South West Summer Series Round 12

BMX , BIDEFORD – Sunday, 29 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

208/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bideford BMX Track, Pollyfield Centre, East The Water, Bideford, Devon, EX39 4BL
Directions: From the M5, J27 take the A361 (North Devon Link Road) towards Bideford and then the A39 into the town centre going over the river. Head towards Torrington and cross back over the river. Go straight across the mini roundabout by the Royal Hotel and follow the road up the hill. Take the third turning on the right into the Pollyfield Centre.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ryan O'Loughlin CC London Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  James Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Harry Roberts Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Matthew Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ryan Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Allington Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Paul Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Stephan Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11/12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11/12 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

6. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

8. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bethan Hallett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Josh Beer Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nathaniel Olson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
16.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
18.  Daniel Bawden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
19.  Elliot Fay Unknown 0

19. Elliot Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jakob Lamerton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13/14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13/14 yr - Results
1.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Christopher Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

9. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15/16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15/16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Joe Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Jonathan Jones Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Daniel Hodge Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Ben Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Sam Coleman Unknown N/A 0

6. Sam Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25 and Over - Results
1.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

2. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

6. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Emily Green Unknown 0

1. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Antonia Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 and Over - Results
1.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 16 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Under - Results
1.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

1. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steven Mitchell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 17-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-24 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Norris Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Perry Unknown N/A 0

4. Steven Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

7. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paula Hallett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Moore Unknown N/A 0

9. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Dave Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jake Derry Unknown 0

1. Jake Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thurston Manning Unknown 0

2. Thurston Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Conor Mills Unknown 0

1. Conor Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Murray Crewes Unknown 0

2. Murray Crewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0

3. Stephanie Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bradley Manning Unknown 0

4. Bradley Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0

5. Tegan Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 yr - Results
1.  Liam Shaxton Unknown 0

1. Liam Shaxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Jury Unknown 0

2. Daniel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josh Bird Unknown 0

3. Josh Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Derry Unknown 0

4. Sam Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Preston Unknown 0

5. Jack Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jaidon Carter Unknown 0

6. Jaidon Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieran Crewes Unknown 0

7. Kieran Crewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Owen Reed Unknown 0

8. Owen Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 and Over - Results
1.  Brian Jury Unknown 0

1. Brian Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cyril Jury Unknown N/A 0

2. Cyril Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Clark Unknown 0

3. Joe Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gary Yeoman Unknown 0

4. Gary Yeoman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lee Manning Unknown 0

5. Lee Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Shane Teare Unknown 0

6. Shane Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert race fee is £12 for 2 rounds or £9 for 1 round. Novice race fee is £10 for 2 or £7 for 1. 14 races to count for points and trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:01
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:02
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:03
MTB IA
Male 11/12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:04
MTB IA
Male 13/14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:05
MTB IA
Male 15/16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:06
MTB IA
Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:07
Male 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:08
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:09
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:10
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:11
Female 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:12
Cruiser 16 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:13
Cruiser 17-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:14
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:15
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:16
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:17
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:18
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:19
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:20
Novice 14 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:21 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:21

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

208/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bideford BMX Track, Pollyfield Centre, East The Water, Bideford, Devon, EX39 4BL
Directions: From the M5, J27 take the A361 (North Devon Link Road) towards Bideford and then the A39 into the town centre going over the river. Head towards Torrington and cross back over the river. Go straight across the mini roundabout by the Royal Hotel and follow the road up the hill. Take the third turning on the right into the Pollyfield Centre.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ryan O'Loughlin CC London Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  James Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Harry Roberts Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Matthew Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ryan Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Allington Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Paul Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Stephan Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11/12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11/12 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

6. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

8. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bethan Hallett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Josh Beer Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nathaniel Olson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
16.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
18.  Daniel Bawden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
19.  Elliot Fay Unknown 0

19. Elliot Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jakob Lamerton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13/14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13/14 yr - Results
1.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Christopher Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

9. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15/16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15/16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Joe Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Jonathan Jones Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Daniel Hodge Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Ben Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Sam Coleman Unknown N/A 0

6. Sam Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25 and Over - Results
1.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

2. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

6. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Emily Green Unknown 0

1. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Antonia Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 and Over - Results
1.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 16 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Under - Results
1.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

1. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steven Mitchell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 17-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-24 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Norris Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Perry Unknown N/A 0

4. Steven Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

7. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paula Hallett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Moore Unknown N/A 0

9. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Dave Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jake Derry Unknown 0

1. Jake Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thurston Manning Unknown 0

2. Thurston Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Conor Mills Unknown 0

1. Conor Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Murray Crewes Unknown 0

2. Murray Crewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0

3. Stephanie Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bradley Manning Unknown 0

4. Bradley Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0

5. Tegan Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 yr - Results
1.  Liam Shaxton Unknown 0

1. Liam Shaxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Jury Unknown 0

2. Daniel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josh Bird Unknown 0

3. Josh Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Derry Unknown 0

4. Sam Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Preston Unknown 0

5. Jack Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jaidon Carter Unknown 0

6. Jaidon Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieran Crewes Unknown 0

7. Kieran Crewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Owen Reed Unknown 0

8. Owen Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 and Over - Results
1.  Brian Jury Unknown 0

1. Brian Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cyril Jury Unknown N/A 0

2. Cyril Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Clark Unknown 0

3. Joe Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gary Yeoman Unknown 0

4. Gary Yeoman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lee Manning Unknown 0

5. Lee Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Shane Teare Unknown 0

6. Shane Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert race fee is £12 for 2 rounds or £9 for 1 round. Novice race fee is £10 for 2 or £7 for 1. 14 races to count for points and trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:01
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:02
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:03
MTB IA
Male 11/12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:04
MTB IA
Male 13/14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:05
MTB IA
Male 15/16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:06
MTB IA
Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:07
Male 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:08
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:09
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:10
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:11
Female 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:12
Cruiser 16 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:13
Cruiser 17-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:14
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:15
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:16
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:17
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:18
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:19
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:20
Novice 14 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:21 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:21

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk