Woodland Riders Winter Series 2015-2016 R1

MTB DH , Tavistock – Sunday, 29 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387597

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:27:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:671
2.  Henry Crease EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:32:241 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:241
3.  Jordan Williams Finished N/A 00:01:34:518 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:518
4.  Dowie Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:34:948 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:948
5.  Kenzie Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:52:038 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:038
6.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:02:854 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:854
7.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:03:323 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:323
8.  Finaly Wanless Finished N/A 00:02:20:312 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:312

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:01:27:726 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:27:726
2.  Jasper Wressell Finished Juvenile 00:01:33:198 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:33:198
3.  Samual Berry Finished 00:01:34:844 0

3.  Samual Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:844
4.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:01:38:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:38:490
5.  Jim Monroe Finished 00:01:40:648 0

5.  Jim Monroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:648
6.  Kieran Warner Finished 00:01:42:830 0

6.  Kieran Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:830
7.  Ben Hushon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:463 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:463
8.  Ruben Masi Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:072 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:072
9.  Max Sandford Finished 00:01:51:441 0

9.  Max Sandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:441
10.  Tim Greenway Finished 00:01:56:444 0

10.  Tim Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:444
11.  Thomas Batchelor Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:02:18:866 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:866

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Campbell Finished 00:01:14:225 0

1.  Adam Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:225
2.  Bob Simpson Finished 00:01:23:644 0

2.  Bob Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:644
3.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:24:101 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:101
4.  Max Marshman Finished 00:01:24:193 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:193
5.  Rob Luscombe Finished 00:01:26:323 0

5.  Rob Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:323
6.  Isaac Utton Finished 00:01:27:861 0

6.  Isaac Utton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:861
7.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:29:292 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:29:292
8.  ollie Tremlett Finished 00:01:31:333 0

8.  ollie Tremlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:333
9.  Jack Corbin Finished 00:01:31:555 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:555
10.  James Bolton Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished Junior 00:01:32:268 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:32:268
11.  Joe Donn Finished 00:01:32:716 0

11.  Joe Donn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:716
12.  joe morin Finished 00:01:33:123 0

12.  joe morin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:123
13.  Sean Algar Finished 00:01:34:709 0

13.  Sean Algar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:709
14.  Moreland Smith Finished 00:01:35:068 0

14.  Moreland Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:068
15.  James Roberts Finished 00:01:43:482 0

15.  James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:482
16.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:46:253 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:253
17.  Woody Blackburn Finished 00:01:46:506 0

17.  Woody Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:506
18.  Jonti Ruell Finished 00:01:58:908 0

18.  Jonti Ruell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:908

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Charles Hough Pilgrim Flyers Finished Senior 00:01:16:637 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:637
2.  Matt Luscombe Finished 00:01:18:478 0

2.  Matt Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:478
3.  Patch Harris Finished 00:01:20:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:795
4.  Thomas Roome Exeter Wheelers Finished Junior 00:01:21:742 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:21:742
5.  Mattie Coate Finished 00:01:21:746 0

5.  Mattie Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:746
6.  Alexander Sanger-anderson Finished 00:01:24:060 0

6.  Alexander Sanger-anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:060
7.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Junior 00:01:25:482 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:482
8.  Lewis Wilton Finished N/A 00:01:28:728 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:728
9.  Laurie Kent Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:29:564 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:564
10.  Lawrence Roberts Finished 00:01:41:559 0

10.  Lawrence Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:559

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Elite 00:01:10:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:10:652
2.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:11:493 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:493
3.  Harry Steer Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:12:304 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:304
4.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:01:12:668 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:12:668
5.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:15:267 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:267

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:12:584 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:584
2.  Joel Anderson Finished Senior 00:01:13:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:230
3.  Henry Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:15:286 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:286
4.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:15:956 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:956
5.  Kieran Reynolds Finished 00:01:16:756 0

5.  Kieran Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:756
6.  Luke Francis Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:17:094 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:094
7.  Jasper Flashman Finished 00:01:17:734 0

7.  Jasper Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:734
8.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:18:432 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:432
9.  Nathan Durston Finished 00:01:19:643 0

9.  Nathan Durston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:643
10.  Jon Credicott Finished 00:01:19:836 0

10.  Jon Credicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:836
11.  James Dart S.M.A.R.T Coaching Finished Juvenile 00:01:19:896 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:19:896
12.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:20:545 0

12.  Ian Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:20:545
13.  Capabilaty-Jack Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:20:578 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:578
14.  Linford Mill Finished 00:01:20:823 0

14.  Linford Mill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:823
15.  James Payne Finished Senior 00:01:21:401 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:401
16.  Tom Coate Finished 00:01:21:566 0

16.  Tom Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:566
17.  Matt Grzesik Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:21:738 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:738
18.  Jethro Grimes Finished 00:01:22:334 0

18.  Jethro Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:334
19.  Dave Walker-Blair Finished 00:01:22:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:413
20.  Clinton Hocking Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:22:879 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:879
21.  Tom Baker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 00:01:23:596 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:596
22.  Justin Wright University Plymouth Cycling Finished Senior 00:01:23:614 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:614
23.  Jonny Black Finished 00:01:24:155 0

23.  Jonny Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:155
24.  Scott Langridge Finished 00:01:24:156 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:156
25.  Tom Williams Finished 00:01:24:536 0

25.  Tom Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:536
26.  Spencer Lane Finished 00:01:26:673 0

26.  Spencer Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:673
27.  Jon Hopper Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:26:923 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:923
28.  Kieran McMonagle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:27:849 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:849
29.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:27:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:940
30.  Lee Carter Finished 00:01:28:399 0

30.  Lee Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:399
31.  Jamie Clowes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:01:28:524 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:524
32.  Lloyd Hopes Finished 00:01:28:546 0

32.  Lloyd Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:546
33.  Chris Harding Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:28:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:622
34.  Tom Bennett Finished 00:01:29:618 0

34.  Tom Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:618
35.  Tom Evans Finished 00:01:30:079 0

35.  Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:079
36.  James Forbes Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:30:241 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:241
37.  Lee Skinner Southern Raiders BMX Finished N/A 00:01:30:926 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:926
38.  Neil Rowe Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:01:31:548 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:548
39.  Craig Peters Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:32:143 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:143
40.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:32:178 0

40.  Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:178
41.  Marcus Allen Finished 00:01:32:443 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:443
42.  Tom Isted Finished 00:01:32:551 0

42.  Tom Isted -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:551
43.  Liam Wills Finished N/A 00:01:33:025 0

43.  Liam Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:025
44.  Tom Morris Finished 00:01:33:645 0

44.  Tom Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:645
45.  Ryan Mitchell-Lay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:01:33:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:807
46.  Tim Comyn Finished 00:01:34:114 0

46.  Tim Comyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:114
47.  Edward Harris Finished N/A 00:01:34:926 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:926
48.  Gareth Williams EC Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:35:011 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:011
49.  Richard Bowyer Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:44:354 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:354
50.  James Scott Finished 00:01:45:504 0

50.  James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:504
51.  Daran Taylor Finished 00:01:57:194 0

51.  Daran Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:194

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:01:11:186 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:11:186
2.  Max Hembroke Finished Master 00:01:11:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:11:330
3.  Rob Newman Finished 00:01:15:415 0

3.  Rob Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:415
4.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:01:15:455 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:455
5.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:15:938 0

5.  Don Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:938
6.  Neil Pengilley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:16:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:420
7.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:16:974 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:16:974
8.  Josh Everest Finished 00:01:17:574 0

8.  Josh Everest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:574
9.  Andy Boyle Finished 00:01:18:590 0

9.  Andy Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:590
10.  Richard Huggett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:20:106 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:106
11.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:22:272 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:272
12.  James Ritchie Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:22:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:850
13.  Derren Gregory Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:24:144 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:144
14.  Richard Dallimore Finished 00:01:25:378 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:378
15.  Adam Vermiglio Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:27:131 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:131
16.  Andy Smith Finished 00:01:27:355 0

16.  Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:355
17.  Stuart Howard Finished Master 00:01:27:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:540
18.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:28:290 0

18.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:290
19.  Robert Wanless Finished 00:01:28:842 0

19.  Robert Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:842
20.  Duane Johnson Finished 00:01:28:853 0

20.  Duane Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:853
21.  Richard Whitworth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:880
22.  Andrew McRobbie Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:30:769 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:769
23.  Ivan Hay Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:30:865 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:865
24.  Jonny Pryce Finished 00:01:30:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:990
25.  Richard Horton Finished 00:01:31:082 0

25.  Richard Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:082
26.  Paul Shaw Finished 00:01:32:957 0

26.  Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:957
27.  Ian Martin Finished 00:01:33:234 0

27.  Ian Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:234
28.  Ben Smith Finished N/A 00:01:33:390 0

28.  Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:390
29.  Paul Laban Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:33:584 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:584
30.  Daniel Cox Finished 00:01:34:290 0

30.  Daniel Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:290
31.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:01:34:933 0

31.  Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:933
32.  Ben Stickland Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:34:968 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:968
33.  Sam White Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:35:115 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:115
34.  Ian wood Finished 00:01:36:273 0

34.  Ian wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:273
35.  Nathan Holter Finished 00:01:39:001 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:001
36.  Rhos Chapman Finished N/A 00:01:39:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:440
37.  Tom Baker Finished 00:01:40:235 0

37.  Tom Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:235
38.  Toby Hann Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:01:42:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:175
39.  Andrew Cole Finished 00:01:43:306 0

39.  Andrew Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:306

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Veteran 00:01:18:751 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:18:751
2.  Lee Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:01:21:192 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:192
3.  Keith Short Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:22:026 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:026
4.  Ian Bray Finished 00:01:22:218 0

4.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:218
5.  Tony Williams Finished 00:01:24:538 0

5.  Tony Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:538
6.  Nick Tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:25:565 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:565
7.  Kevin Sexton Finished N/A 00:01:26:857 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:857
8.  Andy Luffman Finished 00:01:27:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:468
9.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:28:072 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:28:072
10.  Matt Turner Finished 00:01:28:285 0

10.  Matt Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:285
11.  Richard Mahon Finished 00:01:29:090 0

11.  Richard Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:090
12.  Stuart Breeze Finished 00:01:29:582 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:582
13.  Will Morgan Finished 00:01:30:680 0

13.  Will Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:680
14.  Sam Shields Finished 00:01:34:448 0

14.  Sam Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:448
15.  Justin Gibbs Finished 00:01:36:549 0

15.  Justin Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:549
16.  Tony Macriner Finished 00:01:40:061 0

16.  Tony Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:061
17.  Tony Griffiths Finished 00:01:40:687 0

17.  Tony Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:687
18.  tony dinham Finished 00:01:45:518 0

18.  tony dinham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:518

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tom Dunn Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 00:01:19:016 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:016
2.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:33:000
3.  Charles Jenkins University Plymouth Cycling Finished Senior 00:01:36:884 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:884
4.  Henry Callen Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:53:535 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:535

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Meghan Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:34:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:622
2.  Laura Griffiths Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:41:942 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:942
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:42:294 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:294
4.  Elsbeth Greenshields Finished 00:01:45:015 0

4.  Elsbeth Greenshields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:015
5.  Maya Atkinson Okeford Hill Finished Youth 00:01:45:342 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:342
6.  Megan Wherry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:50:312 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:312
7.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:50:436 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:436
8.  Evie Lane Certini Finished Junior 00:01:55:475 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:475
9.  Emily Goupillon Finished 00:02:04:992 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:992
--- Rachel Manning Did not finish --- 0

Rachel Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387597

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:27:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:671
2.  Henry Crease EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:32:241 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:241
3.  Jordan Williams Finished N/A 00:01:34:518 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:518
4.  Dowie Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:34:948 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:948
5.  Kenzie Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:52:038 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:038
6.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:02:854 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:854
7.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:03:323 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:323
8.  Finaly Wanless Finished N/A 00:02:20:312 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:312

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:01:27:726 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:27:726
2.  Jasper Wressell Finished Juvenile 00:01:33:198 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:33:198
3.  Samual Berry Finished 00:01:34:844 0

3.  Samual Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:844
4.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:01:38:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:38:490
5.  Jim Monroe Finished 00:01:40:648 0

5.  Jim Monroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:648
6.  Kieran Warner Finished 00:01:42:830 0

6.  Kieran Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:830
7.  Ben Hushon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:463 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:463
8.  Ruben Masi Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:072 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:072
9.  Max Sandford Finished 00:01:51:441 0

9.  Max Sandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:441
10.  Tim Greenway Finished 00:01:56:444 0

10.  Tim Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:444
11.  Thomas Batchelor Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:02:18:866 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:866

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Campbell Finished 00:01:14:225 0

1.  Adam Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:225
2.  Bob Simpson Finished 00:01:23:644 0

2.  Bob Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:644
3.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:24:101 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:101
4.  Max Marshman Finished 00:01:24:193 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:193
5.  Rob Luscombe Finished 00:01:26:323 0

5.  Rob Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:323
6.  Isaac Utton Finished 00:01:27:861 0

6.  Isaac Utton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:861
7.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:29:292 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:29:292
8.  ollie Tremlett Finished 00:01:31:333 0

8.  ollie Tremlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:333
9.  Jack Corbin Finished 00:01:31:555 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:555
10.  James Bolton Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished Junior 00:01:32:268 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:32:268
11.  Joe Donn Finished 00:01:32:716 0

11.  Joe Donn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:716
12.  joe morin Finished 00:01:33:123 0

12.  joe morin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:123
13.  Sean Algar Finished 00:01:34:709 0

13.  Sean Algar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:709
14.  Moreland Smith Finished 00:01:35:068 0

14.  Moreland Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:068
15.  James Roberts Finished 00:01:43:482 0

15.  James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:482
16.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:46:253 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:253
17.  Woody Blackburn Finished 00:01:46:506 0

17.  Woody Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:506
18.  Jonti Ruell Finished 00:01:58:908 0

18.  Jonti Ruell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:908

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Charles Hough Pilgrim Flyers Finished Senior 00:01:16:637 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:637
2.  Matt Luscombe Finished 00:01:18:478 0

2.  Matt Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:478
3.  Patch Harris Finished 00:01:20:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:795
4.  Thomas Roome Exeter Wheelers Finished Junior 00:01:21:742 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:21:742
5.  Mattie Coate Finished 00:01:21:746 0

5.  Mattie Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:746
6.  Alexander Sanger-anderson Finished 00:01:24:060 0

6.  Alexander Sanger-anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:060
7.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Junior 00:01:25:482 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:482
8.  Lewis Wilton Finished N/A 00:01:28:728 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:728
9.  Laurie Kent Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:29:564 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:564
10.  Lawrence Roberts Finished 00:01:41:559 0

10.  Lawrence Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:559

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Elite 00:01:10:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:10:652
2.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:11:493 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:493
3.  Harry Steer Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:12:304 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:304
4.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:01:12:668 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:12:668
5.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:15:267 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:267

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:12:584 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:584
2.  Joel Anderson Finished Senior 00:01:13:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:230
3.  Henry Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:15:286 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:286
4.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:15:956 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:956
5.  Kieran Reynolds Finished 00:01:16:756 0

5.  Kieran Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:756
6.  Luke Francis Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:17:094 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:094
7.  Jasper Flashman Finished 00:01:17:734 0

7.  Jasper Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:734
8.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:18:432 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:432
9.  Nathan Durston Finished 00:01:19:643 0

9.  Nathan Durston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:643
10.  Jon Credicott Finished 00:01:19:836 0

10.  Jon Credicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:836
11.  James Dart S.M.A.R.T Coaching Finished Juvenile 00:01:19:896 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:19:896
12.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:20:545 0

12.  Ian Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:20:545
13.  Capabilaty-Jack Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:20:578 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:578
14.  Linford Mill Finished 00:01:20:823 0

14.  Linford Mill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:823
15.  James Payne Finished Senior 00:01:21:401 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:401
16.  Tom Coate Finished 00:01:21:566 0

16.  Tom Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:566
17.  Matt Grzesik Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:21:738 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:738
18.  Jethro Grimes Finished 00:01:22:334 0

18.  Jethro Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:334
19.  Dave Walker-Blair Finished 00:01:22:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:413
20.  Clinton Hocking Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:22:879 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:879
21.  Tom Baker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 00:01:23:596 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:596
22.  Justin Wright University Plymouth Cycling Finished Senior 00:01:23:614 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:614
23.  Jonny Black Finished 00:01:24:155 0

23.  Jonny Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:155
24.  Scott Langridge Finished 00:01:24:156 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:156
25.  Tom Williams Finished 00:01:24:536 0

25.  Tom Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:536
26.  Spencer Lane Finished 00:01:26:673 0

26.  Spencer Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:673
27.  Jon Hopper Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:26:923 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:923
28.  Kieran McMonagle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:27:849 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:849
29.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:27:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:940
30.  Lee Carter Finished 00:01:28:399 0

30.  Lee Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:399
31.  Jamie Clowes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:01:28:524 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:524
32.  Lloyd Hopes Finished 00:01:28:546 0

32.  Lloyd Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:546
33.  Chris Harding Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:28:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:622
34.  Tom Bennett Finished 00:01:29:618 0

34.  Tom Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:618
35.  Tom Evans Finished 00:01:30:079 0

35.  Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:079
36.  James Forbes Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:30:241 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:241
37.  Lee Skinner Southern Raiders BMX Finished N/A 00:01:30:926 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:926
38.  Neil Rowe Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:01:31:548 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:548
39.  Craig Peters Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:32:143 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:143
40.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:32:178 0

40.  Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:178
41.  Marcus Allen Finished 00:01:32:443 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:443
42.  Tom Isted Finished 00:01:32:551 0

42.  Tom Isted -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:551
43.  Liam Wills Finished N/A 00:01:33:025 0

43.  Liam Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:025
44.  Tom Morris Finished 00:01:33:645 0

44.  Tom Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:645
45.  Ryan Mitchell-Lay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:01:33:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:807
46.  Tim Comyn Finished 00:01:34:114 0

46.  Tim Comyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:114
47.  Edward Harris Finished N/A 00:01:34:926 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:926
48.  Gareth Williams EC Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:35:011 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:011
49.  Richard Bowyer Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:44:354 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:354
50.  James Scott Finished 00:01:45:504 0

50.  James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:504
51.  Daran Taylor Finished 00:01:57:194 0

51.  Daran Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:194

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:01:11:186 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:11:186
2.  Max Hembroke Finished Master 00:01:11:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:11:330
3.  Rob Newman Finished 00:01:15:415 0

3.  Rob Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:415
4.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:01:15:455 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:455
5.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:15:938 0

5.  Don Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:938
6.  Neil Pengilley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:16:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:420
7.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:16:974 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:16:974
8.  Josh Everest Finished 00:01:17:574 0

8.  Josh Everest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:574
9.  Andy Boyle Finished 00:01:18:590 0

9.  Andy Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:590
10.  Richard Huggett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:20:106 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:106
11.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:22:272 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:272
12.  James Ritchie Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:22:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:850
13.  Derren Gregory Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:24:144 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:144
14.  Richard Dallimore Finished 00:01:25:378 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:378
15.  Adam Vermiglio Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:27:131 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:131
16.  Andy Smith Finished 00:01:27:355 0

16.  Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:355
17.  Stuart Howard Finished Master 00:01:27:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:540
18.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:28:290 0

18.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:290
19.  Robert Wanless Finished 00:01:28:842 0

19.  Robert Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:842
20.  Duane Johnson Finished 00:01:28:853 0

20.  Duane Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:853
21.  Richard Whitworth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:880
22.  Andrew McRobbie Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:30:769 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:769
23.  Ivan Hay Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:30:865 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:865
24.  Jonny Pryce Finished 00:01:30:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:990
25.  Richard Horton Finished 00:01:31:082 0

25.  Richard Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:082
26.  Paul Shaw Finished 00:01:32:957 0

26.  Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:957
27.  Ian Martin Finished 00:01:33:234 0

27.  Ian Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:234
28.  Ben Smith Finished N/A 00:01:33:390 0

28.  Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:390
29.  Paul Laban Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:33:584 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:584
30.  Daniel Cox Finished 00:01:34:290 0

30.  Daniel Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:290
31.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:01:34:933 0

31.  Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:933
32.  Ben Stickland Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:34:968 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:968
33.  Sam White Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:35:115 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:115
34.  Ian wood Finished 00:01:36:273 0

34.  Ian wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:273
35.  Nathan Holter Finished 00:01:39:001 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:001
36.  Rhos Chapman Finished N/A 00:01:39:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:440
37.  Tom Baker Finished 00:01:40:235 0

37.  Tom Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:235
38.  Toby Hann Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:01:42:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:175
39.  Andrew Cole Finished 00:01:43:306 0

39.  Andrew Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:306

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Veteran 00:01:18:751 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:18:751
2.  Lee Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:01:21:192 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:192
3.  Keith Short Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:22:026 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:026
4.  Ian Bray Finished 00:01:22:218 0

4.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:218
5.  Tony Williams Finished 00:01:24:538 0

5.  Tony Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:538
6.  Nick Tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:25:565 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:565
7.  Kevin Sexton Finished N/A 00:01:26:857 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:857
8.  Andy Luffman Finished 00:01:27:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:468
9.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:28:072 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:28:072
10.  Matt Turner Finished 00:01:28:285 0

10.  Matt Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:285
11.  Richard Mahon Finished 00:01:29:090 0

11.  Richard Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:090
12.  Stuart Breeze Finished 00:01:29:582 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:582
13.  Will Morgan Finished 00:01:30:680 0

13.  Will Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:680
14.  Sam Shields Finished 00:01:34:448 0

14.  Sam Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:448
15.  Justin Gibbs Finished 00:01:36:549 0

15.  Justin Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:549
16.  Tony Macriner Finished 00:01:40:061 0

16.  Tony Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:061
17.  Tony Griffiths Finished 00:01:40:687 0

17.  Tony Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:687
18.  tony dinham Finished 00:01:45:518 0

18.  tony dinham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:518

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tom Dunn Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 00:01:19:016 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:016
2.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:33:000
3.  Charles Jenkins University Plymouth Cycling Finished Senior 00:01:36:884 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:884
4.  Henry Callen Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:53:535 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:535

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Meghan Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:34:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:622
2.  Laura Griffiths Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:41:942 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:942
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:42:294 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:294
4.  Elsbeth Greenshields Finished 00:01:45:015 0

4.  Elsbeth Greenshields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:015
5.  Maya Atkinson Okeford Hill Finished Youth 00:01:45:342 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:342
6.  Megan Wherry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:50:312 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:312
7.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:50:436 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:436
8.  Evie Lane Certini Finished Junior 00:01:55:475 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:475
9.  Emily Goupillon Finished 00:02:04:992 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:992
--- Rachel Manning Did not finish --- 0

Rachel Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk