Surrey League Ottershaw Series #1

Road – Sunday, 21 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

631/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Dawes Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stewart Jardine Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James Stratton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Edwards Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Michael McManus RT 316 Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Joshua Worrall Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Luke Merrilees Full Gas Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Ivan Goodfry Unknown 0

29. Ivan Goodfry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for non Surrey League registered riders is £17.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

631/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Dawes Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stewart Jardine Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James Stratton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Edwards Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Michael McManus RT 316 Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Joshua Worrall Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Luke Merrilees Full Gas Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Ivan Goodfry Unknown 0

29. Ivan Goodfry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for non Surrey League registered riders is £17.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk