Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2016

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 09 Dec 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387379

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 2nd Dec 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall Points Classification 2016

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Points Classification 2016 - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rosie Walsh SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

1. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rosie Walsh SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

4. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Jarps Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Ford Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Walsh SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rosie Walsh SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round.

The Races

Overall Points Classification 2016 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 01:00
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387379

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 2nd Dec 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall Points Classification 2016

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Points Classification 2016 - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rosie Walsh SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

1. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rosie Walsh SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

4. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Jarps Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Ford Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Walsh SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rosie Walsh SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round.

The Races

Overall Points Classification 2016 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 01:00
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr 30 mins
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/12/16 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/12/16 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk