Notts & Derby League Round 14

Cyclo-Cross , Ashbourne – Monday, 02 Jan 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

4. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

5. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jordan Buckley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

7. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

8. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

9. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Andrew Carlile Unknown 0

11. Andrew Carlile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Amy Carlile Unknown 0

12. Amy Carlile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Noah Evans Unknown Under 12 0

13. Noah Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

14. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  William Gayne Unknown 0

15. William Gayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ed Hoon Unknown 0

16. Ed Hoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Ferreday Unknown 0

17. Ben Ferreday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  John Lomas Unknown 0

2. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

3. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Taylor Unknown 0

4. Adam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

7. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Winona Evans Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

10. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Taylor Unknown N/A 0

15. Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

16. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Helena Rochford Unknown 0

18. Helena Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Roger Hammond Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Ellis Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  David Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  William Simmons University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Nigel Hay De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Stanley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

42. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Thomas Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

50. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

53. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gary Strickland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

58. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Farrar Unknown Senior 0

59. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

67. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

70. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

71. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

75. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

76. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
80.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

80. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Georgina Rowson Team Luciano Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Patrick Wareham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

83. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
85.  Hilary Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
87.  Paul Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Chris Thompson Unknown 0

88. Chris Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

89. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

90. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  David Tinker Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
93.  Ian Dent Unknown N/A 0

93. Ian Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Derick Mosley Unknown N/A 0

94. Derick Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

95. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:00
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

4. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

5. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jordan Buckley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

7. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

8. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

9. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Andrew Carlile Unknown 0

11. Andrew Carlile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Amy Carlile Unknown 0

12. Amy Carlile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Noah Evans Unknown Under 12 0

13. Noah Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

14. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  William Gayne Unknown 0

15. William Gayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ed Hoon Unknown 0

16. Ed Hoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Ferreday Unknown 0

17. Ben Ferreday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  John Lomas Unknown 0

2. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

3. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Taylor Unknown 0

4. Adam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

7. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Winona Evans Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

10. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Taylor Unknown N/A 0

15. Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

16. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Helena Rochford Unknown 0

18. Helena Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Roger Hammond Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Ellis Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  David Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  William Simmons University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Nigel Hay De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Stanley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

42. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Thomas Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

50. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

53. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gary Strickland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

58. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Farrar Unknown Senior 0

59. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

67. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

70. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

71. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

75. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

76. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
80.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

80. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Georgina Rowson Team Luciano Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Patrick Wareham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

83. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
85.  Hilary Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
87.  Paul Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Chris Thompson Unknown 0

88. Chris Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

89. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

90. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  David Tinker Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
93.  Ian Dent Unknown N/A 0

93. Ian Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Derick Mosley Unknown N/A 0

94. Derick Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

95. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:00
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk