North Region Winter Series Round 6

BMX , Manchester – Sunday, 28 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

830/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Feb 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell UCR Finelines Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Melissa Guest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Josie McFall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

16+ ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ ladies - Results
1.  Yvonne Ryan Unknown 0

1. Yvonne Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 & under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & under boys - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Roch Valley Raiders Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Noel Reade Unknown 0

4. Noel Reade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Oliver Cope Unknown 0

2. Oliver Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Alex Brookes Unknown 0

2. Alex Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Harvey Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Nathan Stanley Unknown 0

6. Nathan Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Finley Moss Unknown 0

7. Finley Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ryan Tracey Unknown Male (8) 0

8. Ryan Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Joe Parr UCR Finelines Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ryan Brookes Unknown 0

6. Ryan Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9999.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Shay Casey Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Callum Mullen Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Louis Donlan Unknown 0

5. Louis Donlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Clarke dooleys cycles Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Valerie Zebrokova Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Skye Beagley Unknown 0

6. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie Chambers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Morgan Woolley Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Davenport Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Sabian Brown Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Ross Gill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Spencer Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Mario Boreman Unknown 0

13. Mario Boreman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ryan Cagney Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Liam Snazel Unknown N/A 0

15. Liam Snazel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0

16. Louise Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Stuart Hanmer Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jai Kemp Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Tony Fleming Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Mark Maddox UCR Finelines Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ricky Crompton Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Matthew Carr Unknown N/A 0

5. Matthew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Darren O'Brien UCR Finelines Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ben Rafferty Leicester Warriors BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Duffy Unknown 0

6. Jamie Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Neil Harbour FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

2. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Morton Unknown N/A 0

3. David Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fred Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Wraith Unknown Master 0

7. Mark Wraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

1. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Hall Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lea Pendleton Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
6.  John Lister Unknown N/A 0

6. John Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Parker Unknown 0

7. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  John Hewitt Unknown 0

1. John Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Johnson Unknown 0

2. Andy Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £5/£8/£10

The Races

8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
16+ ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
6 & under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:03
Non-Ranking, None
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:11 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:11
Non-Ranking, None
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:12 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:12
Non-Ranking, None
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:13 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:13

16+

Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:14 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:14
Non-Ranking, None
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:15 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:16 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:16
Non-Ranking, None
40+ cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:17 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:17
Non-Ranking, None
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:18 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:18
Non-Ranking, None
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:19 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:19

MTB

Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

830/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Feb 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell UCR Finelines Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Melissa Guest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Josie McFall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

16+ ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ ladies - Results
1.  Yvonne Ryan Unknown 0

1. Yvonne Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 & under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & under boys - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Roch Valley Raiders Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Noel Reade Unknown 0

4. Noel Reade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Oliver Cope Unknown 0

2. Oliver Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Alex Brookes Unknown 0

2. Alex Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Harvey Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Nathan Stanley Unknown 0

6. Nathan Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Finley Moss Unknown 0

7. Finley Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ryan Tracey Unknown Male (8) 0

8. Ryan Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Joe Parr UCR Finelines Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ryan Brookes Unknown 0

6. Ryan Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9999.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Shay Casey Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Callum Mullen Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Louis Donlan Unknown 0

5. Louis Donlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Clarke dooleys cycles Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Valerie Zebrokova Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Skye Beagley Unknown 0

6. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie Chambers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Morgan Woolley Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Davenport Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Sabian Brown Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Ross Gill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Spencer Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Mario Boreman Unknown 0

13. Mario Boreman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ryan Cagney Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Liam Snazel Unknown N/A 0

15. Liam Snazel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0

16. Louise Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Stuart Hanmer Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jai Kemp Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Tony Fleming Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Mark Maddox UCR Finelines Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ricky Crompton Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Matthew Carr Unknown N/A 0

5. Matthew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Darren O'Brien UCR Finelines Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ben Rafferty Leicester Warriors BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Duffy Unknown 0

6. Jamie Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Neil Harbour FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

2. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Morton Unknown N/A 0

3. David Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fred Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Wraith Unknown Master 0

7. Mark Wraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

1. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Hall Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lea Pendleton Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
6.  John Lister Unknown N/A 0

6. John Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Parker Unknown 0

7. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  John Hewitt Unknown 0

1. John Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Johnson Unknown 0

2. Andy Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £5/£8/£10

The Races

8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
16+ ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
6 & under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:03
Non-Ranking, None
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:11 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:11
Non-Ranking, None
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:12 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:12
Non-Ranking, None
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:13 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:13

16+

Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:14 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:14
Non-Ranking, None
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:15 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:16 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:16
Non-Ranking, None
40+ cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:17 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:17
Non-Ranking, None
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:18 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:18
Non-Ranking, None
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/02/10 12:19 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/02/10 – 12:19

MTB

Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk