CC Hackney Primavera Circuit Races 1

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 26 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney is proud to present the Primavera Circuit Races 1 - part of a three event series at the Lea Valley Velopark this spring.There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories.

Event Details

Event URN:

387423

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tamara Davenne Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kimberley Preston Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Molly Patch CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hannah Troop Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tatyana Rogozhina Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Corinne Price Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hannah Nicklin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anna Carter Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ali Peate Panagua CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nancy Staniland London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Caroline Cunningham NLTCBMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Malgorzata Cyganowska Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Raffaele Maccari The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands! Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Edward Sutton Panagua CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Arthur Tye PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dominic Campbell Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Sonny Parker dooleys cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Boyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Mears Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James McIntyre Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Kerr Glendene CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nicholas Elson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Radley Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Max Turnpenny Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Conrad Hill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Lindsey Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nicholas Vaughan IOW Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Mark Edwards Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  George Martin Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Calum O'Neill Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mihai Popescu Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  John Wootton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Clark Rye & District Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Ellis Addiscombe CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Messenger East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Michael Renardson Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Christopher Deall Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Kids Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jessica Elliot Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Reuben Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Robert De Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Flo Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Murray Gray Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Philip Bingham Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sterling Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nasrullah Mirza Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours. Helmets must be worn. Race smart.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 16:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 26/03/16 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 26/03/16 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 26/03/16 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/16 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins / 0km / 0 mile
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 13:05 Youth Only None --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/16 – 13:05
Youth Only, None
7km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 13:30 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/16 – 13:30

U12

Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney is proud to present the Primavera Circuit Races 1 - part of a three event series at the Lea Valley Velopark this spring.There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories.

Event Details

Event URN:

387423

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tamara Davenne Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kimberley Preston Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Molly Patch CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hannah Troop Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tatyana Rogozhina Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Corinne Price Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hannah Nicklin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anna Carter Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ali Peate Panagua CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nancy Staniland London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Caroline Cunningham NLTCBMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Malgorzata Cyganowska Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Raffaele Maccari The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands! Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Edward Sutton Panagua CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Arthur Tye PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dominic Campbell Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Sonny Parker dooleys cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Boyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Mears Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James McIntyre Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Kerr Glendene CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nicholas Elson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Radley Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Max Turnpenny Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Conrad Hill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Lindsey Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nicholas Vaughan IOW Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Mark Edwards Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  George Martin Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Calum O'Neill Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mihai Popescu Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  John Wootton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Clark Rye & District Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Ellis Addiscombe CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Messenger East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Michael Renardson Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Christopher Deall Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Kids Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jessica Elliot Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Reuben Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Robert De Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Flo Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Murray Gray Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Philip Bingham Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sterling Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nasrullah Mirza Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours. Helmets must be worn. Race smart.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 16:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 26/03/16 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 26/03/16 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 26/03/16 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/16 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins / 0km / 0 mile
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 13:05 Youth Only None --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/16 – 13:05
Youth Only, None
7km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/16 13:30 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/03/16 – 13:30

U12

Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk