CC Hackney Primavera Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 23 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney is proud to present the Primavera Circuit Races 1 - part of a three event series at the Lea Valley Velopark this spring.There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories.

Event Details

Event URN:

387424

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Anderson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James McIntyre Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Adam Parkes Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  William Bourne Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Hector Corey Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Burgess Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Robertson Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Andrew Kerr Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Daniel Cooper VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andy Defrates VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrea Vassallo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert Clark Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alex Elferink Serpentine Running Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Kevin Armstrong Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Oliver Reeves 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Joseph Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Giles Hartwright Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chloe Cook Finished 4th 6

4. Chloe Cook -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hannah Troop Finished N/A 0

5. Hannah Troop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ali Peate Panagua CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tina Hartwright Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adeline Moreau The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chrystyna Chymera Lea Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Karin Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Suzetta Guerrini Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Caroline Cunningham NLTCBMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Schroeder Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Mears Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Anyon Serpentine Running Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Fisher Finished 4th 3

7. John Fisher -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Skipp Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nathan Dytor Finished 4th 1

10. Nathan Dytor -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alistair Williams CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Philipp Schwedthelm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Scholtes Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ryan Edwards San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lee Messenger Finished 4th 0

15. Lee Messenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Angus McCool Duncan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Cedric Desperles Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Phipps-Taylor Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Roach Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mihai Popescu Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0

22. Paul Cundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jack Rendle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Dennis Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Kyle Tomkins Team Darenth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Joe Stather Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Mark Ellis Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Oliver Shenton Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ben Hawkins Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Kerr Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Michael Walton Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Diego Reyes-Ortiz Camacho Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Matthew Stokes Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Peter Groves Finished N/A 0

38. Peter Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sebastian Nevols Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Michael Fry Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Sofiane Ould-Laib Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Thomas Wootton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Christopher Platt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriel Blythe Abingdon Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Seán Purser St Ives CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Fred Ball Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Michael Renardson Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Cecilia Hime VCUK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Kids Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Trotter Boston Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Pierre Loiez Finished B 0

14. Pierre Loiez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  William Green Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Samuel Ward Bigfoot CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Oscar James Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Peter Drabble VC Meudon Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Oliver Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Reuben Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Robert De Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Thomas Williams Hackney GT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Adeyemi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Flo Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Esther Ramsay Did not finish 0

4. Esther Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Murray Gray Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Nasrullah Mirza Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours. Helmets must be worn. Race smart.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 23/04/16 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 16:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 23/04/16 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 23/04/16 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/04/16 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins / 0km / 0 mile
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 13:30 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/04/16 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 13:05 Youth Only None --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/04/16 – 13:05
Youth Only, None
7km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney is proud to present the Primavera Circuit Races 1 - part of a three event series at the Lea Valley Velopark this spring.There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories.

Event Details

Event URN:

387424

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Anderson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James McIntyre Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Adam Parkes Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  William Bourne Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Hector Corey Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Burgess Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Robertson Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Andrew Kerr Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Daniel Cooper VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andy Defrates VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrea Vassallo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert Clark Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alex Elferink Serpentine Running Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Kevin Armstrong Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Oliver Reeves 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Joseph Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Giles Hartwright Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chloe Cook Finished 4th 6

4. Chloe Cook -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hannah Troop Finished N/A 0

5. Hannah Troop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ali Peate Panagua CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tina Hartwright Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adeline Moreau The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chrystyna Chymera Lea Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Karin Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Suzetta Guerrini Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Caroline Cunningham NLTCBMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Schroeder Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Mears Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Anyon Serpentine Running Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Fisher Finished 4th 3

7. John Fisher -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Skipp Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nathan Dytor Finished 4th 1

10. Nathan Dytor -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alistair Williams CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Philipp Schwedthelm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Scholtes Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ryan Edwards San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lee Messenger Finished 4th 0

15. Lee Messenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Angus McCool Duncan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Cedric Desperles Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Phipps-Taylor Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Roach Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mihai Popescu Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0

22. Paul Cundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jack Rendle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Dennis Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Kyle Tomkins Team Darenth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Joe Stather Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Mark Ellis Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Oliver Shenton Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ben Hawkins Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Kerr Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Michael Walton Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Diego Reyes-Ortiz Camacho Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Matthew Stokes Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Peter Groves Finished N/A 0

38. Peter Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sebastian Nevols Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Michael Fry Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Sofiane Ould-Laib Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Thomas Wootton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Christopher Platt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriel Blythe Abingdon Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Seán Purser St Ives CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Fred Ball Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Michael Renardson Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Cecilia Hime VCUK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Kids Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Trotter Boston Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Pierre Loiez Finished B 0

14. Pierre Loiez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  William Green Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Samuel Ward Bigfoot CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Oscar James Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Peter Drabble VC Meudon Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Oliver Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Reuben Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Robert De Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Thomas Williams Hackney GT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Adeyemi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Flo Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Esther Ramsay Did not finish 0

4. Esther Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Murray Gray Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Nasrullah Mirza Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours. Helmets must be worn. Race smart.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 23/04/16 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 16:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 23/04/16 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 23/04/16 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/04/16 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins / 0km / 0 mile
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 13:30 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/04/16 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 13:05 Youth Only None --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/04/16 – 13:05
Youth Only, None
7km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 23/04/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk