British Cycling National Cross Country MTB Championships, 2016

MTB XC , Glasgow – Saturday, 16 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Timetable:                   

Saturday 16 July 2016  

      10:00 – 12:00    Course available for inspection       

      12:00 – 14:00    Official course practice with first aid and marshals in place.

      14:30                Support Race: Open and Sport categories

      16:00 – 18:00    Official course practice with first aid and marshals in place.

      16:30                Under 12s Races

      17:00                Riders and Team Managers Meeting, Race HQ.

 Sunday 17 July 2016

      08:00 – 08:45    Official course practice with first aid and marshals in place.

      09:00                Race 1: Youth, Juvenile Boys’, Youth, Juvenile Girls’ Championships.

      10:05 – 10:35    Official course practice with first aid and marshals in place*.

      10:20                Podium Presentation for Race 1

      10:45                Race 2: Masters, Veteran, Grand Veteran, Super Veteran Men’s Championships.

     12:20 – 12:50    Official course practice with first aid and marshals in place*.

     12:30                Podium Presentation for Race 2

     13:00                Race 3: Senior, Under 23, Junior, Masters, Veteran, Grand Veteran Women’s Championships.

      14:45                Podium Presentation for Race 3

      15:15                Race 4: Senior, Under 23, Junior Men’s Championships.

      17:00                Podium Presentation for Race 4

 *at the discretion of the commissaire panel depending upon available time.

Championship Jerseys. 

A national championship jersey is awarded to the winner of each published category, viz: Juvenile Male, Juvenile Female, Youth Male, Youth Female, Masters Male, Veteran Male, Grand Veteran Male, Super Veteran Male, Senior Female, Under 23 Female, Junior Female, Masters Female, Veteran Female, Grand Veteran Female, Senior Male, Under 23 Male, Junior Male.

Medals

Gold, silver and bronze Championship medals are awarded to the first three finishers in each of the following categories: Juvenile Male, Juvenile Female, Youth Male, Youth Female, Senior Female, Under 23 Female, Junior Female, Grand Veteran Female, Senior Male, Under 23 Male, Junior Male. 

In the Masters and Veteran categories (male and female), medals are awarded in discrete 5-year age bands in accordance with MTB regulation 11.3.1. This facility is extended to Grand Veteran Male and Super Veteran Male categories in accordance with general regulations 17.8.1 and 17.8.2 (there are insufficient entries in the Grand Veteran Female 55+ category and Super Veteran Male 70+ category to meet the requirements of these regulations).  Age bands recognised are therefore as follows:

    Masters Male 30 -34 (born 1982 to 1986)

    Masters Male 35-39 (born 1977 to 1981)

    Masters Female 30 -34 (born 1982 to 1986)

    Masters Female 35-39 (born 1977 to 1981)

    Veteran Male 40-44 (born 1972 to 1976)

    Veteran Male 45-49 (born 1967 to 1971)

    Veteran Female 40-44 (born 1972 to 1976)

    Veteran Female 45-49 (born 1967 to 1971)

    Grand Veteran Male 50-54 (born 1962 to 1966)

    Grand Veteran Male 55-59 (born 1957 to 1961)

    Super Veteran Male 60-64 (born 1952 to 1956)

    Super Veteran Male 65+ (born 1947 or earlier)

Event Details

Event URN:

387663

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cathkin Braes Country Park, Glasgow, G76 9EY

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 4th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ian Doughty Shepherd Group Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:07:31:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:07:31:000
2.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Sport 01:12:11:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:11:000
3.  Ryan Nash Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Sport 01:12:33:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:33:000
4.  Sam Lashley Finished Sport 01:14:30:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:30:000
5.  Chris Wills Finished Sport 01:15:43:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:43:000
6.  Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Sport 01:21:09:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:21:09:000
7.  Sam Power Finished Sport 01:22:43:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:43:000
8.  Christer McNulty Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:27:19:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:19:000
9.  David Webster Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished Sport --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Ryan Poingdestre Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Andrew Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished 00:55:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:26:000
2.  Davide Marini Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 00:59:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:59:02:000
3.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 01:05:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:57:000
4.  Patrick Duncan Finished N/A 01:09:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:56:000
--- Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Susan Fotheringham Finished 00:50:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:38:000

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Nick Shaughnessy Bott Cycle Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Fraser Wight North Cotswold CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  John Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Stephen Robinson Finished 0

6.  Stephen Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- John Allan YOGi Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Broyd Did not finish 0

Tom Broyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Kennedy Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Moffat Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Williams Finished 0

9.  Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Aidan Richardson-Docherty Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amelia Shuttleworth Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nia Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

5.  Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neal Mcshane Finished 0

12.  Neal Mcshane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Hammersley Finished 0

13.  Matthew Hammersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lia Crowther Finished 0

2.  Lia Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Megan Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Faye Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lacey Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Chamberlain Finished 0

6.  Thomas Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harris Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished 0

10.  Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Arran Gartland Finished 0

12.  Arran Gartland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Mcconnell Finished 0

13.  James Mcconnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ruairidh Hammersley Finished 0

15.  Ruairidh Hammersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alex Popnam Finished 0

16.  Alex Popnam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

1.  Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Isla Mcconnel Finished 0

4.  Isla Mcconnel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 01:02:12:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:12:000
2.  Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8 Finished Youth 01:03:06:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:06:000
3.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth 01:03:16:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:16:000
4.  Lewis Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth 01:03:40:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:40:000
5.  Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 01:04:08:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:08:000
6.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Youth 01:04:30:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:30:000
7.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 01:04:37:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:37:000
8.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth 01:05:28:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:28:000
9.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Youth 01:06:01:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:06:01:000
10.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 01:06:51:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:06:51:000
11.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 01:08:19:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:19:000
12.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth 01:08:21:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:21:000
13.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 01:09:19:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:19:000
14.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 01:09:59:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:59:000
15.  Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 01:10:25:000 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:25:000
16.  Luc Monpetit-Le Brun Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Youth 01:10:32:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:32:000
17.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth 01:12:19:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:19:000
18.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 01:12:53:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:53:000
19.  Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:13:20:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:13:20:000
20.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 01:14:08:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:14:08:000
21.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:15:29:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:29:000
22.  Cavan Walker Acre Racing Team Finished Youth 01:15:48:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:48:000
23.  Bradley Cowan Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 01:16:05:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:05:000
24.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth 01:16:07:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:07:000
25.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:16:24:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:24:000
26.  Christian Worner Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished Youth 01:16:34:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:34:000
27.  Joseph Brooks Mossley CRT Finished Youth 01:16:42:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:42:000
28.  Archie Lewis SF Racing Finished Youth 01:16:50:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:50:000
29.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 01:20:43:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:20:43:000
30.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Youth 01:21:57:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:21:57:000
31.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Youth --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Matthew Taylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Juvenile 00:51:30:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:51:30:000
2.  Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Juvenile 00:52:10:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:10:000
3.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:52:16:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:16:000
4.  Freddy Birchill Certini Finished Juvenile 00:52:49:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:49:000
5.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:53:03:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:03:000
6.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:53:48:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:48:000
7.  Scott Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:56:22:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:22:000
8.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:56:38:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:38:000
9.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:57:20:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:57:20:000
10.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 00:57:49:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:57:49:000
11.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Juvenile 00:58:11:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:11:000
12.  Benjamin Bright Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:58:31:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:31:000
13.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Juvenile 00:58:43:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:43:000
14.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:12:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:12:000
15.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:38:000 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:38:000
16.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:00:13:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:13:000
17.  William Harding Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 01:00:32:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:32:000
18.  Sam Trotter Finished Juvenile 01:00:47:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:47:000
19.  Maximus Walling The MI Racing Academy Finished Juvenile 01:01:37:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:37:000
20.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 01:01:43:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:43:000
21.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 01:02:11:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:02:11:000
22.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Juvenile 01:02:39:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:02:39:000
23.  Keir Robb Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 01:03:43:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:43:000
24.  Jayden Randell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 01:05:02:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:05:02:000
25.  Russell Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Juvenile 01:06:07:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:07:000
26.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 01:06:16:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:16:000
27.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Juvenile 01:07:20:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:07:20:000
28.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Juvenile 01:08:45:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:08:45:000
29.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 01:09:01:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:09:01:000
30.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Juvenile 01:09:29:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:09:29:000
31.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 01:11:52:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:11:52:000
32.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Juvenile 01:14:19:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:14:19:000
33.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:14:43:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:14:43:000
34.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished Juvenile --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Youth 00:55:39:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:55:39:000
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:59:38:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:38:000
3.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Youth 01:00:44:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:44:000
4.  Polly Henderson Female Riders Race Team Finished Youth 01:02:13:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:13:000
5.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth 01:04:20:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:20:000
6.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:04:54:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:54:000
7.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A 01:05:28:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:28:000
8.  Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Youth 01:07:24:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:24:000
9.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 01:07:34:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:34:000
10.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:08:46:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:46:000
11.  Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 01:08:53:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:53:000
12.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:11:55:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:55:000
13.  Caitlyn Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Youth 01:16:35:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:35:000
14.  Amelia Coombes WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:19:02:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:19:02:000
15.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth --- 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Ruby Boyes Ride 24/7 Finished N/A --- 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:39:02:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:39:02:000
2.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:40:20:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:40:20:000
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 00:41:21:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:41:21:000
4.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 00:43:09:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:09:000
5.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 00:43:37:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:37:000
6.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:43:47:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:47:000
7.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:44:18:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:44:18:000
8.  Niamh Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 00:44:59:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:44:59:000
9.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:45:41:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:45:41:000
10.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:48:09:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:09:000
11.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 00:50:22:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:50:22:000
12.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:55:42:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:55:42:000
13.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 00:58:51:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:51:000
14.  Amelie Wayte www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Juvenile 01:25:07:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:25:07:000

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Sport 01:25:55:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:55:000
2.  Wayne Bennett Twigden Homes Finished Expert 01:26:17:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:26:17:000
3.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Expert 01:27:58:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:58:000
4.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Expert 01:28:36:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:28:36:000
5.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 01:29:26:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:26:000
6.  David Evans Cycle-Tec Finished Expert 01:32:21:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:21:000
7.  Thomas Halhead Finished Sport 01:34:35:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:35:000
8.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Expert 01:38:25:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:38:25:000
9.  Peter Flick Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 01:39:41:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:39:41:000
--- Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Kevin Cannon Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran 01:19:04:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:19:04:000
2.  Stuart Bowers Finished N/A 01:19:45:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:45:000
3.  Sam Humphrey Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:22:22:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:22:000
4.  Paul Lloyd Finished Veteran 01:23:58:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:23:58:000
5.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 01:25:40:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:40:000
6.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:27:44:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:44:000
7.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:28:49:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:49:000
8.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Veteran 01:30:09:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:09:000
9.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:30:40:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:40:000
10.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Expert 01:30:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:30:42:000
11.  James Waddington Finished Veteran 01:32:16:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:16:000
12.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 01:33:12:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:12:000
13.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 01:33:18:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:18:000
14.  Ian Palmer Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Veteran 01:34:46:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:46:000
15.  Nick Shaughnessy Bott Cycle Team Finished Veteran 01:35:41:000 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:41:000
16.  Paul Cooper Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 01:35:56:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:56:000
17.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:36:04:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:04:000
18.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Finished Veteran 01:36:21:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:21:000
19.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Veteran 01:38:11:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:38:11:000
20.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Veteran 01:39:13:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:13:000
21.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 01:39:31:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:39:31:000
22.  Ally Wight Finished Veteran --- 48

22.  Ally Wight -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A --- 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Kevin Duffell Four4th Finished Veteran --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Barry McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Michael Costello Finished Veteran --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Marc Chamberlain Cotswold Cycles-TREK Disqualified Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 01:09:39:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:09:39:000
2.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:11:23:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:11:23:000
3.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 01:11:48:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:11:48:000
4.  Jimmy Piper Finished G/Vet 01:13:14:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:13:14:000
5.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:13:22:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:13:22:000
6.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished G/Vet 01:13:25:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:13:25:000
7.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 01:14:12:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:14:12:000
8.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished G/Vet 01:15:28:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:28:000
9.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 01:15:29:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:29:000
10.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished G/Vet 01:15:56:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:56:000
11.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished G/Vet 01:16:16:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:16:16:000
12.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:16:31:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:16:31:000
13.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 01:16:47:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:16:47:000
14.  Iain Wight Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 01:17:27:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:27:000
15.  Andy Conn MTB Guisborough Finished G/Vet 01:17:38:000 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:38:000
16.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:18:05:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:05:000
17.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 01:18:27:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:27:000
18.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 01:18:29:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:29:000
19.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 01:19:05:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:19:05:000
20.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:21:02:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:21:02:000
21.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 01:21:10:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:21:10:000
22.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished G/Vet 01:23:02:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:02:000
23.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 01:23:18:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:18:000
24.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:24:27:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:27:000
25.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:26:13:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:26:13:000
26.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 01:28:34:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:28:34:000
27.  Iain Webb Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Robert Jackson Beyond Bikes Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Paul Warner Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished S/Vet 00:55:04:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:55:04:000
2.  Roy Hunt Finished S/Vet 00:55:33:000 250

2.  Roy Hunt -

Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:55:33:000
3.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished S/Vet 01:01:21:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:01:21:000
4.  Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished S/Vet 01:01:28:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:01:28:000
5.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished S/Vet 01:03:39:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:03:39:000
6.  Nigel Herrod Finished S/Vet 01:05:22:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:05:22:000
7.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 01:06:21:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:06:21:000
8.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 01:08:08:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:08:000
9.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished S/Vet 01:09:19:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:09:19:000
10.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:11:33:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:11:33:000
11.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:12:44:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:44:000
12.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished S/Vet 01:13:46:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:13:46:000
13.  Nicholas Selibas Karbona UK Racing Finished S/Vet --- 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
14.  Stephen Collen Finished N/A --- 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:42:23:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:42:23:000
2.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Elite 01:49:39:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:49:39:000
3.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished Elite 01:55:22:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:55:22:000
4.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished Elite 01:56:13:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:13:000
5.  Jane Barr Espresso Library Finished Elite 01:59:12:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:59:12:000
6.  Emily Benham Kvåle Cannondale Girls Finished Elite 02:01:47:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:01:47:000
7.  Sophie Halhead Finished Elite --- 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Kirsty Elliott Rock And Road Finished Elite --- 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Laura Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Elite --- 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite --- 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ruby Miller Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Elite --- 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished N/A --- 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Anna Cipullo Team Bikesoup-Bianchi Finished Elite --- 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Expert --- 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Lisa Mansell Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Sport --- 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Vickie Pullin Finished Sport --- 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Erica Tibbot Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Under-23 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under-23 Female - Results
1.  Evie Richards 100% ME Finished Elite 01:26:34:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:26:34:000
2.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:29:13:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:29:13:000
3.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Elite 01:32:03:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:03:000
4.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Elite 01:34:13:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:13:000
5.  Lucy Allan MazingTree IT Finished N/A 01:36:39:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:39:000
6.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Expert 01:45:41:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:45:41:000
--- Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished Junior 01:14:03:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:14:03:000
2.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished Junior 01:16:51:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:51:000
3.  Amy Selibas Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Junior 01:26:08:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:26:08:000
4.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 01:28:58:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:28:58:000
5.  Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Junior 01:29:34:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:29:34:000
6.  Jade Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished Junior 01:36:10:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:36:10:000
--- Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 01:26:44:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:26:44:000
2.  Heather Shanks Concept Group Finished Expert 01:27:09:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:09:000
3.  Amy Nolan Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:30:18:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:18:000
4.  Angela Laycock Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 01:32:43:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:43:000
5.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Cannondale Girls Finished Sport 01:34:55:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:55:000
6.  Dani Humphrey Finished Sport 01:39:53:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:39:53:000
7.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:45:07:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:45:07:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 01:22:11:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:11:000
2.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Veteran 01:24:40:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:40:000
3.  Caroline Goward SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran 01:28:00:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:00:000
4.  Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing Finished Veteran 01:29:00:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:00:000
5.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 01:34:45:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:45:000
6.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 01:48:07:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:07:000
7.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jacqueline Roberts Beyond Bikes Finished G/Vet 01:03:44:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:44:000
2.  Sarah Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished G/Vet 01:06:37:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:06:37:000
3.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished G/Vet 01:09:14:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:09:14:000
4.  Sally Reid Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 01:12:44:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:12:44:000
5.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:15:27:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:27:000

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:43:10:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:43:10:000
2.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Elite 01:43:45:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:43:45:000
3.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Elite 01:45:19:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:45:19:000
4.  Phillip Pearce Specialized Racing Finished Elite 01:46:59:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:46:59:000
5.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:48:38:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:48:38:000
6.  Tom Bell Delv Finished Elite 01:48:56:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:48:56:000
7.  Ian Field Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Elite 01:49:23:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:49:23:000
8.  Steven James Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Elite 01:50:59:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:50:59:000
9.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 01:51:05:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:51:05:000
10.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:51:21:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:51:21:000
11.  James Roe Guernsey - Powered by Jon Beck Finished Elite 01:51:51:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:51:51:000
12.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Elite 01:54:30:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:54:30:000
13.  Chris Lever Finished Elite 01:55:11:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:55:11:000
14.  Michael Serafin Team Estera Finished Elite 01:55:16:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:55:16:000
15.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 01:55:39:000 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:55:39:000
16.  Harry Snow Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 01:56:03:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:56:03:000
17.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Sport 01:56:17:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:56:17:000
18.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:56:29:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:29:000
19.  David Duggan Finished Expert 01:56:49:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:56:49:000
20.  Daniel Curtis Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Expert 02:00:45:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:00:45:000
21.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Elite --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Expert --- 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
23.  Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Elite --- 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Douglas Shearer Finished Elite --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Jonathan Shuster Finished N/A --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
27.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Expert --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Jason Bouttell XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Budd Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Richard Jones Renvale RT Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Under-23 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under-23 Male - Results
1.  Frazer Clacherty 100% ME Finished Elite 01:29:44:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:29:44:000
2.  Mark McGuire 100% ME Finished Elite 01:30:14:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:30:14:000
3.  David Creber Westbridge Foods Cycle Club Finished Elite 01:31:51:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:51:000
4.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wales Finished Elite 01:32:07:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:07:000
5.  Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:34:43:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:43:000
6.  Joe Griffiths TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:35:38:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:38:000
7.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Elite 01:40:03:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:03:000
8.  Iain Paton 100% ME Finished Elite 01:40:09:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:09:000
9.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished Expert 01:41:25:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:41:25:000
10.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:43:44:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:44:000
11.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Expert 01:45:03:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:45:03:000
12.  Patrick Atkinson Team Bikesoup-Bianchi Finished Expert 01:31:48:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:31:48:000
13.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Expert 01:33:02:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:33:02:000
14.  Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished Expert 01:33:51:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:33:51:000
15.  Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Elite 01:36:05:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:05:000
--- Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 01:15:47:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:47:000
2.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished Junior 01:16:26:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:26:000
3.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:17:33:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:17:33:000
4.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Junior 01:19:19:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:19:19:000
5.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 01:19:46:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:19:46:000
6.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Junior 01:20:36:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:20:36:000
7.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:20:58:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:20:58:000
8.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:21:38:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:21:38:000
9.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 01:21:41:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:21:41:000
10.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 01:21:43:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:21:43:000
11.  Harry Yates Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 01:23:03:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:23:03:000
12.  Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 01:23:47:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:47:000
13.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished Junior 01:25:15:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:15:000
14.  Simon Price Graham Weigh Racing Finished N/A 01:25:16:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:16:000
15.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 01:25:53:000 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:53:000
16.  Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 01:25:59:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:59:000
17.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 01:26:47:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:47:000
18.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 01:30:32:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:30:32:000
19.  Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 01:32:47:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:47:000
20.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 01:35:37:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:35:37:000
21.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 01:36:12:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:12:000
22.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior --- 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior --- 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to Championship categories closed.  Pre-entry to Saturday races (Sport, Open, Fun, U12s) open until 11 July.

Entry to Sunday's championship races restricted to British nationals holding a full racing licence with the prefix "GBR". Senior races open to Elite, Expert and Sport riders. Masters races open to Expert or Sport riders of Masters age.

The Races

Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 16:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 16:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 16:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 16:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 16:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 16:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 16:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 16:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 09:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 09:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Juvenile
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 09:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 09:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Juvenile
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert, Sport
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert, Sport
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 10:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 10:45
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 10:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 10:45
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 10:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 10:45
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | S/Vet
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 13:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 13:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Elite, Expert, ...
Under-23 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 13:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Junior
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 13:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Junior
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert, Master,...
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert, Master,...
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 13:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 13:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 13:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 13:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | G/Vet
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 15:15 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 15:15
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Elite, Expert, ...
Under-23 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 15:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 15:15 MTB National A MTB XC National A Junior
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 15:15
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Junior

Event Summary

Event Overview

Timetable:                   

Saturday 16 July 2016  

      10:00 – 12:00    Course available for inspection       

      12:00 – 14:00    Official course practice with first aid and marshals in place.

      14:30                Support Race: Open and Sport categories

      16:00 – 18:00    Official course practice with first aid and marshals in place.

      16:30                Under 12s Races

      17:00                Riders and Team Managers Meeting, Race HQ.

 Sunday 17 July 2016

      08:00 – 08:45    Official course practice with first aid and marshals in place.

      09:00                Race 1: Youth, Juvenile Boys’, Youth, Juvenile Girls’ Championships.

      10:05 – 10:35    Official course practice with first aid and marshals in place*.

      10:20                Podium Presentation for Race 1

      10:45                Race 2: Masters, Veteran, Grand Veteran, Super Veteran Men’s Championships.

     12:20 – 12:50    Official course practice with first aid and marshals in place*.

     12:30                Podium Presentation for Race 2

     13:00                Race 3: Senior, Under 23, Junior, Masters, Veteran, Grand Veteran Women’s Championships.

      14:45                Podium Presentation for Race 3

      15:15                Race 4: Senior, Under 23, Junior Men’s Championships.

      17:00                Podium Presentation for Race 4

 *at the discretion of the commissaire panel depending upon available time.

Championship Jerseys. 

A national championship jersey is awarded to the winner of each published category, viz: Juvenile Male, Juvenile Female, Youth Male, Youth Female, Masters Male, Veteran Male, Grand Veteran Male, Super Veteran Male, Senior Female, Under 23 Female, Junior Female, Masters Female, Veteran Female, Grand Veteran Female, Senior Male, Under 23 Male, Junior Male.

Medals

Gold, silver and bronze Championship medals are awarded to the first three finishers in each of the following categories: Juvenile Male, Juvenile Female, Youth Male, Youth Female, Senior Female, Under 23 Female, Junior Female, Grand Veteran Female, Senior Male, Under 23 Male, Junior Male. 

In the Masters and Veteran categories (male and female), medals are awarded in discrete 5-year age bands in accordance with MTB regulation 11.3.1. This facility is extended to Grand Veteran Male and Super Veteran Male categories in accordance with general regulations 17.8.1 and 17.8.2 (there are insufficient entries in the Grand Veteran Female 55+ category and Super Veteran Male 70+ category to meet the requirements of these regulations).  Age bands recognised are therefore as follows:

    Masters Male 30 -34 (born 1982 to 1986)

    Masters Male 35-39 (born 1977 to 1981)

    Masters Female 30 -34 (born 1982 to 1986)

    Masters Female 35-39 (born 1977 to 1981)

    Veteran Male 40-44 (born 1972 to 1976)

    Veteran Male 45-49 (born 1967 to 1971)

    Veteran Female 40-44 (born 1972 to 1976)

    Veteran Female 45-49 (born 1967 to 1971)

    Grand Veteran Male 50-54 (born 1962 to 1966)

    Grand Veteran Male 55-59 (born 1957 to 1961)

    Super Veteran Male 60-64 (born 1952 to 1956)

    Super Veteran Male 65+ (born 1947 or earlier)

Event Details

Event URN:

387663

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cathkin Braes Country Park, Glasgow, G76 9EY

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 4th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ian Doughty Shepherd Group Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:07:31:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:07:31:000
2.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Sport 01:12:11:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:11:000
3.  Ryan Nash Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Sport 01:12:33:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:33:000
4.  Sam Lashley Finished Sport 01:14:30:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:30:000
5.  Chris Wills Finished Sport 01:15:43:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:43:000
6.  Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Sport 01:21:09:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:21:09:000
7.  Sam Power Finished Sport 01:22:43:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:43:000
8.  Christer McNulty Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:27:19:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:19:000
9.  David Webster Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished Sport --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Ryan Poingdestre Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Andrew Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished 00:55:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:26:000
2.  Davide Marini Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 00:59:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:59:02:000
3.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 01:05:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:57:000
4.  Patrick Duncan Finished N/A 01:09:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:56:000
--- Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Susan Fotheringham Finished 00:50:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:38:000

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Nick Shaughnessy Bott Cycle Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Fraser Wight North Cotswold CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  John Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Stephen Robinson Finished 0

6.  Stephen Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- John Allan YOGi Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Broyd Did not finish 0

Tom Broyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Kennedy Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Moffat Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Williams Finished 0

9.  Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Aidan Richardson-Docherty Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amelia Shuttleworth Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nia Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

5.  Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neal Mcshane Finished 0

12.  Neal Mcshane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Hammersley Finished 0

13.  Matthew Hammersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lia Crowther Finished 0

2.  Lia Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Megan Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Faye Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lacey Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Chamberlain Finished 0

6.  Thomas Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harris Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished 0

10.  Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Arran Gartland Finished 0

12.  Arran Gartland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Mcconnell Finished 0

13.  James Mcconnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ruairidh Hammersley Finished 0

15.  Ruairidh Hammersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alex Popnam Finished 0

16.  Alex Popnam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

1.  Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Isla Mcconnel Finished 0

4.  Isla Mcconnel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 01:02:12:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:12:000
2.  Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8 Finished Youth 01:03:06:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:06:000
3.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth 01:03:16:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:16:000
4.  Lewis Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth 01:03:40:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:40:000
5.  Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 01:04:08:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:08:000
6.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Youth 01:04:30:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:30:000
7.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 01:04:37:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:37:000
8.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth 01:05:28:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:28:000
9.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Youth 01:06:01:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:06:01:000
10.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 01:06:51:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:06:51:000
11.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 01:08:19:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:19:000
12.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth 01:08:21:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:21:000
13.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 01:09:19:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:19:000
14.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 01:09:59:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:59:000
15.  Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 01:10:25:000 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:25:000
16.  Luc Monpetit-Le Brun Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Youth 01:10:32:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:32:000
17.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth 01:12:19:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:19:000
18.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 01:12:53:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:53:000
19.  Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:13:20:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:13:20:000
20.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 01:14:08:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:14:08:000
21.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:15:29:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:29:000
22.  Cavan Walker Acre Racing Team Finished Youth 01:15:48:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:48:000
23.  Bradley Cowan Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 01:16:05:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:05:000
24.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth 01:16:07:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:07:000
25.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:16:24:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:24:000
26.  Christian Worner Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished Youth 01:16:34:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:34:000
27.  Joseph Brooks Mossley CRT Finished Youth 01:16:42:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:42:000
28.  Archie Lewis SF Racing Finished Youth 01:16:50:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:50:000
29.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 01:20:43:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:20:43:000
30.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Youth 01:21:57:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:21:57:000
31.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Youth --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Matthew Taylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Juvenile 00:51:30:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:51:30:000
2.  Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Juvenile 00:52:10:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:10:000
3.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:52:16:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:16:000
4.  Freddy Birchill Certini Finished Juvenile 00:52:49:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:49:000
5.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:53:03:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:03:000
6.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:53:48:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:48:000
7.  Scott Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:56:22:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:22:000
8.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:56:38:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:38:000
9.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:57:20:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:57:20:000
10.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 00:57:49:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:57:49:000
11.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Juvenile 00:58:11:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:11:000
12.  Benjamin Bright Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:58:31:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:31:000
13.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Juvenile 00:58:43:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:43:000
14.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:12:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:12:000
15.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:38:000 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:38:000
16.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:00:13:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:13:000
17.  William Harding Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 01:00:32:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:32:000
18.  Sam Trotter Finished Juvenile 01:00:47:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:00:47:000
19.  Maximus Walling The MI Racing Academy Finished Juvenile 01:01:37:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:37:000
20.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 01:01:43:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:43:000
21.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 01:02:11:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:02:11:000
22.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Juvenile 01:02:39:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:02:39:000
23.  Keir Robb Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 01:03:43:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:43:000
24.  Jayden Randell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 01:05:02:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:05:02:000
25.  Russell Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Juvenile 01:06:07:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:07:000
26.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 01:06:16:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:16:000
27.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Juvenile 01:07:20:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:07:20:000
28.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Juvenile 01:08:45:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:08:45:000
29.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 01:09:01:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:09:01:000
30.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Juvenile 01:09:29:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:09:29:000
31.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 01:11:52:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:11:52:000
32.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Juvenile 01:14:19:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:14:19:000
33.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:14:43:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:14:43:000
34.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished Juvenile --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Youth 00:55:39:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:55:39:000
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:59:38:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:38:000
3.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Youth 01:00:44:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:44:000
4.  Polly Henderson Female Riders Race Team Finished Youth 01:02:13:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:13:000
5.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth 01:04:20:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:20:000
6.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:04:54:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:54:000
7.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A 01:05:28:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:28:000
8.  Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Youth 01:07:24:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:24:000
9.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 01:07:34:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:34:000
10.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:08:46:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:46:000
11.  Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 01:08:53:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:53:000
12.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:11:55:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:55:000
13.  Caitlyn Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Youth 01:16:35:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:35:000
14.  Amelia Coombes WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:19:02:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:19:02:000
15.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth --- 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Ruby Boyes Ride 24/7 Finished N/A --- 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:39:02:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:39:02:000
2.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:40:20:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:40:20:000
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 00:41:21:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:41:21:000
4.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 00:43:09:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:09:000
5.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 00:43:37:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:37:000
6.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:43:47:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:47:000
7.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:44:18:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:44:18:000
8.  Niamh Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 00:44:59:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:44:59:000
9.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:45:41:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:45:41:000
10.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:48:09:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:09:000
11.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 00:50:22:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:50:22:000
12.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:55:42:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:55:42:000
13.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 00:58:51:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:51:000
14.  Amelie Wayte www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Juvenile 01:25:07:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:25:07:000

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Sport 01:25:55:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:55:000
2.  Wayne Bennett Twigden Homes Finished Expert 01:26:17:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:26:17:000
3.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Expert 01:27:58:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:58:000
4.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Expert 01:28:36:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:28:36:000
5.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 01:29:26:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:26:000
6.  David Evans Cycle-Tec Finished Expert 01:32:21:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:21:000
7.  Thomas Halhead Finished Sport 01:34:35:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:35:000
8.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Expert 01:38:25:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:38:25:000
9.  Peter Flick Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 01:39:41:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:39:41:000
--- Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Kevin Cannon Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran 01:19:04:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:19:04:000
2.  Stuart Bowers Finished N/A 01:19:45:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:45:000
3.  Sam Humphrey Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:22:22:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:22:000
4.  Paul Lloyd Finished Veteran 01:23:58:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:23:58:000
5.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 01:25:40:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:40:000
6.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:27:44:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:44:000
7.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:28:49:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:49:000
8.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Veteran 01:30:09:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:09:000
9.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:30:40:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:40:000
10.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Expert 01:30:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:30:42:000
11.  James Waddington Finished Veteran 01:32:16:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:16:000
12.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 01:33:12:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:12:000
13.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 01:33:18:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:18:000
14.  Ian Palmer Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Veteran 01:34:46:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:46:000
15.  Nick Shaughnessy Bott Cycle Team Finished Veteran 01:35:41:000 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:41:000
16.  Paul Cooper Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 01:35:56:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:56:000
17.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:36:04:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:04:000
18.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Finished Veteran 01:36:21:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:21:000
19.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Veteran 01:38:11:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:38:11:000
20.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Veteran 01:39:13:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:13:000
21.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 01:39:31:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:39:31:000
22.  Ally Wight Finished Veteran --- 48

22.  Ally Wight -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A --- 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Kevin Duffell Four4th Finished Veteran --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Barry McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Michael Costello Finished Veteran --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Marc Chamberlain Cotswold Cycles-TREK Disqualified Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 01:09:39:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:09:39:000
2.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:11:23:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:11:23:000
3.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 01:11:48:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:11:48:000
4.  Jimmy Piper Finished G/Vet 01:13:14:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:13:14:000
5.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:13:22:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:13:22:000
6.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished G/Vet 01:13:25:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:13:25:000
7.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 01:14:12:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:14:12:000
8.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished G/Vet 01:15:28:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:28:000
9.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 01:15:29:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:29:000
10.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished G/Vet 01:15:56:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:56:000
11.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished G/Vet 01:16:16:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:16:16:000
12.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:16:31:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:16:31:000
13.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 01:16:47:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:16:47:000
14.  Iain Wight Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 01:17:27:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:27:000
15.  Andy Conn MTB Guisborough Finished G/Vet 01:17:38:000 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:38:000
16.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:18:05:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:05:000
17.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 01:18:27:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:27:000
18.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 01:18:29:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:29:000
19.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 01:19:05:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:19:05:000
20.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:21:02:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:21:02:000
21.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 01:21:10:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:21:10:000
22.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished G/Vet 01:23:02:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:02:000
23.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 01:23:18:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:18:000
24.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:24:27:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:27:000
25.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:26:13:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:26:13:000
26.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 01:28:34:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:28:34:000
27.  Iain Webb Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Robert Jackson Beyond Bikes Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Paul Warner Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished S/Vet 00:55:04:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:55:04:000
2.  Roy Hunt Finished S/Vet 00:55:33:000 250

2.  Roy Hunt -

Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:55:33:000
3.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished S/Vet 01:01:21:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:01:21:000
4.  Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished S/Vet 01:01:28:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:01:28:000
5.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished S/Vet 01:03:39:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:03:39:000
6.  Nigel Herrod Finished S/Vet 01:05:22:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:05:22:000
7.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 01:06:21:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:06:21:000
8.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 01:08:08:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:08:000
9.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished S/Vet 01:09:19:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:09:19:000
10.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:11:33:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:11:33:000
11.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:12:44:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:44:000
12.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished S/Vet 01:13:46:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:13:46:000
13.  Nicholas Selibas Karbona UK Racing Finished S/Vet --- 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
14.  Stephen Collen Finished N/A --- 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:42:23:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:42:23:000
2.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Elite 01:49:39:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:49:39:000
3.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished Elite 01:55:22:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:55:22:000
4.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished Elite 01:56:13:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:13:000
5.  Jane Barr Espresso Library Finished Elite 01:59:12:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:59:12:000
6.  Emily Benham Kvåle Cannondale Girls Finished Elite 02:01:47:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:01:47:000
7.  Sophie Halhead Finished Elite --- 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Kirsty Elliott Rock And Road Finished Elite --- 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Laura Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Elite --- 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite --- 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ruby Miller Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Elite --- 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished N/A --- 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Anna Cipullo Team Bikesoup-Bianchi Finished Elite --- 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Expert --- 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Lisa Mansell Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Sport --- 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Vickie Pullin Finished Sport --- 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Erica Tibbot Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Under-23 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under-23 Female - Results
1.  Evie Richards 100% ME Finished Elite 01:26:34:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:26:34:000
2.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:29:13:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:29:13:000
3.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Elite 01:32:03:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:03:000
4.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Elite 01:34:13:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:13:000
5.  Lucy Allan MazingTree IT Finished N/A 01:36:39:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:39:000
6.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Expert 01:45:41:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:45:41:000
--- Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished Junior 01:14:03:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:14:03:000
2.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished Junior 01:16:51:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:51:000
3.  Amy Selibas Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Junior 01:26:08:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:26:08:000
4.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 01:28:58:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:28:58:000
5.  Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Junior 01:29:34:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:29:34:000
6.  Jade Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished Junior 01:36:10:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:36:10:000
--- Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 01:26:44:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:26:44:000
2.  Heather Shanks Concept Group Finished Expert 01:27:09:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:09:000
3.  Amy Nolan Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:30:18:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:18:000
4.  Angela Laycock Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 01:32:43:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:43:000
5.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Cannondale Girls Finished Sport 01:34:55:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:55:000
6.  Dani Humphrey Finished Sport 01:39:53:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:39:53:000
7.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:45:07:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:45:07:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 01:22:11:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:11:000
2.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Veteran 01:24:40:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:40:000
3.  Caroline Goward SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran 01:28:00:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:00:000
4.  Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing Finished Veteran 01:29:00:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:00:000
5.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 01:34:45:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:45:000
6.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 01:48:07:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:07:000
7.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jacqueline Roberts Beyond Bikes Finished G/Vet 01:03:44:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:44:000
2.  Sarah Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished G/Vet 01:06:37:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:06:37:000
3.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished G/Vet 01:09:14:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:09:14:000
4.  Sally Reid Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 01:12:44:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:12:44:000
5.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:15:27:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:27:000

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:43:10:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:43:10:000
2.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Elite 01:43:45:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:43:45:000
3.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Elite 01:45:19:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:45:19:000
4.  Phillip Pearce Specialized Racing Finished Elite 01:46:59:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:46:59:000
5.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:48:38:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:48:38:000
6.  Tom Bell Delv Finished Elite 01:48:56:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:48:56:000
7.  Ian Field Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Elite 01:49:23:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:49:23:000
8.  Steven James Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Elite 01:50:59:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:50:59:000
9.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 01:51:05:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:51:05:000
10.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:51:21:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:51:21:000
11.  James Roe Guernsey - Powered by Jon Beck Finished Elite 01:51:51:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:51:51:000
12.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Elite 01:54:30:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:54:30:000
13.  Chris Lever Finished Elite 01:55:11:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:55:11:000
14.  Michael Serafin Team Estera Finished Elite 01:55:16:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:55:16:000
15.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 01:55:39:000 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:55:39:000
16.  Harry Snow Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 01:56:03:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:56:03:000
17.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Sport 01:56:17:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:56:17:000
18.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:56:29:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:29:000
19.  David Duggan Finished Expert 01:56:49:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:56:49:000
20.  Daniel Curtis Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Expert 02:00:45:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:00:45:000
21.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Elite --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Expert --- 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
23.  Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Elite --- 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Douglas Shearer Finished Elite --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Jonathan Shuster Finished N/A --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
27.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Expert --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Jason Bouttell XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Budd Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Richard Jones Renvale RT Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Under-23 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under-23 Male - Results
1.  Frazer Clacherty 100% ME Finished Elite 01:29:44:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:29:44:000
2.  Mark McGuire 100% ME Finished Elite 01:30:14:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:30:14:000
3.  David Creber Westbridge Foods Cycle Club Finished Elite 01:31:51:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:51:000
4.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wales Finished Elite 01:32:07:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:07:000
5.  Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:34:43:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:43:000
6.  Joe Griffiths TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:35:38:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:38:000
7.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Elite 01:40:03:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:03:000
8.  Iain Paton 100% ME Finished Elite 01:40:09:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:09:000
9.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished Expert 01:41:25:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:41:25:000
10.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:43:44:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:44:000
11.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Expert 01:45:03:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:45:03:000
12.  Patrick Atkinson Team Bikesoup-Bianchi Finished Expert 01:31:48:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:31:48:000
13.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Expert 01:33:02:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:33:02:000
14.  Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished Expert 01:33:51:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:33:51:000
15.  Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Elite 01:36:05:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:05:000
--- Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 01:15:47:000 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:47:000
2.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished Junior 01:16:26:000 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:26:000
3.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:17:33:000 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:17:33:000
4.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Junior 01:19:19:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:19:19:000
5.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 01:19:46:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:19:46:000
6.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Junior 01:20:36:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:20:36:000
7.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:20:58:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:20:58:000
8.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:21:38:000 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:21:38:000
9.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 01:21:41:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:21:41:000
10.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 01:21:43:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:21:43:000
11.  Harry Yates Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 01:23:03:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:23:03:000
12.  Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 01:23:47:000 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:47:000
13.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished Junior 01:25:15:000 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:15:000
14.  Simon Price Graham Weigh Racing Finished N/A 01:25:16:000 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:16:000
15.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 01:25:53:000 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:53:000
16.  Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 01:25:59:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:59:000
17.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 01:26:47:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:47:000
18.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 01:30:32:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:30:32:000
19.  Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 01:32:47:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:47:000
20.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 01:35:37:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:35:37:000
21.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 01:36:12:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:12:000
22.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior --- 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior --- 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to Championship categories closed.  Pre-entry to Saturday races (Sport, Open, Fun, U12s) open until 11 July.

Entry to Sunday's championship races restricted to British nationals holding a full racing licence with the prefix "GBR". Senior races open to Elite, Expert and Sport riders. Masters races open to Expert or Sport riders of Masters age.

The Races

Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 16:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 16:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 16:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 16:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 16:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 16:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 16:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 16:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 09:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 09:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Juvenile
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 09:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 09:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Juvenile
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert, Sport
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert, Sport
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 10:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 10:45
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 10:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 10:45
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 10:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 10:45
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | S/Vet
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 13:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 13:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Elite, Expert, ...
Under-23 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 13:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Junior
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 13:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Junior
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert, Master,...
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert, Master,...
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 13:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 13:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 13:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 13:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | G/Vet
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 15:15 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 15:15
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Elite, Expert, ...
Under-23 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 15:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/16 15:15 MTB National A MTB XC National A Junior
Entry:
Sun 17/07/16 – 15:15
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Junior

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk