58. Andrew Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

59. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
61.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

62. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Parker Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Nick Weatherall Unknown 0

68. Nick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

69. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Leon Wormleighton Shokwave Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Chris Brown Unknown 0

72. Chris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

73. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

74. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Hilary Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

79. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

80. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  John Hind Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
82.  Mark Oliver Unknown 0

82. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Stephen Hunt Unknown 0

83. Stephen Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Richard Kirkham Paceline Cycles North Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Cheryl Brown Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under-10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 16/12/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 16/12/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 16/12/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/V/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/12/06 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk