M

Le Petit Depart 2016

Cycle Sportive , Skipton – Sunday, 05 Jun 2016

Entry powered by British Cycling
Registered Sportive

British Cycling Grading

M
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Multiple

Event Summary

Event Overview

There is a very good reason why Le Tour de France came to Yorkshire in 2014: Join us and find out.

 

Welcome to Le Petit Depart - a cycle event celebrating the very best cycling the Yorkshire Dales has to offer and of course following in the wheels of the spectacular 2014 Tour de France: Grand Depart.  Le Petit Depart will follow the same route north of Skipton as Stage 1 of the 2014 Tour du France .

Starting from Skipton, Le Petit Depart offers two fantastic routes to cater for all abilities.

The 80 mile Sportive Ride follows much more of the Tour de France stage 1 taking you over 3 climbs and along 6 dales. From the head of Wharfedale the route goes over Kidstones, the first official climb of the 2014 Tour de France. It continues along the Stage 1 route to Reeth, before returning to Skipton via the impressive Ribblehead viaduct, the quaint market town of Settle and the lovely Malhamdale.

Quote: Alastair Humphreys- born and bred in Yorkshire Dales, round the world cyclist and adventurer:

Riding your bike in the Yorkshire Dales is a truly wonderful and joyous thing.  I’ve ridden around the world visiting 60 different countries and the Dales are one of the prettiest and most beautiful places to cycle.  Enjoy Le Petit Depart it's a great event.”  http://www.alastairhumphreys.com/ 

Recreational Ride - this 38 mile route follows the Grand Depart route up and back down the magnificent Upper Wharfedale valley, stretching right up into the heart of the Yorkshire Dales.  The return ride takes you back past the stunning Bolton Abbey. 

“This ride is a regular favourite for our Club rides, it’s relatively flat and takes you up and back one of the most beautiful Yorkshire dales”

Skipton Cycling Club Chairman

This event sells out.  Enter in January and take advantage of our Early Bird discount.

Ride information

There will be regular feedstops on both routes.  It will be fully signposted and have mechanical support at the start and on route.  All riders get a ride number, both rides will be full timed and will have great route marking.

There is ample high quality parking at the venue and sportive riders will get some fabulous FREE Yorkshire fodder at the end of the ride, Recreation route riders can purchase a post ride meal for just £5

There will be some special event momentos and spot prizes.

Here's what riders said about our event:

"We thought that we should let you know how much we enjoyed this day. My wife rode her first event in the recreational ride and I did the Sportive.

I have ridden in many cycle events one of which being in Belgium. I can honestly say that this event was by far the best organised event I have entered. The atmosphere and sense of community spirit was excellent. The feed stations were absolutely fabulous. I can not express strongly enough that you guys did a great job.

In one word.... BRILLIANT!!!"

Event Details

Event URN:

387730

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)

Venue:

Craven Cattle Marts, Gargrave Road, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 1UD
View map

British Cycling Grading:

This event has been graded using data collected by Map My Ride

Times

Provisional Times

Congratulations to all that took part in Sundays stunning Le Petit Depart ride around the Dales

Fabulous weather and thank you for coming - rider times below and well done to all

Best Wishes Bruce and the Skipton Cycling Club Team - see you next year?

               
                 
      Challenge Sportive Times           
                 
Result # FirstName LastName Club / team Time Speed Behind By Category Gender Grade
1 Duncan Adderley   6:52:53 18.75 #REF! Male BRONZE 
2 Christopher Ainsworth   6:28:26 19.93 #REF! Male SILVER
3 Mark Albone CMCC Bad Lads 4:34:14 28.22 0:12:24 Male GOLD
4 Grahame Allan Skipton Cycling Club 5:34:58 23.11 1:13:08 Male SILVER
5 Jules Altan Albarosa Cycling Club 5:28:28 23.56 1:06:38 Male GOLD
6 Simon Anderton   7:01:05 18.38 2:39:15 Male BRONZE 
7 Dave Armstrong   6:40:50 19.31 2:19:00 Male BRONZE 
8 Gill Arnett Otley CC 6:44:49 19.12 2:22:59 Female SILVER
9 Jonathan Asquez Ilkley Cycling Club 5:39:58 22.77 1:18:08 Male SILVER
10 Amy Atherton   6:24:23 20.14 2:02:33 Female SILVER
11 John Atkinson   5:09:16 25.03 0:47:26 Male GOLD
12 Mark Ayres   6:03:02 21.32 1:41:12 Male SILVER
13 Sarah Bagley   5:41:24 22.67 1:19:34 Female GOLD
14 Liz Ball   7:18:16 17.66 2:56:26 Female BRONZE 
15 Richard Ballantine   6:16:55 20.53 1:55:05 Male SILVER
16 Andrew Bannister   5:15:40 24.52 0:53:50 Male GOLD
17 Sean Barber Holmfirth Cycling Club 5:29:35 23.48 1:07:45 Male GOLD
18 ian barker   6:50:31 18.85 2:28:41 Male BRONZE 
19 Kenneth Barnsley Manchester Triathlon Club 4:36:19 28.01 0:14:29 Male GOLD
20 Jessica Barrington   5:57:13 21.67 1:35:23 Female GOLD
21 Christopher Beaumont   7:16:18 17.74 2:54:28 Male BRONZE 
22 Richard Bell   5:14:03 24.65 0:52:13 Male GOLD
23 Matthew Bell   5:14:04 24.64 0:52:14 Male GOLD
24 Tim Bennett   6:58:17 18.50 2:36:27 Male BRONZE 
25 Gary Berry   6:45:33 19.09 2:23:43 Male BRONZE 
26 Mark Beswick Ilkley Cycling Club 5:16:37 24.45 0:54:47 Male GOLD
27 Craig Wilkinson   6:31:23 19.78 2:09:33 Female SILVER
28 Barry Bird   7:25:06 17.39 3:03:16 Male BRONZE 
29 Neil Boddy   5:19:02 24.26 0:57:12 Male GOLD
30 Gregory Boole   6:59:54 18.43 2:38:04 Male BRONZE 
31 Mike Bosomworth   5:23:08 23.95 1:01:18 Male GOLD
32 John Bostyn   7:43:22 16.70 3:21:32 Male BRONZE 
33 Gary Boucher Skipton Cycling Club 4:20:00     Male Please contact us about your time
34 David Bradley   6:25:18 20.09 2:03:28 Male SILVER
35 Wayne Brady   6:47:04 19.01 2:25:14 Male BRONZE 
36 Leon Breakey   5:50:08 22.11 1:28:18 Male SILVER
37 Paul Brewer Projex Building Soutions 6:14:15 20.68 1:52:25 Male SILVER
38 Heath Brewood   8:15:16 15.63 3:53:26 Male BRONZE 
39 Roger Brewster Barnoldswick Clarion 6:29:56 19.85 2:08:06 Male SILVER
40 Stephen Brigg   6:25:37 20.07 2:03:47 Male SILVER
41 Peter Britton Ilkley Cycling Club 6:08:06 21.03 1:46:16 Male SILVER
42 Andrew Broadbent   5:05:42 25.32 0:43:52 Male GOLD
43 Charles Broome   5:00:17 25.78 0:38:27 Male GOLD
44 Jon Brough   5:36:52 22.98 1:15:02 Male SILVER
45 David Brown Tuxford Clarion CC 5:51:27 22.02 1:29:37 Male SILVER
46 Stephen Brown   6:43:34 19.18 2:21:44 Male BRONZE 
47 Andrew Brown Otley CC 6:01:40 21.40 1:39:50 Male SILVER
48 Louise Browne Bayside triathlon club 6:33:46 19.66 2:11:56 Female SILVER
49 David Burgess   5:22:23 24.01 1:00:33 Male GOLD
50 Ian Burnett   6:18:15 20.46 1:56:25 Male SILVER
51 Gary Burns Ilkley Cycling Club 5:21:55 24.04 1:00:05 Male GOLD
52 Richard Butter   5:45:38 22.39 1:23:48 Male SILVER
53 James Cain   5:23:25 23.93 1:01:35 Male GOLD
54 Tim Cameron-Jones   7:02:16 18.33 2:40:26 Male BRONZE 
55 Simon Cann   5:44:26 22.47 1:22:36 Male SILVER
56 Sam Cann Chorlton Velo 5:44:25 22.47 1:22:35 Male SILVER
57 Colin Carefoot   4:47:31 26.92 0:25:41 Male GOLD
58 Jason Carnall   5:36:33 23.00 1:14:43 Male SILVER
59 Andrew Carr Ilkley Cycling Club 4:46:26 27.02 0:24:36 Male GOLD
60 Andy Carr Hetton Angels 2 4:40:04 27.64 0:18:14 Male GOLD
61 David Carter   6:25:20 20.09 2:03:30 Male SILVER
62 Nigel Cartmell   7:58:14 16.18 3:36:24 Male BRONZE 
63 Claire Cavanagh Manx Viking Whls CC 6:35:43 19.56 2:13:53 Female SILVER
64 Andrew Chalke Otley CC 7:46:03 16.61 3:24:13 Male BRONZE 
65 Gordon Chalmers   5:50:09 22.11 1:28:19 Male SILVER
66 Martin Chan   5:43:47 22.51 1:21:57 Male SILVER
67 Nathaniel Chang   5:02:30 25.59 0:40:40 Male GOLD
68 Michael Channon   6:08:45 20.99 1:46:55 Male SILVER
69 James Chew Skipton Cycling Club 5:17:59 24.34 0:56:09 Male GOLD
70 Steve Chippendale   5:26:56 23.68 1:05:06 Male GOLD
71 Michael Clapp   6:02:08 21.37 1:40:18 Male SILVER
72 Andy Clitheroe   5:21:54 24.05 1:00:04 Male GOLD
73 John Coates   6:40:28 19.33 2:18:38 Male BRONZE 
74 Paul Coates   5:53:27 21.90 1:31:37 Male SILVER
75 Ian Coatman   5:13:42 24.67 0:51:52 Male GOLD
76 dale cochrane   5:36:17 23.02 1:14:27 Male SILVER
77 Stuart Cochrane Ilkley Cycling Club 6:37:15 19.48 2:15:25 Male BRONZE 
78 Stephen Cogle   4:31:16 28.53 0:09:26 Male GOLD
79 alistair cole Skipton Cycling Club 5:34:59 23.11 1:13:09 Male SILVER
80 Gary Collins   5:21:55 24.04 1:00:05 Male GOLD
81 Michael Cooper Ilkley Cycling Club 4:46:59 26.97 0:25:09 Male GOLD
82 Jenny Cornish   6:55:05 18.65 2:33:15 Female SILVER
83 Adam Coward   7:58:15 16.18 3:36:25 Male BRONZE 
84 Geoff Cowley   7:17:30 17.69 2:55:40 Male BRONZE 
85 Jonathan Cox   5:17:04 24.41 0:55:14 Male GOLD
86 Crawford Craig   6:28:45 19.91 2:06:55 Male SILVER
87 Ian Crosby   5:27:00 23.67 1:05:10 Male GOLD
88 Mark Crossland Valley Striders CC 4:23:53 29.33 0:02:03 Male GOLD
89 Darren Crowley Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC 5:00:53 25.72 0:39:03 Male GOLD
90 Jayne Cunningham   5:28:11 23.58 1:06:21 Female GOLD
91 Paul Daniels   6:45:34 19.08 2:23:44 Male BRONZE 
92 Bill Davidson Hetton Angels 1 5:48:14 22.23 1:26:24 Male SILVER
93 Kevin Davison   5:45:43 22.39 1:23:53 Male SILVER
94 Julia Day Otley CC 7:45:57 16.61 3:24:07 Female BRONZE 
95 Michael Dempsey   6:24:59 20.10 2:03:09 Male SILVER
96 Keith Dixon   6:50:32 18.85 2:28:42 Male BRONZE 
97 Malcolm Dobson Velo Rubber SRC 6:34:24 19.62 2:12:34 Male BRONZE 
98 Daniel Drew Valley Striders CC 4:23:52 29.33 0:02:02 Male GOLD
99 Adrian Dunbar Craven Energy 7:09:51 18.01 2:48:01 Male BRONZE 
100 Nigel Eastwood   6:27:43 19.96 2:05:53 Male SILVER
101 Robert Edwards   7:09:14 18.03 2:47:24 Male BRONZE 
102 Mark Edwards   7:09:15 18.03 2:47:25 Male BRONZE 
103 Simon Ellis Stocksbridge Cycle Club 5:25:46 23.76 1:03:56 Male GOLD
104 Graham Ellis Holmfirth Harries AC 6:06:48 21.10 1:44:58 Male SILVER
105 Joshua Eves   6:23:31 20.18 2:01:41 Male SILVER
106 PETER EVES   7:56:27 16.25 3:34:37 Male BRONZE 
107 Adrian Fairhurst The Aly Express 4:55:56 26.16 0:34:06 Male GOLD
108 Andrew Falkingbridge Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC 5:38:04 22.90 1:16:14 Male SILVER
109 David Faraday   5:06:26 25.26 0:44:36 Male GOLD
110 James Farnaby Projex Building Solution 6:12:06 20.80 1:50:16 Male SILVER
111 Stewart Featherstone   6:03:15 21.31 1:41:25 Male SILVER
112 Colin Featherstone   6:09:14 20.96 1:47:24 Male SILVER
113 James Feddo   5:28:13 23.58 1:06:23 Male GOLD
114 stephen fisher   5:17:19 24.39 0:55:29 Male GOLD
115 Jamie Fletcher Craven College 6:35:55 19.55 2:14:05 Male BRONZE 
116 Matt Ford   5:59:40 21.52 1:37:50 Male SILVER
117 Michael Ford   5:49:18 22.16 1:27:28 Male SILVER
118 Ian Cross Hetton Angels 1 6:12:16 20.79 1:50:26 Male SILVER
119 Raymond Fowler   5:06:13 25.28 0:44:23 Male GOLD
120 Gareth Frankland Ilkley Cycling Club 4:40:06 27.63 0:18:16 Male GOLD
121 Sarah Gardiner Skipton Cycling Club 5:26:51 23.68 1:05:01 Female GOLD
122 Martin Garner   6:23:12 20.20 2:01:22 Male SILVER
123 Philip Garner   6:23:07 20.20 2:01:17 Male SILVER
124 Martin Garnett   4:41:50 27.46 0:20:00 Male GOLD
125 David Gathercole   5:09:58 24.97 0:48:08 Male GOLD
126 Robert George   7:56:26 16.25 3:34:36 Male BRONZE 
127 Peter Gibbons   6:40:09 19.34 2:18:19 Male BRONZE 
128 Chris Gibbons Skipton Cycling Club 4:41:19 27.51 0:19:29 Male GOLD
129 Nick Gillies Skipton Cycling Club 6:28:34 19.92 2:06:44 Male SILVER
130 Carly Gledhill Cycling Club Hackney 7:09:42 18.01 2:47:52 Female BRONZE 
131 Adam Gleeson BBM Revolution Cycling Club 5:28:09 23.59 1:06:19 Male GOLD
132 David Goldie   7:14:33 17.81 2:52:43 Male BRONZE 
133 mark gordon   5:48:22 22.22 1:26:32 Male SILVER
134 Rich Goulding   5:25:17 23.80 1:03:27 Male GOLD
135 Mark Grayton Projex Building Soutions 6:44:22 19.14 2:22:32 Male BRONZE 
136 Steve Green Craven College 6:35:41 19.56 2:13:51 Male BRONZE 
137 David Griffiths   8:33:45 15.07 4:11:55 Male BRONZE 
138 David Grreen   8:33:00 15.09 4:11:10 Male BRONZE 
139 Jonathan Haggas Hetton Angels 1 5:22:32 24.00 1:00:42 Male GOLD
140 Dave Hall   6:33:45 19.66 2:11:55 Male BRONZE 
141 andy hall   6:44:51 19.12 2:23:01 Male BRONZE 
142 David hall   6:50:32 18.85 2:28:42 Male BRONZE 
143 David Hamer Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC 5:52:15 21.97 1:30:25 Male SILVER
144 Phil Hancock CMCC Bad Lads 4:34:13 28.23 0:12:23 Male GOLD
145 Stephen Hanson Craven Energy 5:48:17 22.22 1:26:27 Male SILVER
146 Sean Hanson   6:49:30 18.90 2:27:40 Male BRONZE 
147 Glyn Hardisty Hope Factory Racing 6:19:10 20.41 1:57:20 Male SILVER
148 John Hardy Ilkley Cycling Club 4:46:38 27.00 0:24:48 Male GOLD
149 William Hargreaves   5:30:20 23.43 1:08:30 Male SILVER
150 John Harkes   5:50:32 22.08 1:28:42 Male SILVER
151 Oliver Harlen   6:28:16 19.94 2:06:26 Male SILVER
152 Dave Harris   5:36:36 23.00 1:14:46 Male SILVER
153 Lee Harrison Otley CC 7:45:59 16.61 3:24:09 Male BRONZE 
154 Andrew Hartley Skipton Cycling Club 8:15:16 15.63 3:53:26 Male BRONZE 
155 Mick Hartley   7:21:54 17.52 3:00:04 Male BRONZE 
156 Simon Hartley   7:19:36 17.61 2:57:46 Male BRONZE 
157 Chris Hayne   4:31:46 28.48 0:09:56 Male GOLD
158 dean hazelgrave   6:40:05 19.35 2:18:15 Male BRONZE 
159 Andrew Henry   5:12:51 24.74 0:51:01 Male GOLD
160 Mark Heptonstall   6:25:38 20.07 2:03:48 Male SILVER
161 Nick Hewland   6:56:57 18.56 2:35:07 Male BRONZE 
162 Lucy Hewland   6:56:29 18.58 2:34:39 Female SILVER
163 Charlie Hey none 5:16:10 24.48 0:54:20 Male GOLD
164 Andrew Hicks   6:45:08 19.10 2:23:18 Male BRONZE 
165 Liz Hills Otley CC 7:46:01 16.61 3:24:11 Female BRONZE 
166 Stuart Hinde   5:43:44 22.52 1:21:54 Male SILVER
167 david hinde   5:43:44 22.52 1:21:54 Male SILVER
168 Craig Hindle Manx Viking Whls CC 6:35:43 19.56 2:13:53 Male BRONZE 
169 Chris Hirst Settle Wheelers 6:30:22 19.83 2:08:32 Male BRONZE 
170 Jim Hodgson   7:09:48 18.01 2:47:58 Male BRONZE 
171 Chris Hodsman Skipton Cycling Club 5:26:51 23.68 1:05:01 Male GOLD
172 Richard Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club 6:24:07 20.15 2:02:17 Male SILVER
173 Damian Holmes   6:18:24 20.45 1:56:34 Male SILVER
174 Andy Hopkins   6:14:08 20.69 1:52:18 Male SILVER
175 john-paul hopkinson   6:17:48 20.49 1:55:58 Male SILVER
176 Michael Horsfield Skipton Cycling Club 4:36:06 28.03 0:14:16 Male GOLD
177 Martin Hoyland   6:58:14 18.51 2:36:24 Male BRONZE 
178 Matthew Hoyle Sheffield Hallam University Bike Club 5:53:58 21.87 1:32:08 Male SILVER
179 Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club 7:02:19 18.33 2:40:29 Male BRONZE 
180 Martin Irving   6:50:31 18.85 2:28:41 Male BRONZE 
181 Stewart Isherwood   7:16:17 17.74 2:54:27 Male BRONZE 
182 John Jack Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 4:26:34 29.03 0:04:44 Male GOLD
183 Zoe Jack   5:30:46 23.40 1:08:56 Female GOLD
184 Adrian Jackson The Aly Express 5:03:51 25.47 0:42:01 Male GOLD
185 Michael James   7:53:32 16.35 3:31:42 Male BRONZE 
186 Samuel James   5:53:26 21.90 1:31:36 Male SILVER
187 Oscar Jankovski   6:55:06 18.65 2:33:16 Male BRONZE 
188 Ingemar Janotta   5:12:51 24.74 0:51:01 Male GOLD
189 Callum Johnston   7:02:18 18.33 2:40:28 Male BRONZE 
190 Paul Johnstone   4:47:32 26.92 0:25:42 Male GOLD
191 trevor kegg   6:42:40 19.22 2:20:50 Male BRONZE 
192 Nicholas Kelland   4:21:51 29.56 0:00:01 Male GOLD
193 Elaine Kelly   7:49:08 16.50 3:27:18 Female BRONZE 
194 Jan Kempson   7:15:54 17.76 2:54:04 Male BRONZE 
195 will kempster   6:37:37 19.47 2:15:47 Male BRONZE 
196 Mark Kerr Ilkley Cycling Club 6:07:40 21.05 1:45:50 Male SILVER
197 Samuel Kidd Cyclesense 5:48:13 22.23 1:26:23 Male SILVER
198 Robert Kierce Huddersfield Star Wheelers 7:05:00 18.21 2:43:10 Male BRONZE 
199 David Kilmister Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng 5:04:36 25.41 0:42:46 Male GOLD
200 Michael Kitchen Otley CC 7:46:00 16.61 3:24:10 Male BRONZE 
201 John Lawton   6:08:46 20.99 1:46:56 Male SILVER
202 Robert Leadbeater Ilkley Cycling Club 6:40:27 19.33 2:18:37 Male BRONZE 
203 Andy Leah The Aly Express 4:56:04 26.14 0:34:14 Male GOLD
204 Nigel Leech Valley Striders CC 7:18:14 17.66 2:56:24 Male BRONZE 
205 Jane Leonard   7:01:12 18.38 2:39:22 Female BRONZE 
206 Richard Leonard   7:01:06 18.38 2:39:16 Male BRONZE 
207 scott leslie   6:34:39 19.61 2:12:49 Male BRONZE 
208 Kevin Long Hetton Angels 2 5:49:12 22.17 1:27:22 Male SILVER
209 Kath Lyons Ilkley Cycling Club 8:49:34 14.62 4:27:44 Female BRONZE 
210 Daniel Macdonald Iceni Velo 5:50:21 22.09 1:28:31 Male SILVER
211 James Macdonald The Aly Express 4:55:55 26.16 0:34:05 Male GOLD
212 Peter Mandziuk   6:30:08 19.84 2:08:18 Male BRONZE 
213 Tim Marlow Ilkley Cycling Club 4:46:27 27.02 0:24:37 Male GOLD
214 Tim Marriott   4:21:50 29.56 00:00.0 Male GOLD
215 Michael Marshall VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team 4:47:04 26.96 0:25:14 Male GOLD
216 Laurence Martin   5:22:23 24.01 1:00:33 Male GOLD
217 Jonathan Martin Hetton Angels 2 4:58:59 25.89 0:37:09 Male GOLD
218 Robert May Valley Striders CC 7:18:13 17.66 2:56:23 Male BRONZE 
219 Owen McFadden   5:56:09 21.73 1:34:19 Male SILVER
220 Jamie McInnes   8:05:58 15.93 3:44:08 Male BRONZE 
221 Andrew McPhee Hounslow and District Wheelers 7:09:51 18.01 2:48:01 Male BRONZE 
222 Stuart McRink CMCC Bad Lads 4:24:36 29.25 0:02:46 Male GOLD
223 Nigel Meier   5:31:46 23.33 1:09:56 Male SILVER
224 Jack Merrell   6:23:31 20.18 2:01:41 Male SILVER
225 Jason Miller   6:23:41 20.17 2:01:51 Male SILVER
226 James Milner   5:14:12 24.63 0:52:22 Male GOLD
227 John Mitchell   5:09:12 25.03 0:47:22 Male GOLD
228 Nick Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney 7:08:44 18.05 2:46:54 Male BRONZE 
229 John Morgan   4:39:41 27.67 0:17:51 Male GOLD
230 Tom Morris   5:57:13 21.67 1:35:23 Male SILVER
231 Paul Morris   5:22:42 23.99 1:00:52 Male GOLD
232 Gary Mott Hetton Angels 2 5:42:56 22.57 1:21:06 Male SILVER
233 Jo Nasson Projex Building Solutions 6:44:22 19.14 2:22:32 Male BRONZE 
234 Barney Newbould   5:02:34 25.58 0:40:44 Male GOLD
235 Charles Newstead Valley Striders CC 6:10:59 20.86 1:49:09 Male SILVER
236 Patrick Niall   6:25:30 20.08 2:03:40 Male SILVER
237 David Noland Skipton Cycling Club 6:40:27 19.33 2:18:37 Male BRONZE 
238 Chris Norman   6:31:20 19.78 2:09:30 Male BRONZE 
239 Rachel notman Vall 7:18:16 17.66 2:56:26 Female BRONZE 
240 John Oram Ilkley Cycling Club 5:50:20 22.09 1:28:30 Male SILVER
241 Kevin Owens Ilkley Cycling Club 6:09:28 20.95 1:47:38 Male SILVER
242 Joseph Parker   8:05:54 15.93 3:44:04 Male BRONZE 
243 Darren Parr Holmfirth Cycling Club 5:39:08 22.82 1:17:18 Male SILVER
244 Jeff Parris   5:44:01 22.50 1:22:11 Male SILVER
245 alan patterson   5:41:01 22.70 1:19:11 Male SILVER
246 Kevin Paylor   6:13:55 20.70 1:52:05 Male SILVER
247 Andi Payne   5:17:25 24.38 0:55:35 Male GOLD
248 Nick Payne Wakefield Triathlon Club 5:09:12 25.03 0:47:22 Male GOLD
249 John Peate Skipton Cycling Club 5:26:57 23.67 1:05:07 Male GOLD
250 Dave Penson   5:36:40 22.99 1:14:50 Male SILVER
251 craig pickles   6:42:40 19.22 2:20:50 Male BRONZE 
252 dale pollard   4:56:15 26.13 0:34:25 Male GOLD
253 Stewart Porter Ilkley Cycling Club 6:08:08 21.02 1:46:18 Male SILVER
254 james poskitt   7:02:17 18.33 2:40:27 Male BRONZE 
255 Stephen Preece Garforth Velo 5:26:50 23.68 1:05:00 Male GOLD
256 Vincent Procter   6:16:26 20.56 1:54:36 Male SILVER
257 Gary Purchon Otley CC 5:18:27 24.31 0:56:37 Male GOLD
258 Simon Rabjohns   5:02:35 25.58 0:40:45 Male GOLD
259 Dave Rawson   6:09:12 20.96 1:47:22 Male SILVER
260 Shaun Read   5:52:02 21.99 1:30:12 Male SILVER
261 Adam Reay Projex Building Solutions 6:10:59 20.86 1:49:09 Male SILVER
262 David Reeves   6:12:06 20.80 1:50:16 Male SILVER
263 alastair reid   7:02:18 18.33 2:40:28 Male BRONZE 
264 Matthew Reynolds Craven Energy 5:20:43 24.13 0:58:53 Male GOLD
265 Dave Richardson   6:33:46 19.66 2:11:56 Male BRONZE 
266 Steven Roberts   6:31:18 19.78 2:09:28 Male BRONZE 
267 Helen Roberts   6:31:19 19.78 2:09:29 Female SILVER
268 matthew rogers   4:57:31 26.01 0:35:41 Male GOLD
269 Craig Ronaldson   6:10:37 20.88 1:48:47 Male SILVER
270 Colin Rosenberg   7:49:57 16.47 3:28:07 Male BRONZE 
271 Alan Rothery   5:46:19 22.35 1:24:29 Male SILVER
272 Simon Rowe   6:37:45 19.46 2:15:55 Male BRONZE 
273 Danny Royston   6:18:20 20.46 1:56:30 Male SILVER
274 Ian Royston   6:20:35 20.34 1:58:45 Male SILVER
275 Michael Rutter   6:29:56 19.85 2:08:06 Male SILVER
276 Paul Schofield   7:21:54 17.52 3:00:04 Male BRONZE 
277 Craig Scott Skipton Cycling Club 6:50:09 18.87 2:28:19 Male BRONZE 
278 David Sephton   5:20:19 24.16 0:58:29 Male GOLD
279 andrew sharp   6:31:20 19.78 2:09:30 Male BRONZE 
280 Andy Shaw   5:59:22 21.54 1:37:32 Male SILVER
281 David Shipman   7:25:05 17.39 3:03:15 Male BRONZE 
282 Jonathan Siddall Ilk 6:51:38 18.80 2:29:48 Male BRONZE 
283 Fran Simpson Craven College 7:04:55 18.22 2:43:05 Female BRONZE 
284 Michael Simpson Ilkley Cycling Club 6:37:17 19.48 2:15:27 Male BRONZE 
285 Malcolm Simpson   6:32:30 19.72 2:10:40 Male BRONZE 
286 William Sims Valley Striders 5:55:18 21.78 1:33:28 Male SILVER
287 Scott Slater   5:20:10 24.17 0:58:20 Male GOLD
288 Bridget Slater Craven College 5:49:42 22.13 1:27:52 Male SILVER
289 Peter Smith   4:34:19 28.22 0:12:29 Male GOLD
290 Graham Smith Otley CC 7:46:00 16.61 3:24:10 Male BRONZE 
291 john smith   6:28:18 19.94 2:06:28 Male SILVER
292 Bryan Smith   5:28:10 23.59 1:06:20 Male GOLD
293 Darren Smith   5:30:46 23.40 1:08:56 Male SILVER
294 Mathew Snowden The Aly Express 4:56:02 26.15 0:34:12 Male GOLD
295 John Socha   7:33:35 17.06 3:11:45 Male BRONZE 
296 Sam Sockett   6:08:13 21.02 1:46:23 Male SILVER
297 Michael Spence   6:31:50 19.75 2:10:00 Male BRONZE 
298 Eleanor Stafford Valley Striders CC 7:18:15 17.66 2:56:25 Female BRONZE 
299 Jamie Stafford   6:40:06 19.35 2:18:16 Male BRONZE 
300 Toby Starr   6:23:51 20.16 2:02:01 Male SILVER
301 Martin Stoney   6:18:22 20.46 1:56:32 Male SILVER
302 Andrew Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers 7:05:01 18.21 2:43:11 Male BRONZE 
303 Richard Sykes   6:02:08 21.37 1:40:18 Male SILVER
304 Graham Taylor   7:17:43 17.68 2:55:53 Male BRONZE 
305 Melvyn Thistlethwaite   6:29:55 19.85 2:08:05 Male SILVER
306 D A Thompson   5:59:26 21.53 1:37:36 Male SILVER
307 Steve Thompson CMCC Bad Lads 4:28:41 28.81 0:06:51 Male GOLD
308 Stephen Throup CMCC Bad Lads 4:34:15 28.22 0:12:25 Male GOLD
309 Michael Tilney Skipton Cycling Club 6:10:34 20.89 1:48:44 Male SILVER
310 Ben Timbers   5:40:53 22.71 1:19:03 Male SILVER
311 Dan Timbers   5:40:54 22.70 1:19:04 Male SILVER
312 Andrew Tones   5:26:23 23.71 1:04:33 Male GOLD
313 christian troughton   6:23:16 20.19 2:01:26 Male SILVER
314 Peter Vernon Hetton Angels 1 5:28:17 23.58 1:06:27 Male GOLD
315 mel ward   5:41:37 22.66 1:19:47 Male SILVER
316 Michael Watson   5:02:45 25.56 0:40:55 Male GOLD
317 Steven Watson Skipton Cycling Club 6:47:59 18.97 2:26:09 Male BRONZE 
318 Brett Weeden   7:11:27 17.94 2:49:37 Male BRONZE 
319 Jack Weeden   7:11:27 17.94 2:49:37 Male BRONZE 
320 Richard Weeks   7:09:52 18.01 2:48:02 Male BRONZE 
321 Kevin Wharton   6:09:30 20.95 1:47:40 Male SILVER
322 Edward Whitaker Skipton Cycling Club 7:07:59 18.08 2:46:09 Male BRONZE 
323 Tom White Skipton Cycling Club 6:27:59 19.95 2:06:09 Male SILVER
324 Graham White Garforth Velo 5:28:54 23.53 1:07:04 Male GOLD
325 Jonathan White   5:26:07 23.73 1:04:17 Male GOLD
326 Victoria Whitehead Valley Striders 5:55:17 21.78 1:33:27 Female GOLD
327 Rob Whitehead   6:10:31 20.89 1:48:41 Male SILVER
328 Jeff Whitfield   5:20:11 24.17 0:58:21 Male GOLD
329 Paul Whyatt   5:48:21 22.22 1:26:31 Male SILVER
330 Kevin Wickham   8:01:48 16.06 3:39:58 Male BRONZE 
331 Paula Wickham   8:01:47 16.07 3:39:57 Female BRONZE 
332 Jim Wilkinson   6:08:04 21.03 1:46:14 Male SILVER
333 Robert Wilkinson   5:25:09 23.80 1:03:19 Male GOLD
334 Chris Wilkinson   5:42:35 22.59 1:20:45 Male SILVER
335 Dan Williams   6:51:38 18.80 2:29:48 Male BRONZE 
336 Dylan Wilson   6:50:18 18.86 2:28:28 Male BRONZE 
337 Paul Wood Ilkley Cycling Club 5:02:19 25.60 0:40:29 Male GOLD
338 Mathew Woodruff Velo Rubber SRC 6:34:16 19.63 2:12:26 Male BRONZE 
339 Simon Wright Skipton Cycling Club 6:28:34 19.92 2:06:44 Male SILVER
340 Charlotte Wright   7:18:50 17.64 2:57:00 Female BRONZE 
341 Andrew Wright   7:18:49 17.64 2:56:59 Male BRONZE 
342 Andrew Young Huddersfield Star Wheelers 6:41:14 19.29 2:19:24 Male BRONZE 
343 Chris Law Skipton Cycling Club 6:53:45 18.71 2:31:55 Male BRONZE 
344 Jamie Ansell   5:37:57 22.90 1:16:07 Male SILVER
345 Andy Hiley   7:08:43 18.05 2:46:53 Male BRONZE 
346 Tom Hiley   7:08:53 18.05 2:47:03 Male BRONZE 
347 Jeremy Lindley   7:09:38 18.02 2:47:48 Male BRONZE 
348 Chris Raw   7:08:53 18.05 2:47:03 Male BRONZE 
349 Nicky Kyme   5:59:32 21.53 1:37:42 Female GOLD
350 David Johnson   6:43:10 19.20 2:21:20 Male BRONZE 
351 Suzan Hudson   6:38:50 19.41 2:17:00 Female SILVER
352 Peter Kidd   6:18:19 20.46 1:56:29 Male SILVER
353 Andy Collins   6:18:25 20.45 1:56:35 Male SILVER
354 Peter Sharp   6:40:52 19.31 2:19:02 Male BRONZE 
355 Patrick Brammer   6:01:06 21.43 1:39:16 Male SILVER
356 Paul Jacobs   6:44:39 19.13 2:22:49 Male BRONZE 
357 Sandy Anning   6:13:41 20.71 1:51:51 Female SILVER
358 Bob Anning   6:13:41 20.71 1:51:51 Male SILVER
359 Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng 4:46:07 27.05 0:24:17 Male GOLD
360 Jack Walsh   4:41:50 27.46 0:20:00 Male GOLD
361 Chris Mabbott   5:25:21 23.79 1:03:31 Male GOLD
362 Simon Spencer   7:41:42 16.76 3:19:52 Male BRONZE 
363 Lisa Dickinson Ride on Bike Shop 4:18:09     Female Please contact us about your time
364 Martin Guppy Ride on Bike Shop 4:42:59 27.35 0:21:09 Male GOLD
365 Dave Schindler   4:28:39 28.81 0:06:49 Male GOLD
366 Paul Sanderson   7:18:20 17.66 2:56:30 Male BRONZE 
367 Peter Harrison Craven Energy 6:31:19 19.78 2:09:29 Male BRONZE 
368 Caroline Item VSCC/Rapha 5:03:52 25.47 0:42:02 Female GOLD
369 Lisa James   7:50:33 16.45 3:28:43 Female BRONZE 
370 Gemma Towell All Terrain Cycles 4:52:58 26.42 0:31:08 Male GOLD
371 Neil Goldsmith GRCC 7:50:32 16.45 3:28:42 Male BRONZE 
372 Andrew Richards Bobbin Club 4:41:38 27.48 0:19:48 Male GOLD
373 Nick Rickerby   6:38:49 19.41 2:16:59 Male BRONZE 
374 Dave Wheatley   6:38:50 19.41 2:17:00 Male BRONZE 
375 Paul Mills Team Jacs 5:33:07 23.23 1:11:17 Male SILVER
376 Dean Nicolson Team Jacs 6:33:18 19.68 2:11:28 Male BRONZE 
377 Ian Ratcliffe Team Jacs 4:58:34 25.92 0:36:44 Male GOLD
378 Roy Moorhouse Team Jacs 4:41:46 27.47 0:19:56 Male GOLD
379 Peter Wearmouth Team Jacs 4:56:58 26.06 0:35:08 Male GOLD
380 Steve Wilkinson Skipton Cycling Club 7:01:38 18.36 2:39:48 Male BRONZE 
381 James Cross   5:00:17 25.78 0:38:27 Male GOLD
                 
      Scenic Sportive Times           
                 
Result # FirstName LastName Club / team Time Speed Behind By Category Gender Grade
382 Benjamin Davies   2:54:35 21.14 0:47:27 Male SILVER
383 Paul Wilson   2:31:50 24.30 0:24:41 Male SILVER
384 Lisa Dickinson Ride on Bike Shop 4:18:09 14.30 2:10:23 Female Please contact us about your time
385 Michael Airey   4:39:43 13.19 2:32:34 Male BRONZE 
386 Julia Allan   3:14:13 19.00 1:07:05 Female SILVER
387 Martin Allen   5:15:40 11.69 3:08:31 Male BRONZE 
388 Jonathan Allen   2:26:09 25.25 0:19:00 Male GOLD
389 James Allen   2:26:01 25.27 0:18:53 Male GOLD
390 Lorraine Ambler Otley CC 3:37:46 16.94 1:30:37 Female SILVER
391 Camille Askins   3:34:34 17.20 1:27:25 Female SILVER
392 Harry Atkinson Bingley Velo 2:23:48 25.66 0:16:40 Male GOLD
393 Steven Bancroft   3:34:18 17.22 1:27:10 Male BRONZE 
394 John Barbour   2:23:38 25.69 0:16:30 Male GOLD
395 Nigel Barker   2:59:29 20.56 0:52:20 Male SILVER
396 William Barraclough   3:40:58 16.70 1:33:50 Male BRONZE 
397 Oliver Barraclough   2:59:34 20.55 0:52:25 Male SILVER
398 Alison Barraclough   2:41:37 22.83 0:34:28 Male SILVER
399 Oliver Barrett   3:32:30 17.36 1:25:21 Male BRONZE 
400 Henry Barron   3:41:12 16.68 1:34:04 Male BRONZE 
401 Lynne Barron   3:41:14 16.68 1:34:05 Female SILVER
402 David Bartholomew   3:26:20 17.88 1:19:11 Male SILVER
403 Jean Battison   6:15:26 9.83 4:08:18 Female BRONZE 
404 Richard Beaumont   2:51:00 21.58 0:43:51 Male SILVER
405 Robert Beaumont   3:06:15 19.81 0:59:07 Male SILVER
406 Richard Bell   2:33:09 24.09 0:26:00 Male SILVER
407 nick bergin   3:32:30 17.37 1:25:21 Male BRONZE 
408 Chris Berrett   3:05:45 19.87 0:58:36 Male SILVER
409 Robert Berry   4:09:33 14.79 2:02:24 Male BRONZE 
410 Robin Bettison   3:19:31 18.49 1:12:22 Male SILVER
411 Jill Birch Otley CC 3:39:26 16.82 1:32:17 Female SILVER
412 Kathryn Blackburn   2:47:43 22.00 0:40:34 Male SILVER
413 Helen Bradley   4:21:51 14.09 2:14:42 Female BRONZE 
414 Kirsten Broadley   3:17:50 18.65 1:10:41 Female SILVER
415 Colin Bullock   3:52:32 15.87 1:45:23 Male BRONZE 
416 Kelly Bullough   2:47:59 21.97 0:40:50 Female SILVER
417 Calvert Burdett   2:49:55 21.72 0:42:47 Male SILVER
418 Michelle Burgess   3:43:01 16.55 1:35:52 Female SILVER
419 josie burgon   3:51:57 15.91 1:44:48 Female SILVER
420 Robert Burnett   2:30:34 24.51 0:23:26 Male SILVER
421 Samantha Cameron-Jones   4:04:47 15.07 1:57:38 Female BRONZE 
422 Alex B Cann   4:41:37 13.10 2:34:29 Male BRONZE 
423 Robert Carr Ilkley Cycling Club 3:39:30 16.81 1:32:22 Male BRONZE 
424 Nicola Carr   3:44:10 16.46 1:37:01 Female SILVER
425 Lewis Carr   3:39:00 16.85 1:31:51 Male BRONZE 
426 Motor Carr   3:39:27 16.81 1:32:19 Male BRONZE 
427 Susan Carroll   3:48:54 16.12 1:41:45 Female SILVER
428 Anne-Marie Carroll   3:48:54 16.12 1:41:45 Female SILVER
429 Matthew Carroll   3:48:53 16.12 1:41:44 Male BRONZE 
430 Simon Carruthers   3:55:51 15.65 1:48:42 Male BRONZE 
431 Tracey Carruthers Sunday Girls Road Club 3:55:53 15.64 1:48:44 Female SILVER
432 Shirley Carter   4:10:25 14.74 2:03:16 Female BRONZE 
433 Andrew Cartwright   3:15:45 18.85 1:08:36 Male SILVER
434 Gary Carty   2:37:00 23.50 0:29:51 Male SILVER
435 Neil Carver   4:01:08 15.30 1:53:59 Male BRONZE 
436 RUSS CAVIS   3:19:44 18.47 1:12:35 Male SILVER
437 Stephen Charlton   3:04:38 19.99 0:57:29 Male SILVER
438 steven Chew   2:31:16 24.39 0:24:07 Male SILVER
439 Kris Clapham   3:54:41 15.72 1:47:32 Male BRONZE 
440 Paul Clarke   4:24:31 13.95 2:17:22 Male BRONZE 
441 Jonathan Clemmens   4:08:05 14.87 2:00:57 Male BRONZE 
442 John Cockcroft   2:36:42 23.55 0:29:33 Male SILVER
443 Neil Cockroft   3:19:23 18.51 1:12:15 Male SILVER
444 Julie Cole   3:14:07 19.01 1:06:58 Female SILVER
445 Julie Connah   4:00:38 15.33 1:53:29 Female SILVER
446 Ben Cooper Lancaster CC 3:01:53 20.29 0:54:45 Male SILVER
447 Peter Cowell-Smith   2:41:15 22.88 0:34:07 Male SILVER
448 Nicola Craine   5:07:02 12.02 2:59:54 Female BRONZE 
449 David Craine   5:07:02 12.02 2:59:54 Male BRONZE 
450 Diane Craven Skipton Cycling Club 3:56:08 15.63 1:48:59 Female SILVER
451 Mark Creswell   3:21:26 18.32 1:14:18 Male SILVER
452 Cathy Dakin   3:28:29 17.70 1:21:20 Female SILVER
453 Sarah Davie   2:45:17 22.32 0:38:09 Female GOLD
454 Anna Dawson   3:01:55 20.28 0:54:46 Male SILVER
455 Paul Dawson   4:38:01 13.27 2:30:52 Male BRONZE 
456 David Dawson   3:34:16 17.22 1:27:08 Male BRONZE 
457 Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA 2:33:34 24.03 0:26:25 Male SILVER
458 Donna Dearlove Stockton Wheelers CC 2:46:58 22.10 0:39:49 Female SILVER
459 Susan Dennison   4:52:07 12.63 2:44:58 Female BRONZE 
460 Matt Drake   4:12:18 14.63 2:05:10 Male BRONZE 
461 Gill Duffy   4:07:50 14.89 2:00:42 Female BRONZE 
462 Gill Dunbar   4:47:43 12.83 2:40:34 Female BRONZE 
463 Paul Duncalf   2:48:28 21.90 0:41:19 Male SILVER
464 Michael Eastburn   2:16:21 27.06 0:09:12 Male GOLD
465 Alun Evans   3:48:26 16.15 1:41:17 Male BRONZE 
466 Huw Evans Holmfirth Cycling Club 4:11:23 14.68 2:04:15 Male BRONZE 
467 Russell Evans   3:28:20 17.71 1:21:12 Male SILVER
468 Ruth Evans   3:48:28 16.15 1:41:20 Female SILVER
469 Jay Everett   3:47:04 16.25 1:39:56 Male BRONZE 
470 jamie fairest   2:48:03 21.96 0:40:54 Male SILVER
471 Liane Farrer Kingston Wheelers CC 3:26:21 17.88 1:19:12 Female SILVER
472 David Fawcett   2:56:27 20.91 0:49:19 Male SILVER
473 John Finch   2:54:18 21.17 0:47:09 Male SILVER
474 Fiona Fisk   4:04:46 15.08 1:57:38 Female BRONZE 
475 Stephen Fitz-Costa   2:54:54 21.10 0:47:45 Male SILVER
476 Jonathan Fletcher   2:33:14 24.08 0:26:05 Male SILVER
477 Graham Fletcher   2:50:59 21.58 0:43:51 Male SILVER
478 Kate Forrest   4:41:19 13.12 2:34:11 Female BRONZE 
479 Mark Forrest   4:38:30 13.25 2:31:21 Male BRONZE 
480 James Forrest   4:02:02 15.25 1:54:54 Male BRONZE 
481 steve forster Wild Bikes Cycling Club 3:35:27 17.13 1:28:18 Male BRONZE 
482 Michelle foXall   4:55:26 12.49 2:48:18 Female BRONZE 
483 James Fryer Team IPA Racing 2:56:08 20.95 0:48:59 Male SILVER
484 Anita Ganeri Ilkley Cycling Club 5:10:44 11.88 3:03:35 Female BRONZE 
485 Jennifer Gathercole   2:34:07 23.94 0:26:58 Female GOLD
486 Paul Genney   3:47:04 16.25 1:39:56 Male BRONZE 
487 David Gilroy   3:11:23 19.28 1:04:14 Male SILVER
488 Frank Glass   3:56:12 15.62 1:49:03 Male BRONZE 
489 Joseph Glover   4:03:57 15.13 1:56:48 Male BRONZE 
490 Thomas Glover   4:02:23 15.22 1:55:15 Male BRONZE 
491 Nicolas Glover   4:03:54 15.13 1:56:46 Male BRONZE 
492 Eilidh Goodman   3:32:32 17.36 1:25:24 Female SILVER
493 Julie Graham   3:37:02 17.00 1:29:53 Female SILVER
494 Anthony Haigh   2:58:02 20.73 0:50:53 Male SILVER
495 Mary Hall Ilkley Cycling Club 3:41:49 16.64 1:34:40 Female BRONZE 
496 James Hannigan Cycle Sport Pendle 3:53:11 15.82 1:46:02 Male BRONZE 
497 Stephen Hannigan Skipton Cycling Club 3:53:10 15.83 1:46:01 Male BRONZE 
498 Matthew Harris   2:34:31 23.88 0:27:22 Male SILVER
499 Peter Harrison   3:24:28 18.05 1:17:20 Male SILVER
500 carl hartas   2:30:37 24.50 0:23:29 Male SILVER
501 Alec Hesleden   3:28:28 17.70 1:21:20 Male SILVER
502 Verity Hodgson   4:47:43 12.83 2:40:34 Female BRONZE 
503 philip holden   2:33:45 24.00 0:26:36 Male SILVER
504 James Holmes Otley CC 3:30:57 17.49 1:23:49 Male SILVER
505 Kerri Holmes Otley CC 3:39:25 16.82 1:32:17 Female SILVER
506 Paul Howard Two Wheels on my Wagon 3:59:04 15.72 1:52:08 Male BRONZE 
507 Molly Howard Two Wheels on my Wagon 3:59:04 15.72 1:52:08 Female SILVER
508 Benjy Howard Two Wheels on my Wagon 3:59:04 15.72 1:52:08 Male BRONZE 
509 david howarth   3:52:53 15.85 1:45:44 Male BRONZE 
510 Trevor Howe Otley CC 3:31:22 17.46 1:24:13 Male BRONZE 
511 Ann Howe Otley CC 3:37:51 16.94 1:30:42 Female SILVER
512 Kate Hunter   3:32:32 17.36 1:25:24 Female SILVER
513 Philip Jenkinson   2:15:13 27.29 0:08:04 Male GOLD
514 Imogen Johnston   4:04:45 15.08 1:57:36 Female BRONZE 
515 Nicola Jones   4:12:19 14.62 2:05:10 Female BRONZE 
516 Sarah Jones   3:28:18 17.71 1:21:09 Female SILVER
517 Ian Juba   3:31:29 17.45 1:24:20 Male BRONZE 
518 John Keane   4:21:01 14.14 2:13:52 Male BRONZE 
519 Andrew Keay   2:33:37 24.02 0:26:28 Male SILVER
520 Brian (BK) Keighley   3:38:35 16.88 1:31:26 Male BRONZE 
521 jackie kerr   3:12:14 19.20 1:05:05 Female SILVER
522 iain kerr   3:39:10 16.84 1:32:01 Male BRONZE 
523 Thomas Knowles   3:49:20 16.09 1:42:11 Male BRONZE 
524 Stephen Knowles   3:49:21 16.09 1:42:12 Male BRONZE 
525 Colette Kon   4:55:29 12.49 2:48:20 Male BRONZE 
526 susan lawrenson   4:05:12 15.05 1:58:03 Female BRONZE 
527 Trudy Lennon   4:04:43 15.08 1:57:34 Female BRONZE 
528 Zoe Macdonald City of 3:28:19 17.71 1:21:11 Female SILVER
529 Robert Maden   2:46:53 22.11 0:39:44 Male SILVER
530 Peter Marsh   3:23:58 18.09 1:16:50 Male SILVER
531 Elaine Martin   3:42:21 16.59 1:35:13 Female SILVER
532 Sheila Mason Otl 3:41:36 16.65 1:34:27 Female SILVER
533 ANDREW MASON   2:36:48 23.53 0:29:39 Male SILVER
534 Manuel Mendoza   3:21:26 18.32 1:14:17 Male SILVER
535 david merritt   2:55:22 21.04 0:48:14 Male SILVER
536 Robert Milner   3:15:51 18.84 1:08:42 Male SILVER
537 Ian Milner   3:54:42 15.72 1:47:33 Male BRONZE 
538 David Moore   2:39:32 23.13 0:32:23 Male SILVER
539 Stephen Morris Otley CC 3:37:50 16.94 1:30:41 Male BRONZE 
540 Tim Mottram   3:45:49 16.34 1:38:40 Male BRONZE 
541 Gareth Moules   2:31:07 24.42 0:23:58 Male SILVER
542 Lorna Murphy   5:14:15 11.74 3:07:06 Female BRONZE 
543 Andrew Newbould   2:42:10 22.75 0:35:01 Male SILVER
544 lynda Newhouse   6:15:24 9.83 4:08:15 Female BRONZE 
545 Alex Nield   4:24:55 13.93 2:17:46 Male BRONZE 
546 david nield   4:25:02 13.92 2:17:53 Male BRONZE 
547 Alison Norman   2:50:57 21.59 0:43:48 Female SILVER
548 robert O'brien   3:21:58 18.27 1:14:49 Male SILVER
549 Pierce O'Carroll   6:01:24 10.21 3:54:16 Male BRONZE 
550 Jackie O'Carroll   6:01:24 10.21 3:54:15 Female BRONZE 
551 richard ormondroyd Skipton Cycling Club 2:59:29 20.56 0:52:20 Male SILVER
552 Laura Orrick   4:08:03 14.88 2:00:55 Female BRONZE 
553 Carl Parkin   2:50:30 21.64 0:43:21 Male SILVER
554 Martin Patrick   4:13:30 14.56 2:06:21 Male BRONZE 
555 Carla Pickard   3:15:45 18.85 1:08:36 Female SILVER
556 Neil Plummer Skipton Cycling Club 3:05:11 19.93 0:58:02 Male SILVER
557 Harriet Pollock   3:24:41 18.03 1:17:32 Female SILVER
558 James Preston   2:07:09 29.02 0:00:00 Male GOLD
559 Mel Priestley   4:07:50 14.89 2:00:41 Female BRONZE 
560 Neil Priestman   2:55:10 21.06 0:48:02 Male SILVER
561 Susan Reid   4:04:44 15.08 1:57:35 Female BRONZE 
562 Christine Robinson   5:14:14 11.74 3:07:05 Female BRONZE 
563 Louis Royall   3:21:27 18.32 1:14:18 Male SILVER
564 Matt Royall Pedalsport Cycling Club 3:21:27 18.32 1:14:18 Male SILVER
565 Ian Sangster   2:47:30 22.03 0:40:21 Male SILVER
566 Terje Schea   3:18:22 18.60 1:11:14 Female SILVER
567 Susannah Sharp   2:50:48 21.60 0:43:39 Female SILVER
568 Ian Siddall   2:33:52 23.98 0:26:43 Male SILVER
569 mel siddall   3:37:01 17.00 1:29:53 Female SILVER
570 Kerry Simpson   3:01:48 20.30 0:54:39 Female SILVER
571 Ian Smith   3:11:15 19.29 1:04:07 Male SILVER
572 Stuart Smith   3:11:15 19.29 1:04:06 Male SILVER
573 Corinne Smith Wheel Easy Harrogate 5:17:31 11.62 3:10:23 Female BRONZE 
574 Sean Snowden   3:00:49 20.41 0:53:40 Male SILVER
575 Nicky Solloway Ilkley Cycling Club 5:10:43 11.88 3:03:35 Female BRONZE 
576 Robert SOWERBUTTS   3:52:33 15.87 1:45:24 Male BRONZE 
577 Jeanne-Claire Stanley-Hyde Ilkley Cycling Club 3:41:49 16.64 1:34:40 Female SILVER
578 Gary Stevens Skipton Cycling Club 3:31:10 17.47 1:24:01 Male BRONZE 
579 Andy Storey   2:26:48 25.14 0:19:40 Male GOLD
580 Alison Sugden Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club 3:21:58 18.27 1:14:49 Female SILVER
581 Kate Sullivan   2:51:00 21.58 0:43:51 Female SILVER
582 Michael Swinden   3:19:26 18.50 1:12:18 Male SILVER
583 Sarah Swindlehurst   4:05:16 15.05 1:58:07 Female BRONZE 
584 PAUL TAYLOR   3:04:21 20.02 0:57:12 Male SILVER
585 Lisa Taylor Otley CC 3:36:28 17.05 1:29:19 Female SILVER
586 Ian Thompson   3:41:13 16.68 1:34:04 Male BRONZE 
587 Chris Thorne   3:43:37 16.50 1:36:29 Male BRONZE 
588 Susan Threadgold   5:17:29 11.62 3:10:21 Female BRONZE 
589 Nick Thwaite   3:07:36 19.67 1:00:28 Male SILVER
590 CATHERINE TINDALL   4:52:07 12.63 2:44:58 Female BRONZE 
591 Stephen Tindall   4:52:08 12.63 2:44:59 Male BRONZE 
592 John Tinker Skipton Cycling Club 3:56:06 15.63 1:48:57 Male BRONZE 
593 Dave Vollans   2:58:03 20.72 0:50:54 Male SILVER
594 Joy Vollans   2:57:10 20.83 0:50:01 Female SILVER
595 Wendy Waddicor   3:19:56 18.46 1:12:47 Female SILVER
596 Karl Waddicor   2:52:36 21.38 0:45:27 Male SILVER
597 lynn walter   3:19:42 18.48 1:12:33 Female SILVER
598 Alastair Walton Please contact me if your time is wrong 2:59:38 20.55 0:52:29 Male SILVER
599 Karen Warburton-Tallant   4:27:28 13.80 2:20:19 Female BRONZE 
600 Dave Wathen   2:55:56 20.97 0:48:47 Male SILVER
601 Paula Watson   4:10:24 14.74 2:03:15 Female BRONZE 
602 Sheila Watts   6:11:02 9.95 4:03:54 Female BRONZE 
603 Helen White   4:47:42 12.83 2:40:33 Female BRONZE 
604 Jeremy Wilkinson   3:44:22 16.45 1:37:13 Male BRONZE 
605 Will Caygill   3:39:29 16.81 1:32:20 Male BRONZE 
606 Master Caygill   3:39:30 16.81 1:32:21 Male BRONZE 
607 Jenny Hiley   5:01:33 12.24 2:54:25 Female BRONZE 
608 Angela Lindley   5:01:30 12.24 2:54:22 Female BRONZE 
609 Christine Buckley Skipton Cycling Club 3:53:10 15.83 1:46:01 Female SILVER
610 Claire McKibben Skipton Cycling Club 3:53:11 15.82 1:46:02 Female SILVER
611 Matilda McKibben Skipton Cycling Club 3:53:10 15.83 1:46:01 Female SILVER
612 Matthew Twist   3:00:17 20.47 0:53:08 Male SILVER
613 Hayley Twist   4:02:03 15.25 1:54:54 Male BRONZE 
614 Philip Barr   3:32:16 17.38 1:25:07 Male BRONZE 
615 Gareth Hopwood   2:30:37 24.50 0:23:29 Male SILVER
616 Jane Knutson   4:04:44 15.08 1:57:35 Female BRONZE 
617 Graham Jessop   2:48:03 21.96 0:40:54 Male SILVER
618 Paul Priestley   2:59:17 20.58 0:52:09 Male SILVER
619 Phil Priestley   2:59:12 20.59 0:52:04 Male SILVER
620 Joe Priestley   2:59:14 20.59 0:52:05 Male SILVER
621 Brian Hugill   4:15:40 14.43 2:08:31 Male BRONZE 
622 Lou Harper   4:15:40 14.43 2:08:32 Female BRONZE 
623 Tim Mottram   2:44:12 22.47 0:37:04 Male SILVER
624 Tracey Thomas Sunday Girls Road Club 3:13:31 19.07 1:06:23 Female SILVER
625 Dick Palmer   2:26:29 25.19 0:19:20 Male GOLD
626 Rachel Boddile Sunday Girls Road Club 3:13:31 19.07 1:06:22 Female SILVER
627 Robert Tyrer   3:29:28 17.62 1:22:19 Male SILVER
628 Laura Thistlethwaite UBC 3:53:20 15.81 1:46:11 Female SILVER
629 Jim Duffy Todmorden Harriers 3:37:03 17.00 1:29:54 Male BRONZE 
630 Darren Matthison Team Jacs 2:14:06 27.52 0:06:57 Male GOLD
               
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event HQ will open at 7.15am for car parking and sign on.  Riders can then depart for the 80miler between 8am and 9am and for the 38mile ride between 9am and 10am

Each month we have a range of spot prizes for that months entrants from £50 vouchers to Hope Road wheels. Latest prizes on facebook page, enter now to be in for a chance to win Full event details are on the website. Full rider information pack sent out mid May. The event will be offer the same fantastic package as 2015 including: 2 TORQ Feedstops and 1 extra feedstop Free meal at the finish for Sportive Riders Rider Timing (chip timing for both rides) Rider number Free Event T-Shirt for long route entrants only Event Merchandise and special Event cycle top Ample car parking at event HQ Monthly Spot prizes worth £350 Official Event Photographer Massage at the finish Friendly and knowledgeable Skipton Cycle club members.

The Rides

3
Le Petit Depart: Sportive Ride Ride
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
Sun 05/06/16 08:00 1 laps / 128km / 80 miles 225 800
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 08:00
3
British Cycling Grading: 225 | Est. Field Size: 800
1 laps / 128km / 80 miles
2
Le Petit Depart: Recreational Ride Ride
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
Sun 05/06/16 09:00 1 laps / 61km / 38 miles 48 500
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 09:00
2
British Cycling Grading: 48 | Est. Field Size: 500
1 laps / 61km / 38 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

There is a very good reason why Le Tour de France came to Yorkshire in 2014: Join us and find out.

 

Welcome to Le Petit Depart - a cycle event celebrating the very best cycling the Yorkshire Dales has to offer and of course following in the wheels of the spectacular 2014 Tour de France: Grand Depart.  Le Petit Depart will follow the same route north of Skipton as Stage 1 of the 2014 Tour du France .

Starting from Skipton, Le Petit Depart offers two fantastic routes to cater for all abilities.

The 80 mile Sportive Ride follows much more of the Tour de France stage 1 taking you over 3 climbs and along 6 dales. From the head of Wharfedale the route goes over Kidstones, the first official climb of the 2014 Tour de France. It continues along the Stage 1 route to Reeth, before returning to Skipton via the impressive Ribblehead viaduct, the quaint market town of Settle and the lovely Malhamdale.

Quote: Alastair Humphreys- born and bred in Yorkshire Dales, round the world cyclist and adventurer:

Riding your bike in the Yorkshire Dales is a truly wonderful and joyous thing.  I’ve ridden around the world visiting 60 different countries and the Dales are one of the prettiest and most beautiful places to cycle.  Enjoy Le Petit Depart it's a great event.”  http://www.alastairhumphreys.com/ 

Recreational Ride - this 38 mile route follows the Grand Depart route up and back down the magnificent Upper Wharfedale valley, stretching right up into the heart of the Yorkshire Dales.  The return ride takes you back past the stunning Bolton Abbey. 

“This ride is a regular favourite for our Club rides, it’s relatively flat and takes you up and back one of the most beautiful Yorkshire dales”

Skipton Cycling Club Chairman

This event sells out.  Enter in January and take advantage of our Early Bird discount.

Ride information

There will be regular feedstops on both routes.  It will be fully signposted and have mechanical support at the start and on route.  All riders get a ride number, both rides will be full timed and will have great route marking.

There is ample high quality parking at the venue and sportive riders will get some fabulous FREE Yorkshire fodder at the end of the ride, Recreation route riders can purchase a post ride meal for just £5

There will be some special event momentos and spot prizes.

Here's what riders said about our event:

"We thought that we should let you know how much we enjoyed this day. My wife rode her first event in the recreational ride and I did the Sportive.

I have ridden in many cycle events one of which being in Belgium. I can honestly say that this event was by far the best organised event I have entered. The atmosphere and sense of community spirit was excellent. The feed stations were absolutely fabulous. I can not express strongly enough that you guys did a great job.

In one word.... BRILLIANT!!!"

Event Details

Event URN:

387730

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)

Venue:

Craven Cattle Marts, Gargrave Road, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 1UD
View map

British Cycling Grading:

This event has been graded using data collected by Map My Ride

Times

Provisional Times

Congratulations to all that took part in Sundays stunning Le Petit Depart ride around the Dales

Fabulous weather and thank you for coming - rider times below and well done to all

Best Wishes Bruce and the Skipton Cycling Club Team - see you next year?

               
                 
      Challenge Sportive Times           
                 
Result # FirstName LastName Club / team Time Speed Behind By Category Gender Grade
1 Duncan Adderley   6:52:53 18.75 #REF! Male BRONZE 
2 Christopher Ainsworth   6:28:26 19.93 #REF! Male SILVER
3 Mark Albone CMCC Bad Lads 4:34:14 28.22 0:12:24 Male GOLD
4 Grahame Allan Skipton Cycling Club 5:34:58 23.11 1:13:08 Male SILVER
5 Jules Altan Albarosa Cycling Club 5:28:28 23.56 1:06:38 Male GOLD
6 Simon Anderton   7:01:05 18.38 2:39:15 Male BRONZE 
7 Dave Armstrong   6:40:50 19.31 2:19:00 Male BRONZE 
8 Gill Arnett Otley CC 6:44:49 19.12 2:22:59 Female SILVER
9 Jonathan Asquez Ilkley Cycling Club 5:39:58 22.77 1:18:08 Male SILVER
10 Amy Atherton   6:24:23 20.14 2:02:33 Female SILVER
11 John Atkinson   5:09:16 25.03 0:47:26 Male GOLD
12 Mark Ayres   6:03:02 21.32 1:41:12 Male SILVER
13 Sarah Bagley   5:41:24 22.67 1:19:34 Female GOLD
14 Liz Ball   7:18:16 17.66 2:56:26 Female BRONZE 
15 Richard Ballantine   6:16:55 20.53 1:55:05 Male SILVER
16 Andrew Bannister   5:15:40 24.52 0:53:50 Male GOLD
17 Sean Barber Holmfirth Cycling Club 5:29:35 23.48 1:07:45 Male GOLD
18 ian barker   6:50:31 18.85 2:28:41 Male BRONZE 
19 Kenneth Barnsley Manchester Triathlon Club 4:36:19 28.01 0:14:29 Male GOLD
20 Jessica Barrington   5:57:13 21.67 1:35:23 Female GOLD
21 Christopher Beaumont   7:16:18 17.74 2:54:28 Male BRONZE 
22 Richard Bell   5:14:03 24.65 0:52:13 Male GOLD
23 Matthew Bell   5:14:04 24.64 0:52:14 Male GOLD
24 Tim Bennett   6:58:17 18.50 2:36:27 Male BRONZE 
25 Gary Berry   6:45:33 19.09 2:23:43 Male BRONZE 
26 Mark Beswick Ilkley Cycling Club 5:16:37 24.45 0:54:47 Male GOLD
27 Craig Wilkinson   6:31:23 19.78 2:09:33 Female SILVER
28 Barry Bird   7:25:06 17.39 3:03:16 Male BRONZE 
29 Neil Boddy   5:19:02 24.26 0:57:12 Male GOLD
30 Gregory Boole   6:59:54 18.43 2:38:04 Male BRONZE 
31 Mike Bosomworth   5:23:08 23.95 1:01:18 Male GOLD
32 John Bostyn   7:43:22 16.70 3:21:32 Male BRONZE 
33 Gary Boucher Skipton Cycling Club 4:20:00     Male Please contact us about your time
34 David Bradley   6:25:18 20.09 2:03:28 Male SILVER
35 Wayne Brady   6:47:04 19.01 2:25:14 Male BRONZE 
36 Leon Breakey   5:50:08 22.11 1:28:18 Male SILVER
37 Paul Brewer Projex Building Soutions 6:14:15 20.68 1:52:25 Male SILVER
38 Heath Brewood   8:15:16 15.63 3:53:26 Male BRONZE 
39 Roger Brewster Barnoldswick Clarion 6:29:56 19.85 2:08:06 Male SILVER
40 Stephen Brigg   6:25:37 20.07 2:03:47 Male SILVER
41 Peter Britton Ilkley Cycling Club 6:08:06 21.03 1:46:16 Male SILVER
42 Andrew Broadbent   5:05:42 25.32 0:43:52 Male GOLD
43 Charles Broome   5:00:17 25.78 0:38:27 Male GOLD
44 Jon Brough   5:36:52 22.98 1:15:02 Male SILVER
45 David Brown Tuxford Clarion CC 5:51:27 22.02 1:29:37 Male SILVER
46 Stephen Brown   6:43:34 19.18 2:21:44 Male BRONZE 
47 Andrew Brown Otley CC 6:01:40 21.40 1:39:50 Male SILVER
48 Louise Browne Bayside triathlon club 6:33:46 19.66 2:11:56 Female SILVER
49 David Burgess   5:22:23 24.01 1:00:33 Male GOLD
50 Ian Burnett   6:18:15 20.46 1:56:25 Male SILVER
51 Gary Burns Ilkley Cycling Club 5:21:55 24.04 1:00:05 Male GOLD
52 Richard Butter   5:45:38 22.39 1:23:48 Male SILVER
53 James Cain   5:23:25 23.93 1:01:35 Male GOLD
54 Tim Cameron-Jones   7:02:16 18.33 2:40:26 Male BRONZE 
55 Simon Cann   5:44:26 22.47 1:22:36 Male SILVER
56 Sam Cann Chorlton Velo 5:44:25 22.47 1:22:35 Male SILVER
57 Colin Carefoot   4:47:31 26.92 0:25:41 Male GOLD
58 Jason Carnall   5:36:33 23.00 1:14:43 Male SILVER
59 Andrew Carr Ilkley Cycling Club 4:46:26 27.02 0:24:36 Male GOLD
60 Andy Carr Hetton Angels 2 4:40:04 27.64 0:18:14 Male GOLD
61 David Carter   6:25:20 20.09 2:03:30 Male SILVER
62 Nigel Cartmell   7:58:14 16.18 3:36:24 Male BRONZE 
63 Claire Cavanagh Manx Viking Whls CC 6:35:43 19.56 2:13:53 Female SILVER
64 Andrew Chalke Otley CC 7:46:03 16.61 3:24:13 Male BRONZE 
65 Gordon Chalmers   5:50:09 22.11 1:28:19 Male SILVER
66 Martin Chan   5:43:47 22.51 1:21:57 Male SILVER
67 Nathaniel Chang   5:02:30 25.59 0:40:40 Male GOLD
68 Michael Channon   6:08:45 20.99 1:46:55 Male SILVER
69 James Chew Skipton Cycling Club 5:17:59 24.34 0:56:09 Male GOLD
70 Steve Chippendale   5:26:56 23.68 1:05:06 Male GOLD
71 Michael Clapp   6:02:08 21.37 1:40:18 Male SILVER
72 Andy Clitheroe   5:21:54 24.05 1:00:04 Male GOLD
73 John Coates   6:40:28 19.33 2:18:38 Male BRONZE 
74 Paul Coates   5:53:27 21.90 1:31:37 Male SILVER
75 Ian Coatman   5:13:42 24.67 0:51:52 Male GOLD
76 dale cochrane   5:36:17 23.02 1:14:27 Male SILVER
77 Stuart Cochrane Ilkley Cycling Club 6:37:15 19.48 2:15:25 Male BRONZE 
78 Stephen Cogle   4:31:16 28.53 0:09:26 Male GOLD
79 alistair cole Skipton Cycling Club 5:34:59 23.11 1:13:09 Male SILVER
80 Gary Collins   5:21:55 24.04 1:00:05 Male GOLD
81 Michael Cooper Ilkley Cycling Club 4:46:59 26.97 0:25:09 Male GOLD
82 Jenny Cornish   6:55:05 18.65 2:33:15 Female SILVER
83 Adam Coward   7:58:15 16.18 3:36:25 Male BRONZE 
84 Geoff Cowley   7:17:30 17.69 2:55:40 Male BRONZE 
85 Jonathan Cox   5:17:04 24.41 0:55:14 Male GOLD
86 Crawford Craig   6:28:45 19.91 2:06:55 Male SILVER
87 Ian Crosby   5:27:00 23.67 1:05:10 Male GOLD
88 Mark Crossland Valley Striders CC 4:23:53 29.33 0:02:03 Male GOLD
89 Darren Crowley Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC 5:00:53 25.72 0:39:03 Male GOLD
90 Jayne Cunningham   5:28:11 23.58 1:06:21 Female GOLD
91 Paul Daniels   6:45:34 19.08 2:23:44 Male BRONZE 
92 Bill Davidson Hetton Angels 1 5:48:14 22.23 1:26:24 Male SILVER
93 Kevin Davison   5:45:43 22.39 1:23:53 Male SILVER
94 Julia Day Otley CC 7:45:57 16.61 3:24:07 Female BRONZE 
95 Michael Dempsey   6:24:59 20.10 2:03:09 Male SILVER
96 Keith Dixon   6:50:32 18.85 2:28:42 Male BRONZE 
97 Malcolm Dobson Velo Rubber SRC 6:34:24 19.62 2:12:34 Male BRONZE 
98 Daniel Drew Valley Striders CC 4:23:52 29.33 0:02:02 Male GOLD
99 Adrian Dunbar Craven Energy 7:09:51 18.01 2:48:01 Male BRONZE 
100 Nigel Eastwood   6:27:43 19.96 2:05:53 Male SILVER
101 Robert Edwards   7:09:14 18.03 2:47:24 Male BRONZE 
102 Mark Edwards   7:09:15 18.03 2:47:25 Male BRONZE 
103 Simon Ellis Stocksbridge Cycle Club 5:25:46 23.76 1:03:56 Male GOLD
104 Graham Ellis Holmfirth Harries AC 6:06:48 21.10 1:44:58 Male SILVER
105 Joshua Eves   6:23:31 20.18 2:01:41 Male SILVER
106 PETER EVES   7:56:27 16.25 3:34:37 Male BRONZE 
107 Adrian Fairhurst The Aly Express 4:55:56 26.16 0:34:06 Male GOLD
108 Andrew Falkingbridge Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC 5:38:04 22.90 1:16:14 Male SILVER
109 David Faraday   5:06:26 25.26 0:44:36 Male GOLD
110 James Farnaby Projex Building Solution 6:12:06 20.80 1:50:16 Male SILVER
111 Stewart Featherstone   6:03:15 21.31 1:41:25 Male SILVER
112 Colin Featherstone   6:09:14 20.96 1:47:24 Male SILVER
113 James Feddo   5:28:13 23.58 1:06:23 Male GOLD
114 stephen fisher   5:17:19 24.39 0:55:29 Male GOLD
115 Jamie Fletcher Craven College 6:35:55 19.55 2:14:05 Male BRONZE 
116 Matt Ford   5:59:40 21.52 1:37:50 Male SILVER
117 Michael Ford   5:49:18 22.16 1:27:28 Male SILVER
118 Ian Cross Hetton Angels 1 6:12:16 20.79 1:50:26 Male SILVER
119 Raymond Fowler   5:06:13 25.28 0:44:23 Male GOLD
120 Gareth Frankland Ilkley Cycling Club 4:40:06 27.63 0:18:16 Male GOLD
121 Sarah Gardiner Skipton Cycling Club 5:26:51 23.68 1:05:01 Female GOLD
122 Martin Garner   6:23:12 20.20 2:01:22 Male SILVER
123 Philip Garner   6:23:07 20.20 2:01:17 Male SILVER
124 Martin Garnett   4:41:50 27.46 0:20:00 Male GOLD
125 David Gathercole   5:09:58 24.97 0:48:08 Male GOLD
126 Robert George   7:56:26 16.25 3:34:36 Male BRONZE 
127 Peter Gibbons   6:40:09 19.34 2:18:19 Male BRONZE 
128 Chris Gibbons Skipton Cycling Club 4:41:19 27.51 0:19:29 Male GOLD
129 Nick Gillies Skipton Cycling Club 6:28:34 19.92 2:06:44 Male SILVER
130 Carly Gledhill Cycling Club Hackney 7:09:42 18.01 2:47:52 Female BRONZE 
131 Adam Gleeson BBM Revolution Cycling Club 5:28:09 23.59 1:06:19 Male GOLD
132 David Goldie   7:14:33 17.81 2:52:43 Male BRONZE 
133 mark gordon   5:48:22 22.22 1:26:32 Male SILVER
134 Rich Goulding   5:25:17 23.80 1:03:27 Male GOLD
135 Mark Grayton Projex Building Soutions 6:44:22 19.14 2:22:32 Male BRONZE 
136 Steve Green Craven College 6:35:41 19.56 2:13:51 Male BRONZE 
137 David Griffiths   8:33:45 15.07 4:11:55 Male BRONZE 
138 David Grreen   8:33:00 15.09 4:11:10 Male BRONZE 
139 Jonathan Haggas Hetton Angels 1 5:22:32 24.00 1:00:42 Male GOLD
140 Dave Hall   6:33:45 19.66 2:11:55 Male BRONZE 
141 andy hall   6:44:51 19.12 2:23:01 Male BRONZE 
142 David hall   6:50:32 18.85 2:28:42 Male BRONZE 
143 David Hamer Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC 5:52:15 21.97 1:30:25 Male SILVER
144 Phil Hancock CMCC Bad Lads 4:34:13 28.23 0:12:23 Male GOLD
145 Stephen Hanson Craven Energy 5:48:17 22.22 1:26:27 Male SILVER
146 Sean Hanson   6:49:30 18.90 2:27:40 Male BRONZE 
147 Glyn Hardisty Hope Factory Racing 6:19:10 20.41 1:57:20 Male SILVER
148 John Hardy Ilkley Cycling Club 4:46:38 27.00 0:24:48 Male GOLD
149 William Hargreaves   5:30:20 23.43 1:08:30 Male SILVER
150 John Harkes   5:50:32 22.08 1:28:42 Male SILVER
151 Oliver Harlen   6:28:16 19.94 2:06:26 Male SILVER
152 Dave Harris   5:36:36 23.00 1:14:46 Male SILVER
153 Lee Harrison Otley CC 7:45:59 16.61 3:24:09 Male BRONZE 
154 Andrew Hartley Skipton Cycling Club 8:15:16 15.63 3:53:26 Male BRONZE 
155 Mick Hartley   7:21:54 17.52 3:00:04 Male BRONZE 
156 Simon Hartley   7:19:36 17.61 2:57:46 Male BRONZE 
157 Chris Hayne   4:31:46 28.48 0:09:56 Male GOLD
158 dean hazelgrave   6:40:05 19.35 2:18:15 Male BRONZE 
159 Andrew Henry   5:12:51 24.74 0:51:01 Male GOLD
160 Mark Heptonstall   6:25:38 20.07 2:03:48 Male SILVER
161 Nick Hewland   6:56:57 18.56 2:35:07 Male BRONZE 
162 Lucy Hewland   6:56:29 18.58 2:34:39 Female SILVER
163 Charlie Hey none 5:16:10 24.48 0:54:20 Male GOLD
164 Andrew Hicks   6:45:08 19.10 2:23:18 Male BRONZE 
165 Liz Hills Otley CC 7:46:01 16.61 3:24:11 Female BRONZE 
166 Stuart Hinde   5:43:44 22.52 1:21:54 Male SILVER
167 david hinde   5:43:44 22.52 1:21:54 Male SILVER
168 Craig Hindle Manx Viking Whls CC 6:35:43 19.56 2:13:53 Male BRONZE 
169 Chris Hirst Settle Wheelers 6:30:22 19.83 2:08:32 Male BRONZE 
170 Jim Hodgson   7:09:48 18.01 2:47:58 Male BRONZE 
171 Chris Hodsman Skipton Cycling Club 5:26:51 23.68 1:05:01 Male GOLD
172 Richard Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club 6:24:07 20.15 2:02:17 Male SILVER
173 Damian Holmes   6:18:24 20.45 1:56:34 Male SILVER
174 Andy Hopkins   6:14:08 20.69 1:52:18 Male SILVER
175 john-paul hopkinson   6:17:48 20.49 1:55:58 Male SILVER
176 Michael Horsfield Skipton Cycling Club 4:36:06 28.03 0:14:16 Male GOLD
177 Martin Hoyland   6:58:14 18.51 2:36:24 Male BRONZE 
178 Matthew Hoyle Sheffield Hallam University Bike Club 5:53:58 21.87 1:32:08 Male SILVER
179 Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club 7:02:19 18.33 2:40:29 Male BRONZE 
180 Martin Irving   6:50:31 18.85 2:28:41 Male BRONZE 
181 Stewart Isherwood   7:16:17 17.74 2:54:27 Male BRONZE 
182 John Jack Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 4:26:34 29.03 0:04:44 Male GOLD
183 Zoe Jack   5:30:46 23.40 1:08:56 Female GOLD
184 Adrian Jackson The Aly Express 5:03:51 25.47 0:42:01 Male GOLD
185 Michael James   7:53:32 16.35 3:31:42 Male BRONZE 
186 Samuel James   5:53:26 21.90 1:31:36 Male SILVER
187 Oscar Jankovski   6:55:06 18.65 2:33:16 Male BRONZE 
188 Ingemar Janotta   5:12:51 24.74 0:51:01 Male GOLD
189 Callum Johnston   7:02:18 18.33 2:40:28 Male BRONZE 
190 Paul Johnstone   4:47:32 26.92 0:25:42 Male GOLD
191 trevor kegg   6:42:40 19.22 2:20:50 Male BRONZE 
192 Nicholas Kelland   4:21:51 29.56 0:00:01 Male GOLD
193 Elaine Kelly   7:49:08 16.50 3:27:18 Female BRONZE 
194 Jan Kempson   7:15:54 17.76 2:54:04 Male BRONZE 
195 will kempster   6:37:37 19.47 2:15:47 Male BRONZE 
196 Mark Kerr Ilkley Cycling Club 6:07:40 21.05 1:45:50 Male SILVER
197 Samuel Kidd Cyclesense 5:48:13 22.23 1:26:23 Male SILVER
198 Robert Kierce Huddersfield Star Wheelers 7:05:00 18.21 2:43:10 Male BRONZE 
199 David Kilmister Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng 5:04:36 25.41 0:42:46 Male GOLD
200 Michael Kitchen Otley CC 7:46:00 16.61 3:24:10 Male BRONZE 
201 John Lawton   6:08:46 20.99 1:46:56 Male SILVER
202 Robert Leadbeater Ilkley Cycling Club 6:40:27 19.33 2:18:37 Male BRONZE 
203 Andy Leah The Aly Express 4:56:04 26.14 0:34:14 Male GOLD
204 Nigel Leech Valley Striders CC 7:18:14 17.66 2:56:24 Male BRONZE 
205 Jane Leonard   7:01:12 18.38 2:39:22 Female BRONZE 
206 Richard Leonard   7:01:06 18.38 2:39:16 Male BRONZE 
207 scott leslie   6:34:39 19.61 2:12:49 Male BRONZE 
208 Kevin Long Hetton Angels 2 5:49:12 22.17 1:27:22 Male SILVER
209 Kath Lyons Ilkley Cycling Club 8:49:34 14.62 4:27:44 Female BRONZE 
210 Daniel Macdonald Iceni Velo 5:50:21 22.09 1:28:31 Male SILVER
211 James Macdonald The Aly Express 4:55:55 26.16 0:34:05 Male GOLD
212 Peter Mandziuk   6:30:08 19.84 2:08:18 Male BRONZE 
213 Tim Marlow Ilkley Cycling Club 4:46:27 27.02 0:24:37 Male GOLD
214 Tim Marriott   4:21:50 29.56 00:00.0 Male GOLD
215 Michael Marshall VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team 4:47:04 26.96 0:25:14 Male GOLD
216 Laurence Martin   5:22:23 24.01 1:00:33 Male GOLD
217 Jonathan Martin Hetton Angels 2 4:58:59 25.89 0:37:09 Male GOLD
218 Robert May Valley Striders CC 7:18:13 17.66 2:56:23 Male BRONZE 
219 Owen McFadden   5:56:09 21.73 1:34:19 Male SILVER
220 Jamie McInnes   8:05:58 15.93 3:44:08 Male BRONZE 
221 Andrew McPhee Hounslow and District Wheelers 7:09:51 18.01 2:48:01 Male BRONZE 
222 Stuart McRink CMCC Bad Lads 4:24:36 29.25 0:02:46 Male GOLD
223 Nigel Meier   5:31:46 23.33 1:09:56 Male SILVER
224 Jack Merrell   6:23:31 20.18 2:01:41 Male SILVER
225 Jason Miller   6:23:41 20.17 2:01:51 Male SILVER
226 James Milner   5:14:12 24.63 0:52:22 Male GOLD
227 John Mitchell   5:09:12 25.03 0:47:22 Male GOLD
228 Nick Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney 7:08:44 18.05 2:46:54 Male BRONZE 
229 John Morgan   4:39:41 27.67 0:17:51 Male GOLD
230 Tom Morris   5:57:13 21.67 1:35:23 Male SILVER
231 Paul Morris   5:22:42 23.99 1:00:52 Male GOLD
232 Gary Mott Hetton Angels 2 5:42:56 22.57 1:21:06 Male SILVER
233 Jo Nasson Projex Building Solutions 6:44:22 19.14 2:22:32 Male BRONZE 
234 Barney Newbould   5:02:34 25.58 0:40:44 Male GOLD
235 Charles Newstead Valley Striders CC 6:10:59 20.86 1:49:09 Male SILVER
236 Patrick Niall   6:25:30 20.08 2:03:40 Male SILVER
237 David Noland Skipton Cycling Club 6:40:27 19.33 2:18:37 Male BRONZE 
238 Chris Norman   6:31:20 19.78 2:09:30 Male BRONZE 
239 Rachel notman Vall 7:18:16 17.66 2:56:26 Female BRONZE 
240 John Oram Ilkley Cycling Club 5:50:20 22.09 1:28:30 Male SILVER
241 Kevin Owens Ilkley Cycling Club 6:09:28 20.95 1:47:38 Male SILVER
242 Joseph Parker   8:05:54 15.93 3:44:04 Male BRONZE 
243 Darren Parr Holmfirth Cycling Club 5:39:08 22.82 1:17:18 Male SILVER
244 Jeff Parris   5:44:01 22.50 1:22:11 Male SILVER
245 alan patterson   5:41:01 22.70 1:19:11 Male SILVER
246 Kevin Paylor   6:13:55 20.70 1:52:05 Male SILVER
247 Andi Payne   5:17:25 24.38 0:55:35 Male GOLD
248 Nick Payne Wakefield Triathlon Club 5:09:12 25.03 0:47:22 Male GOLD
249 John Peate Skipton Cycling Club 5:26:57 23.67 1:05:07 Male GOLD
250 Dave Penson   5:36:40 22.99 1:14:50 Male SILVER
251 craig pickles   6:42:40 19.22 2:20:50 Male BRONZE 
252 dale pollard   4:56:15 26.13 0:34:25 Male GOLD
253 Stewart Porter Ilkley Cycling Club 6:08:08 21.02 1:46:18 Male SILVER
254 james poskitt   7:02:17 18.33 2:40:27 Male BRONZE 
255 Stephen Preece Garforth Velo 5:26:50 23.68 1:05:00 Male GOLD
256 Vincent Procter   6:16:26 20.56 1:54:36 Male SILVER
257 Gary Purchon Otley CC 5:18:27 24.31 0:56:37 Male GOLD
258 Simon Rabjohns   5:02:35 25.58 0:40:45 Male GOLD
259 Dave Rawson   6:09:12 20.96 1:47:22 Male SILVER
260 Shaun Read   5:52:02 21.99 1:30:12 Male SILVER
261 Adam Reay Projex Building Solutions 6:10:59 20.86 1:49:09 Male SILVER
262 David Reeves   6:12:06 20.80 1:50:16 Male SILVER
263 alastair reid   7:02:18 18.33 2:40:28 Male BRONZE 
264 Matthew Reynolds Craven Energy 5:20:43 24.13 0:58:53 Male GOLD
265 Dave Richardson   6:33:46 19.66 2:11:56 Male BRONZE 
266 Steven Roberts   6:31:18 19.78 2:09:28 Male BRONZE 
267 Helen Roberts   6:31:19 19.78 2:09:29 Female SILVER
268 matthew rogers   4:57:31 26.01 0:35:41 Male GOLD
269 Craig Ronaldson   6:10:37 20.88 1:48:47 Male SILVER
270 Colin Rosenberg   7:49:57 16.47 3:28:07 Male BRONZE 
271 Alan Rothery   5:46:19 22.35 1:24:29 Male SILVER
272 Simon Rowe   6:37:45 19.46 2:15:55 Male BRONZE 
273 Danny Royston   6:18:20 20.46 1:56:30 Male SILVER
274 Ian Royston   6:20:35 20.34 1:58:45 Male SILVER
275 Michael Rutter   6:29:56 19.85 2:08:06 Male SILVER
276 Paul Schofield   7:21:54 17.52 3:00:04 Male BRONZE 
277 Craig Scott Skipton Cycling Club 6:50:09 18.87 2:28:19 Male BRONZE 
278 David Sephton   5:20:19 24.16 0:58:29 Male GOLD
279 andrew sharp   6:31:20 19.78 2:09:30 Male BRONZE 
280 Andy Shaw   5:59:22 21.54 1:37:32 Male SILVER
281 David Shipman   7:25:05 17.39 3:03:15 Male BRONZE 
282 Jonathan Siddall Ilk 6:51:38 18.80 2:29:48 Male BRONZE 
283 Fran Simpson Craven College 7:04:55 18.22 2:43:05 Female BRONZE 
284 Michael Simpson Ilkley Cycling Club 6:37:17 19.48 2:15:27 Male BRONZE 
285 Malcolm Simpson   6:32:30 19.72 2:10:40 Male BRONZE 
286 William Sims Valley Striders 5:55:18 21.78 1:33:28 Male SILVER
287 Scott Slater   5:20:10 24.17 0:58:20 Male GOLD
288 Bridget Slater Craven College 5:49:42 22.13 1:27:52 Male SILVER
289 Peter Smith   4:34:19 28.22 0:12:29 Male GOLD
290 Graham Smith Otley CC 7:46:00 16.61 3:24:10 Male BRONZE 
291 john smith   6:28:18 19.94 2:06:28 Male SILVER
292 Bryan Smith   5:28:10 23.59 1:06:20 Male GOLD
293 Darren Smith   5:30:46 23.40 1:08:56 Male SILVER
294 Mathew Snowden The Aly Express 4:56:02 26.15 0:34:12 Male GOLD
295 John Socha   7:33:35 17.06 3:11:45 Male BRONZE 
296 Sam Sockett   6:08:13 21.02 1:46:23 Male SILVER
297 Michael Spence   6:31:50 19.75 2:10:00 Male BRONZE 
298 Eleanor Stafford Valley Striders CC 7:18:15 17.66 2:56:25 Female BRONZE 
299 Jamie Stafford   6:40:06 19.35 2:18:16 Male BRONZE 
300 Toby Starr   6:23:51 20.16 2:02:01 Male SILVER
301 Martin Stoney   6:18:22 20.46 1:56:32 Male SILVER
302 Andrew Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers 7:05:01 18.21 2:43:11 Male BRONZE 
303 Richard Sykes   6:02:08 21.37 1:40:18 Male SILVER
304 Graham Taylor   7:17:43 17.68 2:55:53 Male BRONZE 
305 Melvyn Thistlethwaite   6:29:55 19.85 2:08:05 Male SILVER
306 D A Thompson   5:59:26 21.53 1:37:36 Male SILVER
307 Steve Thompson CMCC Bad Lads 4:28:41 28.81 0:06:51 Male GOLD
308 Stephen Throup CMCC Bad Lads 4:34:15 28.22 0:12:25 Male GOLD
309 Michael Tilney Skipton Cycling Club 6:10:34 20.89 1:48:44 Male SILVER
310 Ben Timbers   5:40:53 22.71 1:19:03 Male SILVER
311 Dan Timbers   5:40:54 22.70 1:19:04 Male SILVER
312 Andrew Tones   5:26:23 23.71 1:04:33 Male GOLD
313 christian troughton   6:23:16 20.19 2:01:26 Male SILVER
314 Peter Vernon Hetton Angels 1 5:28:17 23.58 1:06:27 Male GOLD
315 mel ward   5:41:37 22.66 1:19:47 Male SILVER
316 Michael Watson   5:02:45 25.56 0:40:55 Male GOLD
317 Steven Watson Skipton Cycling Club 6:47:59 18.97 2:26:09 Male BRONZE 
318 Brett Weeden   7:11:27 17.94 2:49:37 Male BRONZE 
319 Jack Weeden   7:11:27 17.94 2:49:37 Male BRONZE 
320 Richard Weeks   7:09:52 18.01 2:48:02 Male BRONZE 
321 Kevin Wharton   6:09:30 20.95 1:47:40 Male SILVER
322 Edward Whitaker Skipton Cycling Club 7:07:59 18.08 2:46:09 Male BRONZE 
323 Tom White Skipton Cycling Club 6:27:59 19.95 2:06:09 Male SILVER
324 Graham White Garforth Velo 5:28:54 23.53 1:07:04 Male GOLD
325 Jonathan White   5:26:07 23.73 1:04:17 Male GOLD
326 Victoria Whitehead Valley Striders 5:55:17 21.78 1:33:27 Female GOLD
327 Rob Whitehead   6:10:31 20.89 1:48:41 Male SILVER
328 Jeff Whitfield   5:20:11 24.17 0:58:21 Male GOLD
329 Paul Whyatt   5:48:21 22.22 1:26:31 Male SILVER
330 Kevin