Worcester St Johns Summer RR

Road – Sunday, 09 Aug 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

21998019

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Aug 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/W1/W2/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/W1/W2/V - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Henderson Southport CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Sharrock www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Oakley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Knight Angliasport Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Chris Nicoll Black Country Triathletes Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Gilkes GS Strada Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Mike Jones Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ian Treadwell Beacon Roads CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Dave Jennings Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Nick Peatson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 02/20]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/W1/W2/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- --- 145km / 90 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
145km / 90 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

21998019

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Aug 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/W1/W2/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/W1/W2/V - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Henderson Southport CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Sharrock www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Oakley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Knight Angliasport Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Chris Nicoll Black Country Triathletes Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Gilkes GS Strada Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Mike Jones Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ian Treadwell Beacon Roads CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Dave Jennings Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Nick Peatson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 02/20]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/W1/W2/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- --- 145km / 90 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
145km / 90 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk