UCI Track Cycling World Cup Round 1 - Cali

Track – Friday, 30 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387647

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Oct 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Colombia

Results

Confirmed Results

Men Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Team Sprint - Results
5.  Philip Hindes MBE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Keirin - Results
19.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Omnium - Results
5.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Sprint - Results
7.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Team Pursuit - Results
3.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:04:26:662 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:662
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:04:26:662 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:662
3.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 00:04:26:662 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:26:662
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:04:26:662 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:662
10.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Team Sprint - Results
9.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Scratch Race - Results
4.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Sprint - Results
12.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0

15. Katy Marchant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Keirin - Results
13.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0

13. Katy Marchant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Omnium - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Men Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/10/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 30/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/10/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 30/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/10/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 30/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/10/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 30/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387647

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Oct 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Colombia

Results

Confirmed Results

Men Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Team Sprint - Results
5.  Philip Hindes MBE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Keirin - Results
19.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Omnium - Results
5.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Sprint - Results
7.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Team Pursuit - Results
3.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:04:26:662 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:662
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:04:26:662 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:662
3.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 00:04:26:662 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:26:662
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:04:26:662 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:662
10.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Team Sprint - Results
9.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Scratch Race - Results
4.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Sprint - Results
12.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0

15. Katy Marchant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Keirin - Results
13.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0

13. Katy Marchant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Omnium - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Men Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/10/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 30/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/10/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 30/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/10/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 30/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/10/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 30/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk