Out of the Saddle Spring Road Race

Road , South Yorkshire – Sunday, 24 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387609

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Ruddle Centre, Doncaster Road, Braithwell, South Yorkshire, S66 7BB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 (Race 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 (Race 1) - Results
1.  Joseph Elwood Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Dalton Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Glen Turnbull Patron Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Barton PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Mitchell Out Of The Saddle Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nick Guest FTR Milltag Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Gyte Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Harvey Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Stephenson Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jon Wilkinson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Hoole FTR Milltag Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 (Race 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 (Race 2) - Results
1.  Adam Snow VeloViewer Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Harris HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Murray Tom Murray Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gregory Saunderson Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Williams Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Beachill Geared Up RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Jeffers Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Davey Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Patrick Clark University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matt Hallam Cyclefit RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Danny Winfield Geared Up RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 (Race 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/16 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sun 24/04/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 (Race 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/16 10:07 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sun 24/04/16 – 10:07
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387609

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Ruddle Centre, Doncaster Road, Braithwell, South Yorkshire, S66 7BB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 (Race 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 (Race 1) - Results
1.  Joseph Elwood Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Dalton Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Glen Turnbull Patron Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Barton PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Mitchell Out Of The Saddle Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nick Guest FTR Milltag Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Gyte Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Harvey Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Stephenson Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jon Wilkinson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Hoole FTR Milltag Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 (Race 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 (Race 2) - Results
1.  Adam Snow VeloViewer Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Harris HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Murray Tom Murray Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gregory Saunderson Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Williams Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Beachill Geared Up RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Jeffers Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Davey Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Patrick Clark University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matt Hallam Cyclefit RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Danny Winfield Geared Up RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 (Race 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/16 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sun 24/04/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 (Race 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/16 10:07 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sun 24/04/16 – 10:07
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk